Sold2020JAPANESE LACQUER & PARQUETRY TABLE CABINET19th-Century, a series of small panelled doors and tiny drawers 35 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Lacquer Shodana Table Cabinet BoxAntique Japanese Lacquer Shodana Table Cabinet Box. 8.25 Inches H X 8.25 W X 4.25 Deep. Some Damage To Lacquer, Fragile In Places, Missing Top Drawer, Please See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Small Lacquer Table CabinetJapanese Small Lacquer Table Cabinet, late 19th to early 20th century. With six interior drawers behind two doors and above a wide drawer, lacquered in scenes of water fowl and river scenes with inlaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese parquetry and lacquer table cabinetA Japanese parquetry and lacquer table cabinet Meiji period (1868-1912), the hinged top opening to reveal nine compartments, above two short drawers, and panelled doors depicting cockerels, with piercSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE TORTOISESHELL, LACQUER AND GOLD TABLE CABINETA FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE TORTOISESHELL, LACQUER AND GOLD TABLE CABINET A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE TORTOISESHELL, LACQUER AND GOLD TABLE CABINET Meiji Period, the cabinet with tortoisesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Japanese Black Lacquer Jewelry Cabinet BoxAntique 19th C Meiji Japanese Black Lacquer Table Chest / Jewelry Box. Some damage to wood, hinge is detatched. Please see photos. 15 H x 11.5 W x 5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese lacquer and giltwood ButsudanJapanese lacquer and giltwood Butsudan, Late 19th c., table-top shrine cabinet with bi-fold doors, 28.5"h x 15.5"w x 13.5"d Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Lacquer Table Top Storage CabinetLacquer table top storage cabinet, Chinese or Japanese, with gilt-accented peacock and crane motifs. [13" H x 15 1/4" W x 8 1/4" D]. In distressed condition, with losses to hardware, trim, foot and laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Table Cabinet, Meiji PeriodGilt, black lacquer, and Marquetry (SARO583)(MS) Dimensions: 13.25 H x 14.5 W x 7 D Property from a private Amenia, NY homeSee Sold Price
Sold2019(7) FRAMED JAPANESE INLAID WOODEN PANELSLate Meiji Period Furniture Mahogany Panels, five of which are probably from a Tansu cabinet, in graduated sizes from 8 3/4" x 9" to 11" x 20", with repeating themes in gold lacquer on bas relief of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Piece Japanese Tansu Step CabinetTwo Piece Japanese Tansu Step Cabinet. A two-piece set, including two three-step cabinets, comes finished on both sides with light brown lacquer, designed with six drawers, one set of sliding panel doSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Kannon Biraki Tansu Chests On Black Lacquer Stand (3 Piece Set)Antique Japanese Kannon Biraki Tansu Chests On Black Lacquer Stand (3 Piece Set) One tansu has two drawers, with a larger bottom drawer. The second is a cabinet with four drawers of varying sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Lacquer Cabinet w/ Inlaid DecorationLarge Japanese laquered wood cabinet with seven doors and three drawers. With inlaid and lacquered decoration depicting garden scenes of children playing and a samurai fighting. With elaborate piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Table CabinetA Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Table Cabinet16-1/4 h x 10 w x 6-3/4 d inches (41.3 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Black Japanese Lacquer Table LighterAntique silver plated Dunhill table lighter. Features a river village scene with fishermen in a boat, a dwelling, and bridge, as well as a grasshopper and eggplant on verso all on black lacquer groundSee Sold Price
Sold202117TH / 18TH C. JAPANESE LACQUER CABINET ON STANDNo key. Dimensions: H 67" x W 39" x D 22" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including overall chips, scratches, nicks and finish losses. Patina to metal with some loose and missing hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Black Japanese Lacquer Table LighterAntique silver plated Dunhill table lighter. Features gold gilt and red lacquered decoration on a black and gold speckled lacquered ground. Features whimsical motifs consisting of a fish on a rollingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Lacquer Cabinet on Stand Height 44 1/2 xA Japanese Lacquer Cabinet on Stand 20TH CENTURY Height 44 1/2 x width 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Green Japanese Lacquer Table LighterAntique silver plated Dunhill table lighter. Features a bulbous squat body with a polychrome painting of fish amongst sea grass and bubbles featured on either side. All on a green lacquer ground. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Black Japanese Lacquer Table LighterAntique chrome plated Dunhill table lighter. Features floral medallions on both sided of the lighter on black lacquer ground. Artisan signed on side. Markings read Made In England Patent No 143752 DunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Black Japanese Lacquer Table LighterRare Black Japanese Lacquer Dunhill Table Lighter Antique Dunhill table lighter. Features black and red lacquered decoration with gold gilt embellishments. Features undersea motifs with jellyfish andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Lacquer Cabinet, "kodansu"Miniaturkabinettkasten, "kodansu" Japan Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. B 15 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. - Privatsammlung, Basel. Schmuckkkästchen, Holz laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Black Japanese Lacquer Table LighterAntique silver plated Dunhill table lighter. Features a floral motif on black ground. Artisan signed on verso. Markings read Made In England Patent No 390107 Dunhill. Good overall condition with shelfSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Lacquer Cabinet on Stand Height 44 1/2 xA Japanese Lacquer Cabinet on Stand 20TH CENTURY Height 44 1/2 x width 23 1/2 inches. Property from a Coral Gables Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Japanese Edo period lacquer cabinet 17th centuryUS$3,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Japanese Style Black Lacquer Commode CabinetUS$9,000
Oct 02PiasaBonheur du jour in thuya burl and amaranth with European varnish panels imitating Japanese lacquer,€15,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78204: A Japanese Lacquer Wakanoura Writing Set, 20th cUS$5,000
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Bonheur du Jour Bronze & Japanese Lacquer-Mounted Mahogany Cabinet Desk By Alfred BeurdeleyUS$40,000