Sold2022Pair French Provincial-Style Floral SconcesPair of candle sconces with very colorful, painted tole flowering bouquets. [18" H x 12" W x 6" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR FRENCH PROVINCIAL STYLE WROUGHT IRON AND WOODPAIR FRENCH PROVINCIAL STYLE WROUGHT IRON AND WOOD SCONCES. HEIGHT 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Provencal Style BenchesDESCRIPTION: A pair of French provincial style benches with wood foundations and floral pattern upholstery. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 28.5" x W: 14.5" x L: 48" Have a similaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PROVINCIAL LOUIS XV STYLE TAPESTRY UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRS(pair) French Provincial Louis XV style armchairs, 19th c., having carved floral crest, seat and padded arms in a worn floral tapestry upholstery, with nail head trim, rising on cabriole legs terminatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Provincial style hand painted sidePair of French Provincial style hand painted side tables, the galleried top with floral and craved crests over the open lower tiers and rising on cabriole legs, executed in a washed sage green and worSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH PROVINCIAL STYLE BERGERES20th century, unsigned, each with a loose seat cushion, covered with yellow floral-print fabric Condition: each with minor nicks and scratches commensurate with use. Fabric in good condition; no stainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French provincial style walnut armchairs withPair of French provincial style walnut armchairs with squared legs and stretchers. Floral chintz upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Provincial Painted Floral Twin BedsA pair of French provincial style American carved and painted wood twin beds having matching headboard, footboard, and rails.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Provincial Style Occasional TablesPair of French Provincial Style Occasional Tables. Together with a marquertry inlaid tea cart, Italian side table, marbelized occasional table, floral decorated metal tray table, a seat base and a larSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH PROVINCIAL-STYLE WALNUT WINGCHAIRScovered with floral fabric; Condition: needs reupholstering; 31 inches wide; 31 inches deep; 48 inches high; seat height: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Pink and Cream Painted Louis XV Style FateuilA pair of pink and cream painted Louis XV style fateuil. Pair of french provincial style chairs with scrolled arms and legs, carved floral detailing and pink damask upholstery. H 39" x W 28" x D 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., LOUIS XVI STYLE TWO-LIGHT FLORAL SCONCESLikely French, pair of gilt and patinated bronze two-light sconces in the Louis XVI taste, each having a lover's knot backplate with basket form body issuing scrolled leaf decorated arms with rose forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair ETHAN ALLEN French Provincial Style ArmchairsPair ETHAN ALLEN French Provincial Style Upholstered Armchairs. Silver toned painted metallic toned painted wood body with off white toned fabric with floral filigree inspired pattern. Tags on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Baker Louis XV Style FateuilA pair of Baker Louis XV style fateuil. French provincial style chairs with carved floral detailing and gold upholstery. H 36.5" x W 25" x D 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Louis XIV Style Fruitwood Fauteuils20th century; French provincial; style; chinoiserie upholstered armchairs; floral carved crests and aprons; rising on French cabriolet legs. Approx. of one 23.5", h. 33.5". d. 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022PR, PROVINCIAL STYLE UPHOLSTERED SIDE CHAIRSFrench or Italian, 20th century. Pair of Provincial style floral upholstered side chairs with shell carved apron and cabriole legs on hoof feet. Unmarked. Approx.h. 43", w. 21.5", d. 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French Art Deco Floral Wheat Glass SconcesPair of French art deco style wall light sconces. Features a frosted glass panel with stylized wheat and floral motif. Silvered metal frame with stepped design. In the style of Lalique. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Louis XV Style Bronze Three-Armed SconcesExquisite decorative wall candle sconces boasting floral and leaf tiered scrolling arms in Rococo style gilded bronze. Adorned with stunning bow and peacock details, these sconces exude ornate, high-qSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Floral Wall Clock and Pair of Candle SconcesBronze Floral Wall Clock and Pair of Candle Sconces, A) French style cast bronze floral wall clock with round enamel dial, key wind, 12 3/4" tall x 6 3/4" wide, appears to be working. B) Pair od 20thCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Floral SconcesFrench, mid 20th century. Pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze wall sconces, each in the form of a tapered and fluted wall pocket hanging on a ribbon, with pink, yellow, and purple painted porcelain roSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILDED BRASS SCONCESA pair of gilded brass sconces with patinated central floral medallion from which two scrollwork arms and lights emerge. French, 19th / 20th C. H.: 28 cm (11 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021French Bagues-Style Rock Crystal SconcesPair of French Bagues-Style Rock Crystal Two-Light Sconces, modeled as a floral vase, with grotesque mask pendant, electrified, h. 23 in., w. 19 in., d. 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020French-Style Bronze & Porcelain Mirrored SconcesPair of French-Style Bronze and Porcelain Mirrored Sconces 20th century, each two-light sconce set with hand-painted floral plaques with turquoise grounds and a crest with a lovebird holding a wreathSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR PROVINCIAL LADDERBACK ARMCHAIRS W/ CUSHIONSFrench Provincial style carved wood ladder back armchairs, having foliate decorated backs, rush seats with floral motif cushions, and rising on turned legs, apparently unmarked. Note: Accompanied by PSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company18k Yellow Gold and Diamond Jewelry AssortmentUS$500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Louis XVI style Hand Carved Gold GiltwoodLuxury Salon BenchesUS$1,500
4 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style French Ormolu Bronze Wall Appliques, Sconces Attrib Henry DassonUS$8,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Antique Circa 1880 French Porcelain Ormolu Cobalt Ground Sevres Style UrnsUS$1,000