Sold2015Lot of 3 Signed Asian Watercolors.All nice quality, signed and stamped. From a Rowayton CT estate. (40" x 15" , 33" x 12.5" and 30" x 15" the paintings only).See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CIGAR LIGHTERS.This is a lot of three cigar lighters. The first one is a Midland Jumpspark, missing the cap and the internal lighting mechanism, as well as the wick. The second is a walnut Midland Spark lighter, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Vintage Lighters Incl. Tiffany & CoThree lighters includes Tiffany & Co sterling silver bamboo-style lighter, 2.5" x 1.75". Tiffany & Co black enamel lighter in original box, 2.5" x 1.25". Cartier long silver-tone lighter marked & stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Higgins Signed Glass Plates & Metal BoxLot of 3 Higgins Signed glass items: Large Pink Plate w/ Birds & Butterfly, Large Green Plate w/ Leafy Shapes, Higgins Signed Metal Box w/ Pink Glass 15" W x 0.75" H, 15" W x 0.75" H, 9.25" W x 9" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery 1943-1956Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery 1943-1956 lot of 3, all signed on base, includes: two small plates painted with geometric elements; diameters 5-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Grace Medicine Flower (Santa Clara, b. 1938) Sgraffitolot of 3, all signed on base, includes an ovoid polychrome jar, finely decorated with hummingbirds feeding among the flowers, height 5 in. x diameter 2.75 in.; PLUS a blackware jar reminiscent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Sgraffito Seed Jars, with Mallards and QuailJoseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Sgraffito Seed Jars, with Mallards and Quail lot of 3 all signed and one dated '83 sizes range from height 1 inches x diameter 1 inches to height 1-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1879-1943) Blackware Pottery1925-1943Maria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1879-1943) Blackware Pottery1925-1943 lot of 3, all signed Marie + Julian, sizes include: height 4-1/2 inches x diameter 5-3/4 inches height 3 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 photography books Signed Berenice AbbottLot of 3 books on photography, the highlight is a signed copy of the Berenice Abbott 1970 monograph Photographs in softcover, also includes a M Alvarez Bravo monograph and a MoMA catalog the Modern TiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 VANCOUVER CANUCKS SIGNED 8 X 10 PHOTOS (GCG HOLO)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE. Signed Lot Of 3 Cameo Glass Vases .Pinkish 6.5" , yellow 5.25" and yellow / red 6.5" all signed Galle and from a Long Island estate collection .See Sold Price
Sold2021Benji and Shirley Tzuni (Zuni, act. since 1970s) MosaicBenji and Shirley Tzuni (Zuni, act. since 1970s) Mosaic Inlay Sunface Necklace, Cuff Bracelet, and Ring Set, 1983 lot of 3, matched set; all signed Benji - Shirly Tzuni ZUNI cuff width 2 1/2 inches, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Pierre Soulages, 3 LithographsAfter & Attributed to Pierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Lot of 3 Lithographs. All are Pencil Signed Lower Right and Numbered Lower Left. We Do Not Guarantee the Authenticity of These Items. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1879-1943) Blackware Pottery Candle Holder andMaria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1879-1943) Blackware Pottery Candle Holder and Wedding Vase1920-1943 lot of 3, includes: a wedding vase, signed Marie + Julian, 1925-1943 height 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 3 oil paintings, portraits of young girls signedLot 3 oil paintings, portraits of young girls signed Pantuhoff Igor, 24" by 20", 16" by 12" & 9.75" by 7.75" (sizes given are not including framesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Cameo Glass Cabinet Vases 1 Signed Galle.1 stem vase signed Galle and the other 2 marked on base. From a Hasting,s NY estate. Dimensions: Galle 6.75" others 5.25" h.See Sold Price
Sold20223) GENE OWENS (B.1931) MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTURES(lot of 3) Modernist bronze sculptures, only (one) signed at base GO (Gene Owens, Texas, b.1931), the rest apparently unsigned, largest: approx 6"h, 5.5"w, 3.75"d, 10lbs total **Provenance: From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Jadeite and gold cigarette case lighterCartier Jadeite and gold cigarette case lighter Of ridged gold with a jadeite pushbutton, opens to cigarette case and atop a lighter 14k yellow gold Signed Cartier 3.75 x 2.375 x 0.50 in; Gross weigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer Bartlett Rhapsody Suite 3 Signed Screenprints Framed Abstract ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jennifer BartlettTitle: "Circle", “Line”, and “House”MediSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN REA NEILL (AMERICAN/NY 1877-1943), LOT (8)JOHN REA NEILL (AMERICAN/NY 1877-1943), LOT (8) ASSORTED INK AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATIONS, LIKELY FOR ARGOSY WEEKLY, (3) SIGNED, STAMPED VERSO FRANK A. MONSEY & CO., 1930. 8 3/4 X 13-14 X 11" (SOILING, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Fruit and Flower NocturnalLot 3 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Fruit and Flower Nocturnal (1982) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 70 x 240 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage photolithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Rauschenberg Family (Let Us Now Praise Famous Men) - Color offset lithographUS$1,600