Sold2022PETITE BRASS CURULE STOOL/SIDE TABLEPetite brass curule curved x-base stool or side table. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 15.25" x W 19" x D 12.5" Condition: Distressed surface including rust, finish wear, patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020PETITE BRASS TABLE MANNER OF ANDRE ARBUS C.1960A petite brass table in the manner of Andre Arbus circa 1960. Ht: 19.5" Wd: 19.5" Dpth: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019PETITE BRASS TABLE LAMP MANNER OF CEDRIC HARTMANA petite brass table lamp in the manner of Cedric Hartman circa 1970. Ht: 14" Wd: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021GLASS-TOP BRASS CURULE BASE COFFEE TABLEGlass-top coffee table, mid 20th c., rectangular glass top with curved corners, resting on brass stretcher-joined curule base, ending in ball feet, approx 17"h, 26.75"w, 13"d Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2024SCANDINAVIAN MACHINED BRASS PETITE TABLE LAMPIn the Machine Age style. Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: H 9.75" x Dia. 3.5" Condition: European plug - wiring not tested; will require rewiring or adapter for use in the U.S. Surface patination througSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair steel and brass curule form end tables, hoof feet,Pair steel and brass curule form end tables, hoof feet, glass top, 20"h x 20"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRASS DRINKS TABLE MANNER OF JEAN-MICHEL FRANKA petite brass and pink mirrored drinks table in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank circa 1960. Ht: 21" Wd: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Decorator Sheet Brass Covered Wood Pedestal Stool SideDecorator Sheet Brass Covered Wood Pedestal Stool Side Table. Twisted Form. Nailed finish. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 15.5 inches: D: 15.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN BRASS IRON GLASS TWO TIER TABLE C.1950A petite Italian brass, iron and glass two tier table circa 1950. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 14" Dpth: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FAUX BAMBOO TABLES MANNER BILLY HAINES C1960A petite pair of faux bamboo brass and glass tables in the manner of Billy Haines circa 1960. Ht: 18.5" Wd: 19.5" Dpth: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023English Regency Gilt Brass Inlaid Table attr. George OakleyEnglish Regency petite rosewood occasional table inlaid with gilded brass quatrefoils and bellflowers, attributed to the workshops of George Oakley (1760-1840). Rectangular top monogrammed "Haines" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Classical Walnut Curule Library Table, early 19th c., H.- 30 1/2 in., W.- 51 in., D.- 28 inAmerican Classical Walnut Curule Library Table, early 19th c., the moulded top, two hidden frieze drawers, baluster ring turned paired standards, arched stretcher, bossed curule base with brass caps,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF MID-CENTURY GLASS & BRASS SIDE TABLESPair of mid-century two-tier smoked glass and brass side tables with acorn finials, on petite casters. Dimensions: H 21" x W 19" x D 15" Condition: Some joints loose. Pitting and tarnish to brass. FewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot Brass Lighting 3 PiecesOne petite table top lamp with brass shade and pair of floor up-spotlight lamps. Table lamp measures in inches 21 x 7 in diameter at base. Property of lower Westchester Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical style Brass & glass top dining table attr.Neoclassical style brass & glass top dining table attr. Maison Bagues, raised on four quiver form legs of polished and ebonized brass connected by curule shaped stretchers, beveled glass top, 29-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE FRENCH ROSEWOOD KIDNEY-FORM SIDE TABLEKidney-form bedside or end table with brass gallery and mounts, rosewood and mahogany marquetry inlay and one dovetailed drawer. C. Early 20th Century. Dimensions: H 26" x W 21" x D 13" Condition: VarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Petite Louis XVI-Style Marble Top TablePetite Louis XVI-style marble top side table with brass gallery. [15 1/2" W x 12 1/2" D x 19" H]. Light wear, nicks.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C.French Kidney Shaped Dressing Writing TableMarvelous Petite 18th Century Louis XVI French Style Kidney-Shaped Side table writing desk / dressing table. Ornate brass filigree gallery surrounds the top making this a outstanding feature to this vSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR REGENCY MAHOGANY END TABLES 1 DRAWER 1940A pair of Regency style mahogany end tables having single drawer supported by curule base with brass stretcher circa 1940. Ht: 21.5" Width: 20" Depth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Petite Italian Table LampThree-leg brass and satin glass table lamp, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style French Petite Oval Side Table ChestAn antique French King Louis XV style small oval side table with drawers. Ornate brass ormolu mounts and hardware, with three drawers, leather lined top, and fine veneer design. A weathered makers labSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maison Charles style coffee tableMaison Charles style coffee table, 20th c., brass wire wrapped and painted curule base, beveled glass top, unmarked, 20"h x 48"w x 28.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baker Leather Covered Occasional Table, ModernBaker leather Covered Occasional Table, Modern, squared top on curule form legs, cover in red leather upholstery and brass nail head trim. Dimensions: 20 in.h. x 22 x 24 in. Condition: Some light weSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PETITE IRON TABLE HAVING A MARBLE TOP AND BRASS ACCENTS.A petite iron table having a marble top and brass accents. Ht: 17.5" Wd: 25" Dpth: 15"See Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Adjustable Brass Table Lamps with ShadesUS$25
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Three Graces Brass Table Ladies LampUS$1(1 bid)