Sold2022Desktop Bronze Inkwell on Marble Pen Rest Base - VintageDesktop Bronze Inkwell on Marble Pen Rest Base - Vintage. size: 3h 11.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Desk Top Bronze Inkwell on Marble Base Having Pen Rest SidesFrench Empire Desk Top Bronze Inkwell on Marble Base Having Pen Rest Sides. size: 4.5h 14.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque Dore Bronze Marble Double Inkwell Desk SetAn exceptional oversized Baroque ink well. Ornate dore bronze footed mount having dark white veined marble base, with dual inkwell, and pen rest. Includes glass inkwell inserts. "A. Marionnet" incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Dog Figure Desk Top Inkwell on Marble BaseMetal Dog Figure Desk Top Inkwell on Marble Base. Vintage Circa 1920s. Size: 3h 8.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fancy Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Inkwell, Pen Rest - Griffins - Original PatinaFancy Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Inkwell, Pen Rest - Griffins - Original Patina. size: 4.75x8.75 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest with Head Crest 17 in. length19th C. Bronze Victorian Renaissance Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest with Head Crest 17 in. length. size: 4 in. x 17 in. x 9in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze and Cloisonne Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest19th C. Bronze and Cloisonne Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest. size: 4 in. x 3.5 in. x 3 in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS. 5/22 Mon: AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Gilt Bronze and Marble Inkwell - BronzeAntique French Gilt Bronze and Marble Inkwell - Bronze inkwell stand with two inkwells and pen rest. Neoclassical styling. Rose & peach colored marble. Has original porcelain inserts.4" H x 14 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Bronze Figural Woman Desk Top Double Inkwell, Black Marble Base19th C. French Bronze Figural Woman Desk Top Double Inkwell, Black Marble Base. size: (8 x 12.5 x 6.5) woman figure loose and one lid brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Bronze Art Nouveau Desk Top Single Inkwell with Pen Rest 7.5 inches lengthCast Bronze Art Nouveau Desk Top Single Inkwell with Pen Rest 7.5 inches length. size: 3.25x7.5See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Victorian Bronze and Cloisonne Enameling Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest19th C. Victorian Bronze and Cloisonne Enameling Desk Top Inkwell Pen Rest. size: 4 in. x 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Figural Double InkwellC.H. LeBlanc French double inkwell with bronze explorer in center flanked by bronze covered inkwells in the form of globes. Black marble stand with pen rest, raised on paw feet. Signed on verso "C.H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze dog inkwell, cold paintedBronze dog inkwell, cold painted, dog looking at game, with pen rest, paint worn, base is silverplate, found in Cold Spring estate attic, height is 6.5", diameter base is 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO Bronze Victorian Renaissance Revival Desk Top Ink Well Pen Rest - good patinaTIFFANY & CO Bronze Victorian Renaissance Revival Desk Top Ink Well Pen Rest - good patina. size: 6.25 x 11.25 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Inkwell, Marble Paperweight and StampersContinental. An assorted group of desk accessories including a figural bronze inkwell in the form of a Cupid on a marble base with quill pen, a marble paperweight, and two stampers, one amethyst, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH GILT BRONZE CHERUB & MARBLE INKWELLVINTAGE FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE CHERUB & MARBLE BASE INKWELL-7" X 14" X 7" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, SEE PHOTOS-DP6121See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Bronze Footed Inkwell with scalloped shell trayAntique Bronze Footed Inkwell with scalloped shell tray on black marble base Heavy . Missing one footSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Bronze InkwellDesk top inkwell of boy alongside a wicker motif inkwell on green marble base. Inkwell contains a small Seger porcelain ink holder. Dimensions: H 7.5 x W 4.5 x D 4.5 inchesNOTE: Wear consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French gilt-bronze and marble inkwellFourth-Quarter 19th Century The inkwell centering a gilt-bronze seated figure flanked by two wells and raised on a rouge marble base with pen holder 10" H x 15" W x 8.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELL DESK STANDVictorian bronze encrier/ desk stand, late 19th c., scrolled pen rest on dolphin-form supports, two inkwells with hinged lids, base with lunettes and masks, rising on toupie feet, inkwells lacking glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Cold Painted Bronze InkwellAustrian cold painted bronze inkwell, owl form inkwell resting on a stack of books with lid that opens to put stamps in, all rest upon a green marble base, unsigned, early 20th c., 3 1/2" x 3" x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bronze on Marble Desk Top Double InkwellVintage Bronze on Marble Desk Top Double Inkwell. size: 3.75h 11L 6wSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures11'' Tall Bronze Dancer Ballerina Bronze Statue Handmade Marble Base Vintage ArtUS$250
Sep 30Miami Auction GallerySIGNED VINTAGE HUNTING DOGS BRONZE SCULPTURE ART DECO MARBLE BASE FIGURINE GIFTUS$400
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryYoung Boy Child Figurative Art Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Vintage Moreau Decor Marble BaseUS$260
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryVintage Solid Genuine Bronze Statue of Arlequin by Ren? de Saint-MarceauxUS$300
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryVintage Bronze Brass Hot Cast Sculpture of a Young Girl Playing Tambourine by MiloUS$400
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPair of Bookends Of Bronze Cherubim On Solid Marble Base - 6" x 9" (12lbs)US$400
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Irénée Rochard (1821-1906) Bronze Pheasant ScuptureUS$50