Sold20161957 Coca - Cola Square Dance Festoon.This festoon comes with its original packaging and all five pieces. There are areas that show rubs, a few panels also have some soiling and edge wear. Overall, the piece displays above average. (ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW OLD STOCK FRAMED A.O. SCHRAMM GROCERY & PRODUCE CO. EMBOSSED CARDBOARD CALANDER.NOS C. 1900's embossed cardboard lithograph calendar. CONDITION: Calendar has absolutely excellent gloss and color with minor cracks to the cardboard in the field of the piece. The cardboard has damagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Coca-Cola Backbar Packaging Envelopes.Included is packaging for "Square Dance", "Weather Flags", "Navy Wave", "Verbena Festoon" and "State Tree". Navy Wave and State Tree have some light wear while the rest show moderate paper loss and heSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH WHISTLE SODA POP POINT OF SALE DISPLAY.This appears to be NOS and in outstanding condition, with some minor edge wear and one small wrinkle under the elbow of the boy's arm in the yellow. The piece is marked "1939 V. B. Co. Litho in U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold20231930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 115 Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse1930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 115 Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 12 1/2 Condition:New in box, some small tears in box lid Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ISee Sold Price
Sold20231930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 204F Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse1930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 204F Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 12 1/2 Condition:New in box, some small tears in box lid Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023LGBTQ Artist Murray Archibald (1955 - ) Abstract Lithograph "Life Dance" No. 22 of 300Measuring 22" square, this bright & colorful Abstract lithograph is by contemporary arist Murray Archibald (1955 - ) Co-founder of CAMP Rehoboth in Rehoboth Beach, Delaware, a popular LGBTQ destinatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICELY FRAMED CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH FROM UNITED MOTORS.This sign is marked "A-551 Made in U.S.A Nasico Kokomo, Ind". CONDITION: Exceptional color, great graphics, and no real damage to be noted with the exception of minor paint loss to the top of the woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PETE AND BARNEY EDUCATED MULES SIGN.This sign is in a period frame with wood backing, this graphic is a very early cardboard lithograph with stunning and comic advertising for mule riding in the Dan Rice Great Show. Dan Rice was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Krisel, Three worksHarold Krisel Square Dance; Open Parade; Red Crescents (three works) 1966/1970screenprint in colors sight: 18.5 h × 23.5 w in (47 × 60 cm) sight: 23.5 h × 18.5 w in (60 × 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Albers "White Line Squares" Lithograph, SignedArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Josef Albers (1888-1976) Marking(s); notes: signed, blind stamp, marking(s); ed. 23/125; 1966 Country of origin; materials: German; two-color lithograph made with aluminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly. Color Squares Lithograph.7.75 x 35 inches, pencil signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers White Lines Squares Lithographs GroupJosef Albers White Lines Squares Lithographs Group, Set of Six, American, circa 1960s. These are from the limited edition portfolio "Josef Albers White Lines Squares" for the exhibition by the Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original Antique Union Square Poster in Mid Summer NYC with Celebrities c1900Rare Antique Original Union Square lithograph poster in mid-summer NYC showing celebrities including L Frank Baum, creator of "The Wizard of Oz", In his 20's Baum wished to be an actor and trained atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick (American, 1892-1973) Hanover Square.Louis Lozowick (American, 1892-1973) Hanover Square. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '29, and inscribed (in a different hand) 'Ed. 25', unframed. Ref: Flint 28. Note: This appears to be oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiana Themed Jackson Square and Pelicans Coin Silver Tea Set, New OrleansFour (4) piece New Orleans themed scenic coin silver tea and coffee service; each of the four pieces with hand-chased decoration depicting Jackson Square with St. Louis Cathedral, the Cabildo, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Marc Chagall, Concert in the Square, 1983Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Concert in the Square, 1983, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 11/50, image: 18.5"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018“Flora Danica” a pair of porcelain candlesticks. 503.“Flora Danica” a pair of porcelain candlesticks, decorated in colours and gold with flowers, column shaped stems with festoons, on square bases. 503. Royal Copenhagen. H. 28.5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Senate Beer Lithograph Cardboard Trolley Sign.US$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Heidelberg Beer Lithograph Cardboard Signs.US$25
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising SignsUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremely Rare Wacker Beer Metal Menu Board.US$400
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRichard Long, Multiples, Inc., Rain Dance, August 24, 1969, The Rift Valley, East AfricaUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, FramedUS$90(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.US$425(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.US$50