Sold2022Vintage pair of silverplate & glass jugsVintage pair of silverplate & glass jugs. 13 3/8 H x 4 1/2 W x 6 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage pair of silverplate & glass jugsVintage pair of silverplate & glass jugs. 6 7/8 H x 5 3/8 W x 3 3/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions19See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Gilt Bronze Mounted Claret Jug, Ice InsertA Russian / European Intaglio cut glass claret jug, 19th century. Gilt bronze mountings, the spout formed as an eagle. The body intaglio cut, depicting floral swags beneath winged vessels holding theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Barware Collection, Dog Head Ice BucketEnglish silverplate. Ice bucket with insulated removable liner. Small lemonade jug, Three ice/bottle pails. Large pressed glass and silverplate handled vessel/ice/bottle holder. Cocktail shakers withSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ROYAL CRYSTALROCK & SILVERPLATE CLARET JUGVintage RCR Royal Crystal Rock Glass in the shape of a stylized duck, Made in Italy. H: 25cm (9 3/4 in.) part of 96See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage European bronze travel clockVintage European bronze travel clock with a key. 6 1/8” H x 3 1/2” W x 2 5/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elkington & Co. Silverplate & Glass Jug with Lion finialElkington & Co. Birmingham silverplate & glass jug with lion finial. Silverplate handle and spout depict an intricate floral design with women's faces on each side and a bearded man's face to the spouSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE EUROPEAN BRONZE ART DECO STATUETTEPatinated bronze statuette of a graceful half-naked lady sitting on a chair. Europe, the first half of the 20th-century. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage European bronze sculpture, signedVintage European bronze sculpture, signed. 17 3/4 H x 9 3/8 W x 5 7/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE EUROPEAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A WORKING MANA vintage unsigned bronze and cement figure of a steelworker. The surface is covered with a beautiful patina. With attached auction labels. From the late 19th to the early 20th-century. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Bronze & Glass Bead ChandelierOf tiered form with strands of graduated glass beads, the bronze band with arabesque and laurel wreath decoration ending in drop prisms with central round glass finial. 38" H X 16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European bronze & glass lighthouse lampAntique European bronze & glass lighthouse lamp. 13 3/4 H x 5 7/8 WE. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage bronze & glass propeller tableVintage bronze & glass propeller table. 22 H x 22 1/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique European bronze & glass of 3 lions plaquesAntique European bronze & glass of 3 lions plaques. 3 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 20.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold202415th C. Post-Medieval European Bronze Jug / Pitcher**Originally Listed At $400** Western Europe, Post Medieval period, ca. 15th to 16th century CE. A cast bronze vessel with a arching handle and small spiral thumb rest. There may have been an attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine vintage European bronze sculptureFine vintage European bronze sculpture to depict bust of a boy, 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage European bronze sculptureVintage European bronze sculpture. 10 1/4” H x 3 1/4” W x 3 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020vintage European bronze sculptureFine vintage European bronze sculpture to depict bust of a boy, 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold201815TH C. EUROPEAN BRONZE JUGTwo-piece joined bronze with foliate detail on handle. Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 5" x D 4" Condition: Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mappin & Webb, London silverplate & glass jugMappin & Webb, London silverplate & glass jug. 11 5/8 H x 5 3/8 W x 4 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage European Glass Bottle 8"Vintage European Glass Bottle - Dimensions: 3.25" W x 3.25" D x 8" H - Photos of products are a representation of the item you will receive and may or may not be the actual item you will receive. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage European Bronze Hedgehog Family Ashtray SetVery cool set of stackable Hedgehog ashtrays made in Greece in the 1970s. Good vintage condition with some wear according to age. Stacked, the set measures approx. 4 1/2" long x 2 1/2" wide x 2 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage bronze & glass side tableVintage bronze & glass side table. 28 7/8” H x 13 1/4” W x 13 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATISee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Vintage European Glass ItemsBox Lot of 8 Vintage European Glass Items Including Costa Boda, Rosenthal, Waterford Clock, & 2 Perfume Bottles. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Tallest- H-10.75". Provenance: From a Long IslanSee Sold Price
598 Lots AwayMynt Auctions19th Century Five Piece Art Nouveau French Bronze Desk Set by E. FaminUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Bronze Jester Inkwell 19th Century French Sculpture 5 Inches TallUS$10
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Harness Racing Press Photo Horse "Tarbesto Hanover" Keith WaplesUS$100
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1969 Harness Racing Press Photo Horse "Tarport Birdie"US$120
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art. 20th CenturyUS$550