Sold2018Vintage Ad Card Van Briggle Pottery Colorado SpringsVintage Advertisement Trade Card for Van Briggle Art Pottery of Colorado Springs, Colorado. Printed card is about 5" x 3-1/2". Condition: light toning and wear. Please note that this lot has a confideSee Sold Price
Sold2024(628) 1971 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS w/STARS(529) COMMONS, (80) SEMI-STARS/ROOKIES, (19) BIG STARS #1 TEAM, (2) #5 MUNSON ROOKIES, (4) #20 REGGIE JACKSON ROOKIES, #100 ROSE, (3) #525 BANKS, #530 YAZ, #550 KILLEBREW, #600 MAYS, (2) #625 BROCK, #See Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze Taoist figure, Ming dynastyA bronze Taoist figure Ming dynasty H: 14 3/4, W: 7 7/8, D: 5 7/8 in. H: 37.47, W: 20.00, D: 14.92 cm. All measurements are approximate. Weight: 17 lbs. Provenance: Private collection, Colorado SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2018VAN BRIGGLE Early vase, 1904VAN BRIGGLE Early and rare vase with poppies, Colorado Springs, CO, 1904 AA VAN BRIGGLE/1904/V/143 9 3/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., March 2014, lot 115See Sold Price
Sold2015Colorado Springs, CT - Ch. 2179 - $5 Series 1875Here is the highlight of today's auction. Per territorial expert Peter Huntoon's article in the October Bank Note Reporter, this is the best and most exciting territorial discovery of the year. It couSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Approx. 3.03 Carat Round Brilliant Cut DiamondVintage Approx. 3.03 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and Platinum Engagement Ring. Diamond K-L color, SI1 clarity. Signed Plat. Very good condition. Ring size 6. Approx. weight: 3.80 pennyweights. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023T206 HOFer and short print error BIG 3 card, Eddie PlankOriginal T206 tobacco card, vintage, unfortunately it was glued into a 1945 NCAA Football guide (WHY??) Condition of the guide is poor, with detached cover, 3rd page has the Plank card. Rare opportuniSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 Topps Baseball #82 Mickey Mantle PSA 6.5A stunner! This card has amazing color and clarity. The snow white borders are centered 15/85 T/B and 20/80 L/R. 3 corners have a pin point touch with the top left having a slightly worse touch. BackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Winslow Homer, Boy with Cap, Charcoal GouacheWinslow Homer (1836-1910), 'Boy with Cap', circa 1870, charcoal and gouache on paper, signed with initials 'WH' L/L, 3 3/4" x 3" (sight), in handcarved frame 14" x 12", placard on front. Provenance: WSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 GOUDEY BASEBALL NEAR SET (199 CARDS)ALL DIFFERENT - #7 LYONS, #20 TERRY, #47 MANUSH, #49 FRISCH, #64 GRIMES, #76 COCHRANE, #79 FABER, #102 JACKSON, #107 MANUSH, #109 CRONIN, #110 GOSLIN, #118 PICINICH, #128 KLEIN, #133 LINDSTROM, #138 PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Multi-Colored Sapphire BraceletCrafted in 14K gold; set with multi-colored sapphires weighing approximately 9.20 x 7.40 x 4.40 mm to 11.80 x 8.40 x 5.75 mm; measures 7-1/4 inches, 3/8 inch at widest section; weight 22.70 g. StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora (b. 1951): Untitledoil and acrylic on canvas 1990; signed and dated center left 79 x 118 in. (200.7 x 299.7 cm.), Frame: 80 x 119 in. (203.2 x 302.3 cm.) Provenance: Collection of the Palm Springs Desert Museum, gift ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Bayer(Colorado/California/Austria, 1900-1985) Wings Over Mountain Valley, 1947, signed lower right "Bayer 47", signed and titled on stretcher verso with date "1947/3", oil on canvas, 32 x 46-1/4 in.; parceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Demitasse Cup & Saucer Marked BeehiveDemitasse Cup & Saucer Marked Beehive, 3" x 4", Beautiful Hand Painted Portrait Of Cherub Holding Letter, Cobalt Blue Border, Nice Gold Highlights, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle or School of Jan Miel(Flemish, 1599-1663) Capriccio of a Busy Mediterranean Port, with figural groups possibly representing the Seven Deadly Sins, unsigned, oil on canvas, 42-7/8 x 80-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 50-3/8 x 87See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch dollhouse, c. 1870, height: 80 cm, width: 52 cm, depth: 62 cm, playable on both sides , frontDutch dollhouse, c. 1870, height: 80 cm, width: 52 cm, depth: 62 cm, playable on both sides , front can be removed, windows in front and in the back, small balcony, inside very beautiful produced withSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage 14K Gold Atomic Phoenix Drinking Glasses A3 Vintage 14K Gold Atomic Phoenix Drinking Glasses A. Each glass is approx 3 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/8" and the total weight is 1.92lb. The glasses have no chips or cracks on the glass, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967 signed and dated 67 mixed media on canvas 100 by 80 cm. 39 3/8 by 31 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galleria Henze, Campione d'ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bvlgari 16.63 Carat Emerald Diamond Platinum RingImpressive platinum ring by Bvlgari, set with a 16.63ct emerald (measures approx. 18.7 x 15.3 x 6.65mm), surrounded with approx. 3.80-4.00ctw in diamonds. Ring size - 7.25, ring top - 18mm x 26mm. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SOLITAIRE DIAMOND RING in platinum, set with an oldA SOLITAIRE DIAMOND RING in platinum, set with an old European cut diamond of 3.80 carats accented by two baguette cut diamonds of 0.32 and 0.31 carats, stamped Plat, size N / 6.5, 6.0g.See Sold Price
Sold20213.90ct Diamond and Platinum RingVintage Approx. 3.90 Carat TW Diamond and Platinum Engagement Ring. Set in the center with an approx. 2.60 carat marquise cut diamond measuring 13.01 x 7.0 x 4.50mm, G color, SI1 clarity. Accented witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929)Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Dusk Flower signed (lower right) acrylic on canvas 31 1/2" x 20 3/4" (80 cm x 52 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION Accompanied by a certificate issSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Herbert Buckland (British, 1870-1948) Spring, 1896Arthur Herbert Buckland (British, 1870-1948) Spring, 1896 oil on canvas signed Arthur H. Buckland, dated, and inscribed London (lower left) 72 x 42 inches. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, InSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HART BENTON Spring Tryout, 1943 LithographTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975)Spring Tryout, 1943Lithograph9-3/8 x 13-5/8 inches (23.81 x 34.60 cm)Ed. 250AAA, pub. AAA Label VersoSigned lower right in pencil: BentonProvenance:Bessie HeardSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.RARE 38-STAR HAND SEWN AMERICAN FLAG, 1876US$6,750(4 bids)
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsLarge 1960's, 1970's and Early 1980's Vintage MLB Baseball Card Lot UnsearchedUS$10(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftJasper52CHANEL Quilted Lambskin Leather Vintage 24K Plated Black Mini Shoulder BagUS$1,300
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery14 Vintage Stereoscopic Photos Beauty Of NatureUS$1(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Modern Oak 72-Drawer Library Card Catalog Cabinet, Circa 1960sUS$800
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paperUS$5,000
James Auctioneers LondonVintage Diecast Corgi Gift Set 16 Ecurie Ecosse Set 1961-65, 1126 Transporter£125(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force AF Breaker Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy,£80
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsNICE LOT OF VINTAGE STAR WARS, G.I. JOE MAIL ORDER FIGURES & METAL SETS OF STAR WARS FIGURESUS$100(1 bid)