Sold2022Four Waterford Crystal Water Goblets Sheila Cut DThis lot includes four water goblets by Waterford Crystal. This was cut in the 'Sheila' design which had been released from 1958 to 2017. This cut had six cut panels with a multisided stem. The gobletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal Three Water Goblets Sheila Cut AThis lot includes three water goblets by Waterford Crystal. This was cut in the 'Sheila' design which had been released from 1958 to 2017. This cut had six cut panels with a multisided stem. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford "Lismore" Water GobletsSet of Four Waterford "Lismore" Cut Crystal Water Goblets. Signed. Measures 6-7/8", 3-3/8" diam. Estimate 100 - 200 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2020(11) WATERFORD 'SHEILA' CUT CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS(lot of 11) Waterford "Sheila" crystal water goblets, with cut paneled bowl, on a multi-sided stem, acid etched mark underfoot, approx 7"h, 4"diam; 8.25lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold20239pc Waterford Crystal Water Goblets, SheilaIn clear coloration with six cut panels and multisided stem. Beautiful crystal cut in Sheila design. Waterford Crystal acid mark. Issued: 1958-2017 Dimensions: 3.75"L x 3.75"W x 7"H Manufacturer: WateSee Sold Price
Sold20224pc WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETSFour Waterford Lismore cut crystal tall water goblets. Each marked to underside and measures 8 3/8" height. Includes original box.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Waterford "Sheila" Crystal Water GobletsThe sides with cut panels, on a faceted stem. 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold202236-PIECE SERVICE WATERFORD "LISMORE" PATTERN CUT COLORLESS CRYSTAL STEMWARE,36-PIECE SERVICE WATERFORD "LISMORE" PATTERN CUT COLORLESS CRYSTAL STEMWARE. Including 13 water goblets, nine white wines, four sherries, and ten champagne flutes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Irish Crystal Kildare Water Goblets SETCollection of four Waterford crystal "Kildare" water goblets. Discontinued; produced 1974 to 2017. Each glass with "Waterford" signature mark to bottom. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) WATERFORD CRYSTAL TRAMORE WATER GOBLET(8) WATERFORD CRYSTAL TRAMORE WATER GOBLET Cut crystal with star base, crisscross and vertical line design on cups; Waterford etched mark on each glass ; Condition - Very good condition, no chips or cSee Sold Price
Sold202312 WATERFORD CRYSTAL COMERAGH WATER GOBLETS12 Vintage Waterford Crystal "Comeragh" Water Goblets. Clear, Cut Bowl, Cut Foot Each 7". Weight on all 12 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Retired Waterford Crystal Pallas Water GobletRetired Waterford Crystal Pallas Water Goblet. This cut was released from 1994 to 2017. The goblet is approx 4" x 4" x 7" and it weighs 1lb. The goblet is in a good, used condition with noSee Sold Price
Sold202212pc set Waterford Alana Crystal water goblets criss cross cuts 6.75"12pc set Waterford Alana Crystal water goblets. Criss cross cuts, plain foot. Etched mark. 11lbs Approx. Measurements: 6.75 in height x 3.25 in. diameter at rim.Domestic Shipping: $50See Sold Price
Sold2017(29) Pc Waterford Crystal Colleen Collection(8) Waterford Crystal Cut Old Fashion Glasses in the Colleen Pattern and (21) Waterford Crystal Cut Water Goblets in the Colleen Pattern. Each glass is marked Waterford and in good condition. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Waterford 'Colleen' Water Goblets Short Stem9 Waterford 'Colleen' Crystal Water Goblets, Short Stem Cut Glass. 3.1/8" W x 5.25"H. Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Waterford Cut Crystal Water GobletsGrouping of Seven Waterford Cut Crystal Water Goblets. Includes (3) in the "Eileen" pattern and (4) in the "Tramore" pattern. Acid etched on the base. "Eileen" goblets 5-1/2", 4" diam. "Tramore" gobleSee Sold Price
Sold2017(9) WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL KYLEMORE WATER GOBLETS(set of 9) Waterford cut crystal water goblets, "Kylemore" pattern, acid mark underfoot, each: approx 6.75"h, 3.5"dam, 8.25lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) WATERFORD 'CASTLEMAINE' CUT CRYSTAL GOBLETS(lot of 12) Waterford cut crystal water goblets, in the "Castlemaine" pattern, bearing acid-etched mark underfoot, approx 8"h, 3 1/8"diam; 5lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) WATERFORD KYLEMORE CUT CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS(lot of 10) Waterford cut crystal water goblets, in the "Kylemore" pattern, bowl with crisscross, box, and vertical cuts, on a faceted stem, star-cut circular foot, (two) with small chips to rim, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CUT CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS(lot of 6) Waterford cut crystal water goblets, in the "Lismore" pattern, bowl with vertical cuts, multi-sided stem, each with acid-etched mark underfoot, approx 7"h, 3.25"diam, 5.4lbs total **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(8) WATERFORD GLANDORE CUT CRYSTAL STEMWARE(lot of 8) Waterford cut crystal water goblets in the "Glenmore" pattern, approx 7"h, 7.25lbs total Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery13 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Water Goblets Gold Splendid SignedUS$1,800