Sold2022Malaysia 2xRinggit 1969-72 NGCMalaysia Ringgit, (KM.7), 1969, Bank Negara Anniversary, NGC MS66; Ringgit, (KM.12), 1972, Kuala Lumpur Anniversary, NGC MS65. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia Ringgit 1969 NGC MS64Malaysia Ringgit, (KM.7), 1969, Bank Negara Anniversary, NGC MS64.See Sold Price
Sold20171969 Malaysia 50 Cents, NGC MS 64, Security Edge1969 Malaysia 50 Cents, NGC MS 64, Security EdgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaysia 1969, 50 Cents Security Edge NGC MS 62Malaysia 1969, 50 Cents Security Edge NGC MS 62See Sold Price
Sold2016Malaysia 1969 1 Ringgit Proof Bank Negara AnnivesaryMalaysia 1969 1 Ringgit Proof Bank Negara Annivesary NGC PF 62. Quantity issued only 1,000pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabon. 1000 Francs, 1969. NGC PF66Gabon. 1000 Francs, 1969. Fr-9; KM-6. Weight 0.1013 ounce. President Bongo, head left. Reverse; Stump of Okume tree. Only 4000 struck of this one year type. NGC graded Proof 66 Ultra Cameo. EstimatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seychelles QEII Cent 1969 NGC MS63RBSeychelles Elizabeth II, Cent, (KM.14), 1969, NGC MS63RB.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seychelles QEII Cent 1969 NGC MS64RBSeychelles Elizabeth II, Cent, (KM.14), 1969, NGC MS64RB.See Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Color LithographColor lithograph by Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011), "Venice II," pencil signed, numbered 2/8, and dated 1969-72. 31 x 23 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: (Probably) John BerggruenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray(1890 Philadelphia/Pennsylvania/USA - 1976 Paris) Zwei Blätter aus "Electro-Magie" Radierung u. Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1969/72. Sign. u. nummeriert 114 bzw. 117 von 150. Hrsg. ÉdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Speed Machines Show Hoss die cast vehicleIn original packaging, made in Malaysia, 1969 Mattel, Unpunched, Light Blue Body with Show Hoss DecalsSee Sold Price
Sold2016MY, 2015, RM 1 & RM 10, Proof set, Aeeah 2015 Malaysia.Malaysia, 2015, RM 1 & RM 10, Proof set, Aeeah 2015 Malaysia. NGC PF 70 Ultra Cameo x2 马来西亚, 2015年, 精铸 1 及10令吉. 均为 NSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 15 U.S. MINT SETS:1969, 72, 78, 79, 87, 88, 90, 1999-D, 1971 BLUE IKE, (2) 1974 DENVER SOUVENIR SETS, 2004 & (2) 2005 AND 2005 WESTARD JOURNEY NICKEL SERIES. ESTIMATE $100 - $125.See Sold Price
Sold2021Speed Machines Show Hoss die cast vehicleIn original packaging, made by Mattel in Malaysia.1969 Mattel, Unpunched, Red BodySee Sold Price
Sold20211969 Topps Baseball Cards - 74 Cards1969 - 72 and 1970 - 2, 1970 Rookie Stars Yankees - Thurman Munson Catcher and Dave McDonald 1st Base - See Photos for ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 5 GRADED LINCOLN CENTS:1957-D NGC MS-66 RD, 1957-D PCGS MS-65 RB, 1959 PCGS MS-66 RD, 1968-S PCGS MS-66 RD, 1969 NGC MS-65 RD. ESTIMATE $100 - $125.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Color Serigraphs.Three Color Serigraphs. Works by Thomas Way, Roger Barnes, and Michael Stokoe, 1969-72, each pencil signed lower right, dated, titled, and numbered. Provenance: Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago LarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malaysia Ringgit 1969 10th Ann Bank NegaraMalaysia Ringgit, (KM.7), 1969, 10th Ann. Bank Negara, PCGS PR63CAM.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Singapore 1c-$1 1969 proofs NGCSingapore Cent to $1, (KM.PS3), 1969, proof set, the Cent graded NGC PF68 RD Ultra Cameo; all others graded NGC PF69 Ultra Cameo. With box of issue (damaged). (6)See Sold Price
Sold2024Seychelles QEII Rupee 1969 proof NGC PF65Seychelles Elizabeth II, Rupee, (KM.13), 1969, proof, NGC PF65.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seychelles QEII 25c 1969 proof NGC PF65Seychelles Elizabeth II, 25 Cents, (KM.11), 1969, proof, NGC PF65.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seychelles QEII 1/2 Rupee 1969 proof NGCSeychelles Elizabeth II, Half Rupee, (KM.12), 1969, proof, NGC PF65.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jamaica QEII Penny 1969 proof NGC PF67Jamaica Elizabeth II, Penny, (KM.42), 1969, proof, coinage centennial, NGC PF67.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFerdi Kräling (1940 Winterberg-Siedlinghausen), 'Jochen Rind, Monaco 1969', 1969 (printed 2010)€400
2 days LeftPiasaVitor Borges (born 1969) and Franck Laigneau (born 1970) Pair of pedestal tables€6,000
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerKen Boyer Signed Psa/dna 1969 Topps Certified Authentic AutographUS$180
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerelvin hayes GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed 1969 topps rookie autographUS$385
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1969 NY Jets signed 16x20 Orange Bowl photo framed 10 auto Namath Steiner COAUS$650
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerTug McGraw 1969 Mets WS Champs signed 16x20 Kalinsky photo framed 2 Auto CBM COAUS$690