Sold2021DIMINUTIVE CONTINENTAL WALNUT & MARQUETRY COMMODEthe serpentine top above three conforming drawers 23 inches wide; 12 1/2 inches deep; 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, 20th C. Burled Walnut Diminutive ChestsPair, 20th C. Continental (possibly Italian), Walnut & Burled Walnut Diminutive Chests. Baroque style, having molded edge shaped tops over conforming cases with 4 drawers and bracket feet, paneled venSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Inlaid Walnut Two Drawer Commodeprobably Italian, diminutive scale. Estate condition, with cracks, veneer losses, wear, stains, scuffs and loosed drawer runners. 29 1/2" wide, 31 1/2" high, 16 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Diminutive Inlaid VarguenoContinental, 17th century. A Spanish or Italianvargueno in walnut, having an open gallery top, over and open central hinged door with niche tabernacle, flanked by nine fitted drawers, all with elaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diminutive Continental Baroque CarvedWalnut and Marble-Top Pier Table German or Austrian, 18th century, rouge marble top over fluted and scroll-carved serpentine skirt, cabriole legs on well-carved ball-and-claw feet, 28-1/2 x 25 x 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diminutive Continental Baroque Commode20th C. probably Italian. Walnut, with three drawers and parquetry design. Good condition. 25 1/2" x 25 1/2" x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Walnut Two-Part CabinetA Continental Walnut Two-Part Cabinet 19th Century Height 81 1/2 x width 54 x depth 21 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CONTINENTAL WALNUT AND MARQUETRY MARBLE TOPPED SERPENTINE COMMODESA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL WALNUT AND MARQUETRY MARBLE TOPPED SERPENTINE COMMODESLATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY88cm high, 129cm wide, 61cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. CONTINENTAL WALNUT RENAISSANCE REVIVAL COMMODE18TH C. CONTINENTAL WALNUT RENAISSANCE REVIVAL COMMODE HAVING SECTIONED TOP DRAWER OVER 4 GRADUATING DRAWER WITH CARYATID FIGURAL QUARTER COLUMNS RESTING ON CONFORMING CARVED BRACKET FEET; 38"H X 48.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Queen Anne Carved Walnut Kas, Lancaster PA.Extremely fine and large 1750-80 Lancaster County walnut kas in two parts, The upper with projecting molded cornice above two elaborately paneled cupboard doors and paneled surrounds, the lower sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Walnut and Fruitwood Center TableContinental Walnut and Fruitwood Center Table 20th century, the banded rectangular top inlaid with elaborate scrolling patterns, and raised on lyre-form end supports joined by a shaped stretcher and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Continental walnut armchairsA pair of Continental walnut armchairsmid 19th centuryheight 38 1/2in (98cm); width 24 1/2in (62cm); depth of seat 20in (51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A George II Walnut Diminutive SetteeA George II Walnut Diminutive Settee 18th Century Height 43 1/2 x width 39 x depth 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Twelve Continental Walnut Dining ChairsA Set of Twelve Continental Walnut Dining Chairs Armchairs Late 18th Century, the Ten Side Chairs Made to Match Height 41 1/2 x width 26 x depth 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Walnut and Marquetry CommodeA Continental Walnut and Marquetry Commode Circa 1730 the serpentine case fitted with three long drawers, raised on short square tapering legs. Height 35 1/4 x width 48 3/4 x depth 26 7/8 inches. PropSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENT. CONTINENTAL WALNUT CHAIR HERON FORMAn interesting nineteenth century Continental walnut chair in the form of a heron. Having an upswept wing forming the back, the curved neck as arm rest. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 28" Dpth: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Walnut Paneled Interior & ExteriorContinental Walnut Paneled Interior & Exterior Armchairs, 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR CONTINENTAL WALNUT COMMODESeach with three paneled drawers, h. 31 w. 27 d. 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Walnut Demi-lune TablesPair of Continental Walnut Demi-lune Tables 18th century, each with shaped scroll-cut legs joined by stretchers, designed for use as a pair of console tables or to be joined together to form an oval tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Walnut Carved Sideboard18th century, mixed secondary woods, one-piece form, rectangular top with molded edge, three upper side-by-side flush drawers set within and ogee division, each ogee division above a vertical raised pSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNUSUAL CONTINENTAL WALNUT WRITING TABLE C.1890An unusual Continental walnut writing table with two drawers circa 1890. Having double helix legs with multiple twisted supports. Ht: 30" Wd: 49" Dpth: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF SEVEN CONTINENTAL WALNUT DINING CHAIRScomprising two armchairs and five side chairs, each with block, vase and ring-turned arms and legs, covered in light brown leather with nail head trim Provenance: A Michael Smith installation ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Walnut Scroll Inlaid Commode,18th CContinental Walnut Scroll Inlaid Commode, 18th C., pine secondary wood, bun foot(GJ455100)(MM). Measurements: 33 x 48 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental walnut double flip-top games table18th century; checkerboard inlaid hinged lid with baize-lined interior, second hinged top opening to an inlaid backgammon board with pieces, inlaid apron, cabriole legs, 31 1/2 in. H., 30 in. W., 15 1See Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersContinental Inlaid Walnut Mirror Door Armoire Late 19th centuryUS$250
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersContinental Rococo Walnut and Parquetry Games Table 18th/19th CenturyUS$200
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersContinental Inlaid Walnut Chest of Drawers Probably Dutch, 18th centuryUS$350