Sold2021LORRAINE VAIL (B.1952) SURREAL BRONZE 'SERPENTINE'Cold-painted and patinated bronze sculpture, "Serpentine," signed L. Vail (Lorraine Vail, American, b.1952), numbered 1/ 9, dated 1995, approx 10.25"h, 19"l, 6"w, 15.25lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892-1990): Strandedcold-painted bronze, 1988; signed in casting, with impressed date, numbered 120/375 and with Chalk and Vermilion and Seven Arts foundry mark 19 x 11 x 9 in. (48.3 x 27.9 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE "PLEASURE OF THESigned. Painted. Bronze. 1988. Numbered 127/375. 19" h x 11" w x 7 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892-1990): Wisdomcold-painted bronze, 1988; signed in casting, with impressed date, numbered 66/375, and Chalk and Vermilion and Seven Arts foundry mark 16 1/4 x 12 x 8 3/4 in. (41.3 x 30.5 x 22.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, 1892 - 1990): TanagraErte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892 - 1990) Tanagra cold-painted bronze 1988; signed, dated, and numbered 301/500, published by Seven Arts LTD, London 20 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 8 in. (52.1 x 29.2 x 20.3 cm.) Erte prSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE "ARTIC SEA"Signed. Painted. Bronze. 1988. Numbered 34/37. 28 1/4" h x 13 1/8" w x 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY WANLASS, POLYCHROME BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1988, HSTANLEY WANLASS, POLYCHROME BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1988, H 17", DIA 12 1/2", "VISIONS" On a white marble base. Carousel revolving mechanism. Signed and dated 1988. Polychrome finish cast sculpture of a boySee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero - Bronze "El Gato" . Pietrasanta Mark1/6 COA H: 14" W: 15" D: 11.5" Shipping in USA $ 140See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE POLYCHROME BRONZE SCULPTURE 1988 "FIRELEAVES"ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1988, H 19", "FIRELEAVES":#54/500; signed at bottom; published by Sevenarts Ltd., London. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte ''Dream Birds'' 1988 Bronze SculptureErte (1892-1990 French) ''Dream Birds'' 1988 Bronze Sculpture 18''x16''. Signed and numbered 312 of 500 edition at base. Published by Dyansen Corp., New York. Accompanied by COA and gallery brochure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Radiance" Bronze Sculpture, 1988Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Radiance" Art Deco Revival cold painted and patinated bronze sculpture depicting a standing female figure adorned in gilt robes embellished with haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Olaf Wieghorst (1899 - 1988 El Cajon, CA)Navajo rider on horseback Watercolor on board under glass Initialed lower left: O.W. and with the artist's device 10.25'' H x 8.75'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald De Lue (1897 - 1988) Bronze Sculpture "EVE"Donald De Lue (1897 - 1988) Bronze Sculpture "EVE". Bronze is signed. Good patina finish. Size: 10 " h , 9 " wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte “Emerald Vase" Bronze Sculpture, 1988Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990 New York/France) “Emerald Vase” Bronze Sculpture, 1988. Edition AP 33/37. Bronze base stamped with Erte signature at front, “Chalk & Vermilion and SevenarSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Wisdom" by Erte, circa 1988, Bronze Statue[DESCRIPTION] Limited Edition, Bronze, hand-colored.[ABOUT THE ARTIST] Erte (1892 - 1990) Romain de Tirtoff was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erte, from his initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Chinese Legend" Bronze Sculpture, 1988Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Chinese Legend", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1988, signed "Erte" to base and stamped in cast "HC 2/2 c 1988 SEVENARTS LTD LONDON". 22" H x 9.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiro Yamagata, (Japanese,b.1948) THE BIG BOSS, Bronze Sculpture, 1988Hiro Yamagata original signed polychrome bronze sculpture THE BIG BOSS, 1988. Inscribed in casting Yamagata 88., edition number 215/375. Martin Lawrence Limited Editions marked in casting on the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Morgan (American, b. 1942) First TracksClyde Morgan (American, b. 1942) First Tracks, edition 20/40, 1988 bronze signed Clyde Ross Morgan and dated (left edge) height 68 x width 13 x depth 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, ErteErté (French, 1892-1990), "Stranded," 1988, bronze sculpture, signed lower base, edition XXXIX/L, stamped Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts, overall dimensions: 20"h x 11"w x 9.5"d. Provenance: TritonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Erte, Chinese LegendErte (French/Russian, 1892-1990), Chinese Legend, 1988, bronze sculpture, signed, edition 208/500, published by Seven Arts, London, overall: 22"h x 8.5"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE (1892 - 1990): "JE L'AIME"1988; bronze; inscribed in casting "Erte 188/500 1988 Seven Arts LTD London"; 18 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge Marin“El Caballo” Bronze on brown patina Signed Edition of 6 38 x 30 x 11 in.— 96.5 x 76.2 x 28 cm. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity issued by the artistSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying MakeupUS$50
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cropper Parks, Delaware (1922-2012), Boys Soccer, 1988, bronze, ed. A.P.US$200
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMale Torso w/ Female Figure Inside Surreal Abstract Bronze StatueUS$800
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSurreal Visage Abstract Bronze Bust with Hand Veiling Half Face - 15" x 7"US$400
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresInspired Dual Face Mask Bronze Statue Sculpture Surreal Modern Art Deco Bronze - 14lbsUS$350
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Abstract Surreal Flying Woman Modern Art Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure 14" x 4"US$170
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFernando Botero El Gato De Botero Cat Gato Bronze Art Sculpture on Marble Base - 7" x 19"US$550
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1988 Photo "Barracoon" by Andrew Wyeth at The Museum of Fine Arts, HoustonUS$450