Sold2016English Regency tortoise tea caddyAn early 19th century English Regency Period tortoise shell tea caddy. Serpentine form with hinged cover opening to fitted interior with two tortoise shell lids, on four bun-form feet. Fine cracks toSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Regency tortoiseshell tea caddy, circa 1820, of bow-fronted sarcophagus form with silver wireA Regency tortoiseshell tea caddy, circa 1820, of bow-fronted sarcophagus form with silver wire inlay, ivory bun feet, fitted interior with twin lidded compartments, ivory finial and border, 17cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015FINE ANTIQUE ENGLISH REGENCY MAHOGANY TEA CADDYEnglish Regency mahogany tea caddy of sarcophagus form, carved top over the case having inlaid string work and escutcheon, on flattened bun feet, sectioned interior retaining two lids and central fineSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Regency tea caddy 8.5"w x 5"d x 7"hEnglish, Regency tea caddy, tortoise shell, wood, silvered metal, ivory, together with a tortoise shell and horn snuff box, 8.5"w x 5"d x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyRegency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy second quarter 19th century, with an oxbow-form facade, the cover with a silverplate cartouche engraved with initials, the interior set with a pair of lidded compartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyRegency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy first quarter 19th century, of modified sarcophagus form, the interior fitted with a pair of lidded compartments, raised on brass ball feet. h. 6-1/4", w. 7-1/4", d. 4-See Sold Price
Sold2024Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyRegency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddyfirst quarter 19th century, the bombe-form caddy with a cove-molded cover and segmented tortoiseshell veneer with silver dividers, the two-compartment interior with matcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyRegency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddyfirst quarter 19th century, the rectangular cut-corner caddy veneered in segments of tortoiseshell with silver dividers, the two-compartment interior with matching coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyRegency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy first quarter 19th century, the cover and sides divided into panels, the cover opening to reveal a pair of tortoiseshell lids over foil-lined interiors, raised on SheffSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyA Regency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy 19th Century Height 5 1/2 x width 7 1/8 x depth 4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyHinged lid top over sarcophagus front body. Two compartment interior, remains of silver paint inside, silver shield plaque on lid, all on four bun feet. Overall 6" h. x 7.75" x 4.5". Condition: SeveraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyFelt lined, hinged top. Mother of Pearl knobs. Two compartments with lids. Measuring H 5 W 9 D 5 in Provenance: Private Dallas Collector No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold202419thC REGENCY TORTOISESHELL TEA CADDY19thC ENGLISH REGENCY TORTOISE SHELL TEA CADDY WITH STERLING ACCENTS & FITTED COMPARTMENTS INSIDE - 7" x 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022REGENCY TORTOISESHELL TEA CADDYREGENCY TORTOISESHELL TEA CADDYEngland, early 19th century. Sarcophagus form with brass handles and animal form feet, the fitted interior with two removeable rectangular lidded tea boxes flanking theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyA Regency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy 19th Century Height 3 3/4 x width 5 x depth 3 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyA Regency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy Early 19th Century Height 5 x width 7 1/8 x depth 4 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyTortoiseshell clad case, silver mounts, top plaque monogrammed, hinged lid opens to two lidded lined compartments, all on four silver ball feet. Overall 4.5" h. x 6" x 3.25". Condition: Chips and repaSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyHinged lid with monogrammed silver plaque, serpentine front, compartmented interior with lids, all on four bun feet. 5" h. x 7.75" x 5". Condition: Chips and losses to tortoiseshell.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyA Regency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy 19th Century Height 5 1/8 x width 6 3/8 x depth 3 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diminutive Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyDiminutive Regency Tortoiseshell Hexagonal Tea Caddy , 19th c., push-button latch, lidded interior compartment, h. 4 1/2 in., w. 3 1/2 in., d. 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyRegency shell Tea Caddyfirst quarter 19th century, rectangular form with tiered sarcophagus lid, shell veneer panels and inlaid silver borders, inlaid silver escutcheon and silver cartouche mount (witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, having silver inlay,Regency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, having silver inlay, lift top opening to two fitted compartments with covers, height 5 1/2 inches, length 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Regency Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyA Regency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy 19th Century Height 6 3/4 x width 7 x depth 4 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Regency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy A Regency Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy Second Quarter 19th Century Width 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from a Midwest CollectorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorgian Tortoiseshell Veneered and Mother of Pearl Inlaid Tea CaddyUS$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Anglo-Indian Vizajapatum and Indian rosewood three-section tea caddy, C1800, Southern India, the£280
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyAntique English Silverplate-Mounted Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c.US$375(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.REGENCY PERIOD MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID TEA CADDY DOUBLE BIN 6" X 9" X 5"US$100