Sold2022Silver Filigree Spice Box Besamim, Unusual, Folk Art(?).Silver Filigree Spice Box Besamim, Unusual, Folk Art(?). Filigree workmanship, brown gemstone to the top, Hamsa set with a red gemstone. Height: 18cm. 157gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Judaica Sterling Silver Filigree Spice BoxOld Unusual Judaica Sterling Silver Filigree Spice Box Besamim. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Weight- 145.5g/4.68ozt.Dimensions- H- 6.75"Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home.Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Filigree Spice Box Besamim.Sterling Silver Filigree Spice Box Besamim, Judaica. Marked. Height: 11cm. 63gr. Damage to one support.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of two Silver Filigree Spice BoxesLot of two silver filigree spice boxes (for Besamim). Different sizes. Diameter: 4-5 cm. Weight: 100 grams. Silver tested.See Sold Price
Sold2017Silver and Filigree Spice Tower Box Besamim, ProbablySilver and Filigree Spice Tower Box Besamim, Probably Germany, Circa 1900, Judaica.Round spice compartment is made in a fabulous filigree workmanship and set with a hinged door to allow insertion of sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Filigree Jacob's Well Spice BoxSterling Silver Filigree Jacob's Well Spice Box Besamim, Judaica. Well form with a roof topped with a bird. The hinged cover opens when rotating the handle, cover decorated with the figures of Jacob aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Filigree Mandolin Form Spice Box.Silver Filigree Mandolin Form Spice Box Besamim, Judaica. 7cm. 17gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA (2) SILVER FILIGREE BESAMIM SPICE BOXES(1) Tower-form. Each unmarked. 4.55 troy ounces. 4 1/4 inches Condition: GoodTemp No 8092See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER BESAMIM FILIGREE SPICE BOX, CONTAINERSILVER BESAMIM FILIGREE SPICE BOX, CONTAINER Sterling silver Judaica spice filigree box. CONDITION: Overall condition is good. Shows some signs of age. The item is described to the best of our knowledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Sabbath Havdalah 925 Silver FiligreeVintage Judaic Shabbat Havdalah Besamim Spice Box 925 Silver Filigree Hand Crafted Bezalel Shemtov Style Used Condition 7" tall Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Judaica Sterling Silver Besamim Spice BoxJudaica Unusual Sterling Silver Fiddler on The Roof Besamim Spice Box. Fully Hallmarked. Made in Israel. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H-3.25". Gross Weight: 96.7g/3.1ozt. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Filligree Judaica Havdalah Spice Tower With FlagVintage Sterling Silver Filigree Besamim Incense Tower Spice Box with Flag and Bells. Stamped: Made In Israel, Silver 925 Sterling (view photo). Approximate weight: 113.3gr. Measures: H: 8.6 in. x W:See Sold Price
Sold2017JUDAICA STERLING SILVER FILIGREE SPICE TOWERBeautiful filigree spice tower with flag. Havdalah spice tower for Besamim box. Hallmarked "Sterling". Measures 6 1/2" H x 1 3/4" W. Weighs 69.8g, not weighted. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Judaica Silver Filigree BesamimSterling Silver Vintage Castle Spice Besamim Box for Havdalah Sabbath with rotating flag and door hinge for opening to place spices Approx. 134 g of Sterling Silver 9.5" tall Good Condition Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXTREMELY RARE JEWISH SILVER BESAMIM, SPICE BOXFor Serious Investor !! Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! EXTREMELY RARE JEWISH SILVER BESAMIM, SPICE BOX MADE as CELLO, JUDAICA This unusual and exquisite Judaica Sterling Silver Besamim SpicSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXTREMELY RARE JEWISH SILVER BESAMIM, SPICE BOXFor Serious Investor !! Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! EXTREMELY RARE JEWISH SILVER BESAMIM, SPICE BOX MADE as CELLO, JUDAICA This unusual and exquisite Judaica Sterling Silver Besamim SpicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Judaica Silver "Besamim" Spice BoxesLot of 3 Judaica Sterling Silver "Besamim" Spice Boxes. Two are Bezalel Style and One is Very Unusual with Hebrew Writing Made by Hizme. Condition: All Generally Good with Tarnishing Due to Age and UsSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUE BESAMIM IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa tradizionale forma di torre, in filigrana, uno reca bolli austriaci, l'altro di titolo 833- usure Alt. cm 26, peso gr 165 e alt. cm 17, peso gr 78 TWO SILVER TOWER-FORM BESAMIM BOX SPICE CONTAINERS,See Sold Price
Sold2024AN UNUSUAL CAST SILVER SPICE BOX, 118gProbably 19th C Continental silver, tripod base with a Hebrew prayer on the petals for Havdalah, bird perched pedestal holding a pierced spice container for besamim. H 13.5cm (5 1/4in) 118gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Spice Box Container Besamim, Germany, 19 CenturySilver Spice Box Container Besamim, Germany, 19th Century, Judaica. Filigree spice compartment with a hinged door. Conical upper part topped with a pennant. Marked with German silver marks (800, crescSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Spice Box Tower Besamim, Germany, 19th Century,Silver Spice Box Tower Besamim, Germany, 19th Century, Judaica. Filigree spice compartment with a hinged door. Conical upper part topped with a pennant. Marked. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Spice Tower Besamim, Austro-Hungary, Circa 1900.Silver Spice Box Tower Besamim, Austro-Hungary, Circa 1900, Judaica. Square spice compartment with filigree workmanship, hinged door and four pennants. Conical top with a pennant. Marked. Height: 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Spice Box Container Besamim, Germany, 19 CenturySilver Spice Box Container Besamim, Germany, 19th Century, Judaica. Filigree spice compartment with a hinged door. Conical upper part topped with a pennant. Marked with German silver marks (800, crescSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Silver items.Lot of Silver items. Including: Pair of cnadlesticks (10cm), pair of candlesticks with filigree ornaments (5.5cm), salt (3.5cm), spice box (8.5cm), Art Deco mesh purse (6.5x6cm). Marked. Damages. 210gSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSTERLING SILVER FOOTBALL MONEY BOX, BIRMINGHAM, 1934, FATTORINI & SONS£240
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese precious stone inset, enamelled and filigree silver mandarin duck-form box and cover, 19/2€300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncChinese Folk Art Tibet Silver Dragon Smoking Tobacco PipeUS$12(3 bids)