Sold2015Emerald Bead & Enamel Necklace, Taj Mahal CollectionEmerald Bead & Enamel Necklace, Taj Mahal CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruse & Turners, watercolor, Taj Mahal, finelyRuse & Turners, watercolor, Taj Mahal, finely painted landscape and mosque, Ruse and Turners 1827 watermark, unsigned, 7 1/4" x 8 3/4" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane *No credit card payments wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of seven Indian School Taj Mahal-Agra miniatureGroup of seven Indian School Taj Mahal-Agra miniature watercolors to include: "View of the _____", signed and titled on verso; "Umur Ling Pate of the Fortefs of Agra", signed on verso; two Taj Mahal mSee Sold Price
Sold201522K on Sterling Silver Collar Necklace Emerald, Ruby,22K on Sterling Silver Collar Necklace Emerald, Ruby, White Stone with Red & Green Stones, Taj Mahal Collection, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold201522K on Sterling Emerald Bead with Enamel & Pearl Neck22K on Sterling Silver Emerald Bead with Enamel, White Stone and Pearl Necklace (one white stone missing), 22", Taj Mahal Collection, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold201522K & Sterling Silver Green, Red & White Stone Neck22K on Sterling Silver Green, Red and White Stone Necklace, Taj Mahal Collection, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold201522K on Sterling Silver White, Red & Green Stone Earr22K on Sterling Silver White, Red & Green Stone Earrings, 3" long, Taj Mahal Collection, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold201522K on Sterling Silver White & Red Stone Drop Earrings,22K on Sterling Silver White & Red Stone Drop Earrings, 3 1/2", Taj Mahal Collection, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold201522K on Sterling Silver White & Red Stone & Enamel Earr22K on Sterling Silver White & Red Stone and Enamel Earrings, 3" long, Taj Mahal Collection, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold201522K on Sterling Silver Red & White Stone & Enamel Earr22K on Sterling Silver Red & White Stone and Enamel Earrings, Taj Mahal Collection, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold201522K on Sterling Silver Red & White Stone Cluster Earr22K on Sterling Silver Red & White Stone Cluster Earrings, Taj Mahal Collection, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orientalist Watercolor Painting, Taj MahalWatercolor and gouache Orientalist painting depicting the entry steps of a lavish tented palace flanked by pairs of carved trumpeting elephants with the Taj Mahal visible across the Yamuna River in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian oval watercolor of the Taj MahalIndian oval watercolor of the Taj Mahal, in a floral relief carved rectangular legged frame with integral easel, the painting under a glass lens, 5-1/2"H, 4-5/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Watercolor Miniature Painting of Taj Mahal in Gilt Frame, c1890An antique miniature watercolor painting of the Taj Mahal (circa 1890) seated in newer frame (20th century).Measures- 7''H x 7''W x 1.5''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agra School, 19th century, two ink watercolor gouacheAgra School, 19th century, two ink watercolor gouache on paper, (1) Taj Mahal Mosque, written bottom center: "Gateway of the Tomb of Akbar at Sikandra, watermark J. Green & Son 1834, 7" x 8 3/4" (2) "See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Mounted Watercolors of Locations in IndiaIncluding the Mosque at Jaura, the Delhi Fort, Fort William in Lahore, the Taj Mahal, the tomb of Itmadulla at Agra, the Golden Temple at Amritsar, the Cashmere [sic] Gate, and the Moti Mosque, 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austin Opry House Taj Mahal Poster- Danny GarrettDanny Garrett 1977. 11" x 17". Original poster from the personal collection of Armadillo Willy Rader.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Years After, Taj Mahal 1971 Concert PosterTen Years After, Taj Mahal 1971 concert poster BG277. Bill Graham Presents, circa 1971, NrMt/Mt. Private collection, Seattle, Wa.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Taj Mahal .800 Silver Bars"The Taj Mahal of Agra, India" from the limited edition silver ingot collection by Singapore Airlines, "Guaranteed 400 grains / Limited Edition 0.800 Fine Silver", one in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian School (19th Century), Four Miniatures of Moghul Architecture en GrisailleIndian School (19th Century), Four Miniatures of Moghul Architecture en Grisaillemid 19th century, watercolor on , unsigned, finely rendered architectural views of the Taj Mahal and other architecturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five miniature oval landscapes, possibly Italian,Five miniature oval landscapes, possibly Italian, watercolor on unknown support, each in shadow box frame, European, Middle Eastern and Asian locations including the Taj Mahal, no signatures viewed, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Taylor's Prototype Avon "Taj Mahal" NecklaceElizabeth Taylor's Personally Owned Prototype Avon "Taj Mahal" Necklace W/Letter of Provenance - This necklace was created as a prototype by Avon Products and given to the late actress, Dame ElizabethSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bartlett Woodblock - Taj-Mahal, TwilightArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Taj-Mahal, Twilight Date: c. 1919 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 9 7/8 x 14 1/2 inches Illustrated: BartletSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Schlumberger 18K Yellow Gold Taj Mahal Ruby Cuff Links And A Tie TackUS$5
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEtched Brass Platted Taj Mahal Decorative PlateUS$15
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDavid Singer ‘BG 216 Grateful Dead Taj Mahal David Singer 1970 Fillmore West’ PosterUS$500
5 days LeftSEUYCO8'3"x10'2" Gray Aryana Collection Mahal Design Hand Knotted Oriental Rug R88729US$1,425
9 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsGeometric Design Modern Indian Area Rug 9 ft x 6 ft (2.74 m x 1.83 m)US$500