Sold2022GROUPING OF ANTIQUE BRONZE ADVERTISING LETTERSVarious sizes, including large bronze letters. Dimensions: (Largest N) H 20" x W 21.5" x D 1" Condition: Patina, marks consistent with age and outdoor exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Desk Blotter GroupingGrouping of (3) Antique Paper Weights. Includes (1)Bronze Advertising Weight marked "Alburger Stoer & Co. Philadelphia" approx 4"l (1)Brass Blotter with Mercury WInged Bust Handle marked "TIME IS MONESee Sold Price
Sold2021Eclectic Grouping of Antique ItemsEclectic collection of antique items. 1) Meerschaum dog pipe. 2) Three European Military painted metal mounted models. 3) Victorian figural brass letter opener. 4) Bronze flower frog with frog figure.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Bronze Desk Accessories & PenThree turn of the century Bronze desk accessories. Includes an A. Marionnet (French, b. 1852) letter opener depicting a Monkey, a French advertising letter opener depicting Death looming over a doctorSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ANTIQUE LETTER OPENERSADVERTISING FOR SOUTH ORANGE SCREEN CO. NEW JERSEY & CAST BRONZE MANX CAT. 8 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN.ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN. MONOGRAMMED CENTER MEDALLTION. LION HEAD CREST. 12 3/4 INCHES WIDE. 11 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Letter Holder 19th CenturyAntique Bronze Letter Holder 19th Century. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 3.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a biSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Letter Holder 19th CenturyAntique Bronze Letter Holder 19th Century. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 3.5".. Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our TermsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER OPENEROrnate handle. Signed "Tiffany Studios, NY #68. 10 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Letter Opener with Malachite FinialAntique Bronze Letter Opener with Malachite Finial. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Malachite Finial has a Large Chip.Dimension: L- 8.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Letter HolderDore bronze footed letter holder in an art nouveau style. Height: 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elegant antique bronze letter or napkin holderElegant antique bronze letter or napkin holder. Three dimensional decoration with ladies face and flowers. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 4 ¾ inches tall x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Letter Opener Lord Horatio NelsonAn antique Bronze Letter Opener. The letter opener has a portrait of a Military Gentleman, I believe he is Lord Nelson. Nelson was an English flag officer famous for his service in the Royal Navy, parSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Letter B Stamp Wax Seal PaperweightSolid bronze letter "B" scrolling font paperweight. Foundry made early piece. Measures 1 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2023New Amsterdam Casualty Co. (New York) PaperweightNew Amsterdam Casualty Co. (New York) Antique Bronze Advertising Paperweight. Buffalo Office, J.A. Murphy Co. Measures 2.5 x 3.375 x 2,4375 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of antique bronzes of childrenA grouping of four antique French bronzes of children including a pair of gilt bronze putti / cherubs on marble bases ( 6"H x 2.5" in diameter), a brown patinated Spanish bronze of a seated toddler siSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BRONZE DOG LETTER HOLDERUnusual Antique Bronze Dog Desk Top Letter Holder. Bronze Dimensional Patinated Dog in Twig Frame and Stand. Can hold multiple papers and letters. Measures 4-1/2'x4-1/2"x6". Weight 14.5 oz. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Letter Opener Kirin & Phoenix19th century/Meiji period Japanese bronze / brass letter opener with handle depicting on both sides a kirin standing with its legs apart and looking straight. Kirin is a mythical animal, and has severSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Antique Japanese Bronze Letter OpenersLot of 3 Antique Japanese Bronze Letter Openers with Various Decorations. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Longest L- 11.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique bronze & marble letter openerAntique bronze & marble letter opener. 9 1/2 long x 1 1/4 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gilded Bronze Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: An antique gilded bronze letter holder. Features a rotund base, centered by a boar, below an easel holding the two compartment letter holders with engraved floral motifs. CIRCA: Late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique TSCHUDIN Bronze Letter Opener.An antique, heavy bronze letter opener by French sculptor Raymond Tschudin (born 1916 - ). Inscription reads "Tschudin", design depicts Lily Pads and Flowers, measures 9 in. long by 1 3/8 in. wide, soSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Stepped Bronze Letter HolderShell form front and heavy carved slats, stair stepped base and footed, antique bronze desk top accessory, bronze collectible, upcycle decorative napkin holder table top accessory, measures ht app 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Garfield Injector (Wadsworth, Ohio) PaperweightGarfield Injector (Wadsworth, Ohio) Antique Bronze Figural Advertising Paperweight. Measures 1 x 3.375 x 2 inches. Very Good to Excellent condition.. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. ISee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Art Nouveau Gilded Bronze Antique Girl Letter Opener By M BouvalUS$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store DisplayUS$10
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedMediaeval Crusaders- Holy Land Cross Pendant, Circa 9th-10th Century AD£80
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique 19th C. Japanese or Korean Sword Miniature in Ornate Brass or Bronze Mounts with FiguralUS$150