Sold2022Eugène Désiré Piron, Satyr aux CymbalesEugène Désiré Piron(French, 1875-1928)Satyr aux Cymbales or Bacchantbronze, marble (base)signed 11 1/2"h x 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE DESIRE PIRON BRONZE BACCHUS FIGUREEugène Desire Piron (French, 1878 - 1928) An antique bronze Bacchus figure folding cymbals, resting on a rouge marble pedestal base. Ht: 14" Wd: 5" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Desire Piron (1875 - 1928) FrenchEugene Desire Piron (1875 - 1928) French Bronze Sculpture Measure 11 1/4"in H x 4 1/2"in W x 3 3/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Desire Piron (1875 - 1928) FrenchEugene Desire Piron (1875 - 1928) French Bronze Sculpture Measure 11 1/4"in H x 4 1/2"in W x 3 3/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Desire Piron (1875 - 1928) FrenchEugene Desire Piron (1875 - 1928) French Bronze Sculpture Measure 11 1/4"in H x 4 1/2"in W x 3 3/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Desire Piron (1875 - 1928) FrenchEugene Desire Piron (1875 - 1928) French Bronze Sculpture Measure 11 1/4"in H x 4 1/2"in W x 3 3/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Desire Piron (1875 - 1928) FrenchEugene Desire Piron (1875 - 1928) French Bronze Sculpture Measure 11 1/4"in H x 4 1/2"in W x 3 3/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbalesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbales signé Jean Cocteau; Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche blanche et engobe partiellement éSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Piron (French, 1875 - 1928) The Flute PlayerEugene Piron (French, 1875 - 1928) The Flute Player bronze signed (base) Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French, 1892-1962)‘Danseuse aux Cymbales’, art deco bronze sculpture, green patina, signed ‘Fayral’ on base, also stamped 'Made in France', on marble plinth, bronze 15.5in., overall 19.5in. Condition: bronze wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Le Faguays; French Art Deco Bronzed Grouping SignedPierre Le Faguays; French Art Deco Bronzed Grouping Signed .Bronzed metal grouping. La Danseuse aux Cymbales. Inscribed Fayral La Faguays ans stamped Leverrier Paris. Marble base; 10.5in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene E. Piron (1875-1928) Bronze SculpturesEugene E. Piron (1875-1928) Bronze Sculptures with a marble base, signed. 11 1/4” H x 4 1/2” W x 3 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Pierre Franc LamyPierre (Desire Eugene) Franc Lamy (French, 1855-1919), Vue d'un port du nord (View of a Northern Port), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 15"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugène D. Piron Art Deco Bacchus bustEugène D. Piron (1875-1928) Art Deco Bacchus bust or wax seal stamp France bronze stamped marks 1 1/2"w x 1 1/2"d x 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Streetcar Named Desire signedTitle: A Streetcar Named Desire signed Author: Eugene O'Neall, Al Hirshfeld Illustrator Publisher: 1982, Limited Editions Club Edition: 1st thus Limited edition copy, one of 2000, with line drawings iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé'Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé' Léon Ledru (Entwurf), Jean-Désiré und/oder Eugène Muller (Ausführung) für Cristalleries du Val Saint-Lambert, 1906 - 1907 Farbloses Glas mit ÜberfängenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions), Oil on panel,Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label verso 17 1/4" x 22 9/16" acSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Desire of the Moth by Rhodes 1916 1st EDThe Desire of the Moth by Eugene Manlove Rhodes. 1916, 1st edition. Henry Holt and Co., New York. 149 pp. Owner bookplate inside front cover. Orange covers with black lettering and design. Measures 7See Sold Price
Sold20181924-25 EUGENE O'NEILL GREENWICH PLAYBILLFramed Original Greenwich Playbill. A Leaflet issued with each new production at the Greenwich Village Theatre - Season 1924-25 No. 2. Desire under the Elms by Eugene O'Neill. Measures 9"x13"x.75". WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Truchet (France) 1857-1918. Aux Tuilleries.Abel Truchet (France) 1857-1918. Aux Tuilleries. Lithograph, 1904. Ref: Bailly-Herzberg, 318. Signed with pencil, l.r. Monogram of the printer, Eugène Verneau, l.l. Printed in colors on finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SATYR TRAGOPAN PHEASANTS Company School, Calcutta, circa 1820TWO SATYR TRAGOPAN PHEASANTS Company School, Calcutta, circa 1820 watercolour and body colour on English paper watermarked J Whatman, embossed stamp BW lower centre 525 x 755 mm.; 445 x 660 mm.(sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Boudin (French, 1824-1898)Medium: Oil on canvas. Subject: The Wharf . Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 18 X 12.5 inches (unframed); 25 X 20 inches (framed). Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Montreal. Purchased diSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH (EUGENE) LANCERAY (1848 - 1886):'Svyatoslav on the Way to Tsargrad'; 1886; bronze; signed in Cyrillic to base, inscribed in Cyrillic to plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 20 1/2 inches wide; 8 3/4 incSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and PuttoUS$1,800
2 days LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"US$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),US$10,000
17 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene VialaUS$1,500
2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseFrench Eugene Fontenay Archeological Revival Brooch & Earrings circa 1860-1880US$3,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes. "Ohlol Est Carolines" (#66).,US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sCARLETON EUGENE WATKINS AND ISAIAH TABER (New York/California, 1829-1916, andUS$750