Sold2022(3) Draw Knives(3) Draw Knives: Keen Kutter 8" / A.J. Wilkinson 8" with folding handles / J.S. Cantelo 10" with folding handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted TrencherFine trencher in original gray paint. Good pronounced draw knife marks. Maine, mid 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. L 21-3/4" W 12-1/8" H 4". Copy and paste this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Painted TrencherSmall painted trencher with original painted red exterior and white interior. Unusual size. Pronounced draw knife marks. Maine, circa 1850. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 3-3/4" L 12-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019ASSEMBLED SCIENTIFIC TELESCOPES, MICROSCOPES, KNIVES &1) Assembled draw telescopes & etc. Good condition. 2) 19th century travel field boxed microscope. Good condition. 3) Assorted knives & etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 3-draw shagreen cased telescope,Antique 3-draw shagreen cased telescope, the outer case covered in green shagreen and the three inner draws covered in green vellum. Inner draw stamped "NAIRNE & BLUNT LONDON". Main body: 7"L x 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Brutalist Modern Twig Sculpted Front Chest 3 DrawBrutalist Modern Twig Sculpted Front Chest 3 Drawers. Top drawer is lined. Tramp Art style.-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 54 inches: D: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Knives(3) Knives Trench Knife, Cattaraugus Folder, Bolo Knife Cattaraugus Shane Carter's Winchester Collection, Clarence, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Chronometer, & 3 Draw Box1.W.C. Bond Boston, marine timekeeper, in wooden box, [interior movement missing] box size is 6 5/8" x 6 3/4" x 6 1/2" deep2. 3 Draw tool box, [watchmaker box] with flip top draws, large amount of watSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Knives including Ka-Bar and California Bowie6-1/2" to 16-1/4" long. Top: Etched "Imperial Ku Klux Klan Convention 1907 Bristol Tenn". Center: Etched "I can dig gild from quartz". Bottom with Horse head end.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Nautical Grouping including 3 draw TelescopeLarge Nautical Grouping including 3 draw Telescope; Bronze Sailboat; Model Diver's Helmet; Sand Glass; Grog Urn; Pair Ship Wheel Bookends; Binoculars; Travel Kit; Ashtray; Becket; Yacht club Sign. TelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 knives; 2 - Cold Steel, 1 -Japanese with writing, from Dr. Walter Compton EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Brass Sailor's 3-Draw Spyglass with Sun ShadeAntique Brass Sailor's 3-Draw Spyglass with Sun Shade Closed 5.75 in. Open 17.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONANT BALL Blond Wood Sideboard Credenza. 3 drawCONANT BALL Blond Wood Sideboard Credenza. 3 drawers over 4 doors. Tapered square column legs. Has branded mark. -- Dimensions: H: 30.25 inches: W: 54 inches: D: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Georgian 3 Draw Telescope Circa 1820Antique Georgian three draw brass telescope by Carpenter London. Phillip Carpenter was active c. 1809-1833 in London. The company became Carpenter & Westley on his death. Commensurate with age. Size:See Sold Price
Sold20223" Knife River Flint Agate Basin. Motley COA. Found in Iowa. Very Nice Piece of Material.3" Knife River Flint Agate Basin. Motley COA. Found in Iowa. Very Nice Piece of Material.See Sold Price
Sold2022H.D. Smith & Co. "Perfect Handle" Draw KnifeH.D. Smith & Co. "Perfect Handle" Draw KnifeSee Sold Price
Sold2015POCKET TELESCOPE ENGRAVED HORATIO NELSON, 1770,BRASS AND LEATHER 3 DRAW POCKET TELESCOPE, 16 1/2" OPEN, 6" CLOSED. THE OBJECTIVE AND EYE PIECE COVERS ARE COMPLETE. THE OPTICS ARE WORKING AND ARE IN GOOD ORIGINAL CONDITION. PROVENANCE: THIS IMPORTASee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware - Grand BaroqueWallace Sterling Silver Flatware - Grand Baroque Pattern. 131 pieces; 170 ozt weighable. 12 Knives, 9 3/4"; 2 Knives, 9"; 3 Knives, 6 5/8"; 3 Knives, 6 1/4"; 28 Forks, 6 5/8"; 12 Forks, 8"; 14 Forks,See Sold Price
Sold2020Large set sterling silver flatware, Fouquet-Lapar, 264Large set sterling silver flatware, Fouquet-Lapar, 264 troy, includes 34 serving pieces, 57 forks, 31 butter knives, 56 spoons, 53 forks, 33 forks & spoons, 6 pieces missing, teaspoon 6"; 3 knives 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Flatware. Total 66 pieces, 99.21 ozt. Monogrammed. 3 Knives, L 9 1/2"; 11 Knives, L 8 1/2"; 10 Forks, L 7 7/8"; 14 Forks, L 7 1/4"; 9 Serving Spoons, L 8 3/4"; 7 Tablespoons, LSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 73) Wallace sterling silver flatware service(lot of 73) Wallace sterling silver flatware service executed in the "Grand Baroque" pattern, consisting of (10) dinner knives, 9.75"l; (3) knives, 9"l, (2) spreaders, (11) dinner forks, (12) luncheonSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCMid Century Allan Adler Town & Country Sterling Flatware SetUS$280(3 bids)
1 day LeftSJ Auctioneers41 PCS Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set for 8 Xtra Large EuropeanUS$2,500