Sold2022Peter Deanna, Pastel on Paper, "Artist Studio"Unsigned, attributed to Peter Deanna (1920-1980), "Artist's Studio", circa 1968. Pastel on paper. Image size seen approx. 14" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Peter A. IlyinPeter A. Ilyin (American/Russian, 1887-1950), "Portrait of Dorothy Tree - Hollywood Actress," pastel on paper, artist label with title affixed verso, signed lower center, overall (with frame): 27.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3pc) DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (Amer./Russian,1882-1967), including a cubist interior scene of an artist's studio, mixed media, 7-1/2 x 9-3/4 in., signed lower right; a floral still life, pastel on paper, 6 x 6 in., signed lower left; and a monogSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER HEIDEN PASTEL ON PAPERSTILL-LIFE OF ARTIST SUPPLIES. MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 16 3/4" X 12" SIGHT VIEW. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Charcoal StudyCharcoal drawing highlighted with white chalk and pastel on blue sketchbook paper, etude de jambes, signed with the artist's studio stamped* signature "Degas" (Edgar Degas, 1834-1917). 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ PAUL LUCIEN MAZE (FRENCH 1887-1979) SITTING IN THE§ PAUL LUCIEN MAZE (FRENCH 1887-1979) SITTING IN THE GARDEN Signed lower left, pastel on off-white paper (53cm x 71.5cm (20.75in x 28in)) Provenance: Artist's studio sale. Footnote: Sold without reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Boudin (1824-1898) PastelPastel on brown drawing paper, landscape with sunset sky, signed* with the artist's studio stamp (Eugene Boudin, 1824-1898). 5 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Good condition. This lot has been removed from its frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Boudin (1824-1898) PastelPastel on brown drawing paper, landscape with cloudy sky, signed* with the artist's studio stamp (Eugene Boudin, 1824-1898). 5 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Good condition. This lot has been removed from its frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Howson (Scotland,UK,born 1958) pastel on paperARTIST: Peter Howson (Scotland, England, born 1958) NAME: Sons of Thunder 4 MEDIUM: pastel on paper YEAR: 1997 CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Normal wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 26 x 20 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th C Artist Studio StudyTitle: Late 19th C Artist Studio Study Date/Period: 1880 Description: Pastel and Chalk on Laid Paper. Measures 10" by 12" framed. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1987)§ Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1987) Horse in a field with an expansive sky above watercolour and gouache on paper inscribed 'Ca(u?)son' (lower left) 31 x 19cm Provenance: The artist's studio and thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sheila Rieman (1958-2011) MinnesotaCANDY & CLYDE, 1993, color pastel on paper, signed lower center, 21 x 27”, artist’s label on back, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Brooklyn Bridge" Nocturnal, by F. Usher DeVollPastel on paper by F. Usher DeVoll (1873-1941). Signed lower center. Framed under glass: 23" x 21". Iconic image of Brooklyn Bridge painted when artist was on the Staten Island ferry. Trained with W.MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Providence to NYC Train series by Providence Art Club artist Kathy HodgeKathy Hodge (American, b. 1956). "Signal", 2005. Medium: pastel on paper. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 16" x 22". Unframed. Hodge grew up in Providence and followed in her parents' footsteps by attSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bert Gallery Attic Sale: Interior SceneUnknown artist. Interior scene with chair & vase of flowers. Medium: pastel on paper. Unsigned. Dimensions: 23" x 19". Framed under glass. No reserve on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Adams (1950 - * Pasadena, CA)"Monument Creek, Grand Canyon" Pastel on paper under glass Signed in pencil lower right: Peter Adams PSA, titled on the artist's typed label affixed to the paper backing Sight size: 17" H x 12" W NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Driben (MA,1903-1968) pastel paintingARTIST: Peter Driben (Massachusetts, 1903 - 1968) TITLE: Portrait of Boy and Girl YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 16 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract pencil painting Model in the studio Peter Tovpev№Dobr 391 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Model in the studio" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 29x21 cm/'11.41x8.26 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from oSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIR PETER BLAKE C.B.E. R.D.I. R.A. (English b.1932) ASIR PETER BLAKE C.B.E. R.D.I. R.A. (English b.1932) A POP ART PRINT, "Studio Tack Board," ARTIST PROOF, 1972, offset lithograph in colors on paper, signed L/R pencil, "Peter Blake," and also marked arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Edward Dorsey Signed Pastel DrawingsPair Edward Dorsey Signed Pastel Drawings appears to be original, authentic pastel drawings on paper of birch trees by lakeside. Signed by artist, sticker on reverse reads ‘From the Studio of EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair William Henry Chandler (1854-1928) Amer,William Henry Chandler (1854-1928) American, Pair of Landscapes. Pastels on paper.William Henry Chandler was a prolific pastel artist. Living in New Jersey and working from his studios in New York CitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, "Blushing Beauty" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withBlushing Beauty is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Max, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Certificate of Authenticity from Peter Max Studios. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, "Liberty Head" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with"Liberty Head" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Max, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Certificate of Authenticity from Peter Max Studios. MeasSee Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Magic Gate & B. Norma JeaneUS$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Magic Gate & B. AndyUS$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Stars & B. Lincoln in BlueUS$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Studio Chair" & B. "Dance"US$10,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Sage, Sailboat and Vase Series I" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$300
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Sail Profile" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$380
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Hendrix II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with CertificateUS$380
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Peace on Earth" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$550
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Great Wave with Doves" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$380(1 bid)