Sold2022ELIZABETH CATLETT AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMAN BRONZE C1978ELIZABETH CATLETT AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMAN BRONZE C1978 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Elizabeth Catlett - ORIGIN: (American, 1915-2012) - TITLED: Untitled (Stretching African-American Woman)., Circa 1978 - MEDIUMSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ludwig Bust Of A Woman Bronze SculptureBeautiful 2001 bronze sculpture by listed Louisiana artist William Ludwig (1935-2011). The polished and patinated sculpture features the bust of a woman. The sculpture measures 24.75" tall x 4.75" widSee Sold Price
2022Shirley THOMSON-SMITH: "Seated Woman" - BronzeShirley Thomson-Smith (American, b. 1929) bronze sculpture titled "Seated Woman", on wood base. Signed and dated to base. [Sculpture: 19 3/4" H x 17 1/4" W x 23 1/4" D; Overall: 23" H]. A few marks anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Moreau (France 1834-1917) Seat Woman BronzeDESCRIPTION: A large bronze statue depicts a young woman sitting atop a tree stump looking into the distance, signed along the bottom rim "A. Moreau". Mounted atop a rotating bronze base. CIRCA: LateSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ludwig Bust Of A Woman Bronze SculptureBeautiful 2001 bronze sculpture by listed Louisiana artist William Ludwig (1935-2011). The polished and patinated sculpture features the bust of a woman. The sculpture measures 22" tall x 5.25" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Gilded Woman BronzeDESCRIPTION: Gilded Bronze of a woman holding herself. The beautiful golden patina is evenly distributed throughout. Signed on the base "Hozel" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:19" L:6" W:See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. D. H. Chiparus, Art Deco Woman, BronzeAttributed to Demetre Haralamb Chiparus, Art Deco statue of a woman in a gown with carved hands and face, bronze, on a green marble base, 21" h x 24" w x 6 1/2" d. Provenance: From the unreserved estaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Deco Woman Bronze on a marble base. Ht. 26"Polychrome Deco Woman Bronze on a marble base. Ht. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Van Kleeck Standing Robed Woman BronzeKLEECK, Anne Van, (American, 1922-1998): Figure of a standing woman with flowing robes, outstretched arms, signed on base, affixed to marble plinth. Overall 31.75" h. x 11.5" x 9". Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH WOMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ELIE NADELMANElie Nadelman, Polish, American, 1882 to 1946, patinated bronze sculpture, Head of a Woman. Signed, Elie Nadelman, on the sculpture. Mounted on a cube shaped marble stand. Elie Nadelman is known for ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Aime-Jules Dalou, France / England (1838-1902), Reclining Woman, bronzeAime-Jules DalouFrance / England, (1838-1902)Reclining Womanbronzesignedstamped: Susse Freres Ed'ns Paris, cire perduProvenance: William Arbeiter Collection, St. LouisHeight: 7 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Gutierrez (Mexican b.1950) "Seated Woman" BronzeVictor Gutierrez (Mexican b.1950) "Seated Woman" Polychrome Bronze. Signed, No. VI/IX and dated 1985. Measures - 19 3/4" long x 15" high. On granite base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Van Kleeck Standing Robed Woman BronzeKLEECK, Anne Van, (American, 1922-1998): Figure of a standing robed woman with hands out front, signed on base, overall 29.75" x 12" x 10". Acquired directly from the artist's estate. Van Kleeck was pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Henry Moore Reclining Woman Bronze SculptureLarge Henry Moore Reclining Woman Bronze Sculpture True to the artist Henry Moore abstract and representational style, the woman is proportionally exaggerated, giving a defined plumpness to every partSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG PAIR OF THAI KNEELING MAN & WOMAN BRONZE STATUESVTG PAIR OF THAI KNEELING MAN & WOMAN BRONZE STATUES -LOT OF 2 STATUES, ONE MAN & ONE WOMAN-29.7" TALL, 10" WIDE, 10" LONG-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Carrier-Belleuse, Bust of Young Woman, bronzeALBERT-ERNEST De CARRIER-BELLEUSE (French, 1824-1887), Bust of a Young Woman with a Headband, bronze sculpture, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 22.25 x 9.5 x 8 inches), signed verso, Pinedo on leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chiparus, Art Deco Sculpture of a Woman, BronzeDemetre H. Chiparus, Art Deco sculpture of a woman in flapper dress, bronze and walrus ivory on marble base, signed on base, 24" h x 5 1/2" w x 4" d. Missing hand. Provenance: From a California estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chiparus, Art Deco Sculpture of a Woman, BronzeDemetre H. Chiparus, Art Deco sculpture of a woman, bronze and walrus ivory on marble base, signed on base, 21" h x 10" w. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price