Sold2018Sterling Silver English 5-Piece Tea SetSterling silver English tea service, including a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, two sugars (one without a cover) [Largest: 10 x 11 inches]. Total weight 156.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set & Miniature Trophy 2.4 ozt.trophy dated & monogrammed, small dents 2 x 1 x 3/4, tea set- tray 6 x 1 1/2 approx. , coffee pot -1 /2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Piece English Sterling Silver Tea SetFive Piece English Sterling Silver Tea Set. 19th cent. With floral repousse & birds finials. Makers mark H.H. 96 ozt. Max. Ht. 11" Max. W 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIS GREENBERG ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEA SETSix piece Ellis Jacob Greenberg sterling silver tea set with hot water kettle & stand, teapot, coffee pot, sugar, creamer, & waste. Each piece with armorial crest. Total weight 130 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Pc. English sterling silver tea set4 Pc. English sterling silver tea set with vine form handles and spouts, floral decoration to the bodies and rims and acorn finials. Approx. 89.5 ozt. Largest 9"H x 9"W x 6"D, Circa - 1854-55.See Sold Price
Sold20154 pc Sterling Silver Tea Set, English 20th C4 pc Sterling Silver Tea Set, English 20th C., Made in Sheffield in 1951, 1952, and 1953 by Walker and Hall. Gross weight approx 69 OZT. 4 pcs. (ABACH7300/4 PR) Dimensions:Tall pot 9" H Condition:LighSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Silver Tea Set and Cruet SetEnglish Sterling Silver Tea Set and Cruet Set. Comprising a 3 piece tea set and a cruet set bearing hallmarks for London, 1847. Gross total approx. weight 33 ozt. [ 2 sterling topped bottles not weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEASET - LONDON 1901BY PETER HENDERSON DEERE; TEAPOT ON TRVET, CHOCOLATE POT, HOT WATER ON WARMING STAND, SUGAR AND CREAMER; 124.6 OZT. INCLUSIVE OF WOODEN HANDLES; BURNER HAS A DIFFERENT MARK (SHOWN IN LAST PHOTO)See Sold Price
Sold2024BIRMINGHAM STERLING SILVER MINIATURE TEA SETFive piece English hallmarked miniature sterling silver tea set. Weighs 2.5 OZT (71 grams). Measures 3 1/2" round 1 1/4 " tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018:19th C. English Sterling Silver 4-Piece Tea SetHallmarked for Sheffield 1894. Consisting of 2 coffee pots, tea pots, and sugar. Tallest approx. 11 3/4" H. Total weight approx. 106.5 ozt. (6183)See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Pc. English sterling silver coffee & tea set(4) Pc. English sterling silver coffee & tea set in the rococo style with bird finials. Hallmarked for Sheffield sterling circa 1901. Total weight: 78.7 ozt. PROVENANCE: Canterbury Antiques, Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022DECO ENGLISH STERLING SILVER 4 PIECE TEA SETDistributed by Hunt and Roskell Storr and Mortimer, one of the finest jewelers and silver stores in London To include 4" tea pot, sugar creamer OZT 31.g974See Sold Price
Sold2022English Art Deco sterling silver tea set; teapot, cream and sugar raised on scroll feet. 4 1/2"H xEnglish Art Deco sterling silver tea set; teapot, cream and sugar raised on scroll feet. The teapot with carved wooden handle and lid pull. Birmingham hallmark. 32.637 ozt. 4 1/2"H x 11"W x 5"D (largeSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING TEA SET & CANDLESTICKSSterling silver teapot, English hallmarked footed creamer, weighted creamer and sugar, and weighted candle holders. 13.7 OZT without weighted piecesSee Sold Price
Sold20156-Piece Silver Coffee/Tea SetSix-piece sterling silver 20th century English coffee/tea service. Monogrammed. Hallmarked "E.V. London, Sheffield Edward Viner, Viners Ltd". From 1966: Teapot [22.335 ozt], coffee pot [24.490 ozt], hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Tea SetSterling silver tea set, Gorham sterling coffee pot, English sterling salts, vase Total sterling weight 91.74 ozt. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY ENGLISH STERLING TEA & COFFEE SETc1840 English sterling silver footed coffee pot and tea pot, decorated with flower accents. London hallmarks and W.H silversmith. Hallmarked on bottom, handle, and lid. Total weight of 54.13 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Flatware Service for 12, 156 oztEnglish Sterling Silver Flatware Service for twelve: dinner and luncheon knives, dinner and luncheon forks, soups, table and tea spoons, plus 4 Sterling serving spoons, a 3 Piece Carving Set and a unrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of English Sterling Silver 4-Piece Coffee ServiceSet of English Sterling Silver 4-Piece Coffee Service. Comprising coffee pot, tea pot, sugar and creamer. Total Weight: 60 ozt. Size: Stamped: "Cheltenham and Company, Ltd. Made in Sheffield, England.See Sold Price
Sold20223-Pc. Sterling Silver Tea ServiceSet comprised of a teapot with wood handle, creamer, and sugar bowl. Old English-style. 22 ozt inclusive. [Teapot: 11" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver English Tea Set by Winsor Bishop NorwichEnglish Sterling Silver Tea Set hallmarked for Winsor Bishop, Norwich. Teapot, Coffee Pot, Sugar and Creamer.Dimensions: 8" X 7", 5 1/4" X 10" 2 3/4" X 5" 3 1/4" X 5 1/4" Total weight: 56.51 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Tea Set 56.35 ozt.56.35 ozt. Sterling Silver tea set with lidded sugar bowl, creamer, a coffee pot and a tea pot. Each are marked with the maker and with sterling on the bottom. The tallest pot stands 11 1/4". Each isSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea setUS$2,000(5 bids)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea SetUS$1,550(3 bids)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on TrayUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'English King' Spoons SetUS$175(2 bids)