Sold2022Eugene Goldbeck (1892-1986), "Baptizing in San Pedro", 1925Eugene Goldbeck (1892-1986), titled &;Baptizing in San Pedro&;, dated 1925, marked (San Antonio, Texas), numbered #2, #3, panoramic photographic print, unframed frame: 10"h x 50.5"w Provenance: A SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Goldbeck (1892-1986), Cowboy Contest, 1928Eugene Goldbeck (1892-1986), titled &;Fred Beebe's Championship Cowboy Contest&;, San Antonio, Texas, dated February 27, 1928, numbered #1, panoramic photographic print, unframed frame: 10"h x 47.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Goldbeck (1892-1986), Alamo Plaza (San Antonio, TX)Eugene Goldbeck (1892-1986), Alamo Plaza (San Antonio, Texas) panoramic photographic print, unframed frame: 10"h x 46"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection E. O. (Eugene Omar) Goldbeck (189See Sold Price
Sold2020E O GOLDBECK JERUSALEM signed panoramaE O GOLDBECK The Holy City of Jerusalem 1950 ca.9x59" Signed Gelatin Silver Print 1980 c ASG# EG/006 signed lower right margin E. O. (Eugene Omar) Goldbeck (1892-1986) was the best know panoramic photSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. O. Goldbeck, Immigration Border Control, 1926Eugene Omar Goldbeck (Amer., 1892-1986), "Immigration Border Control -- Laredo, Texas, Feb. 1926", silver gelatin photographic print, inscription reads "M. M. Hanson, Inspector in Charge&#See Sold Price
Sold2024E. O. Goldbeck, Alamo PanoramaEugene Omar Goldbeck (Amer., 1892-1986), view of the Alamo from Alamo Plaza (San Antonio, Texas), color photograph, signed sight: 8 x 36 in., frame: 12 x 40 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. O. Goldbeck, San Antonio PanoramaEugene Omar Goldbeck (Amer., 1892-1986), panoramic photograph of downtown San Antonio, silver gelatin print sight: 10 in. x 53 in., frame: 12 in. x 55 in. Shipping available for this lot through ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. O. Goldbeck, Panoramic of New York, 1979Eugene O. Goldbeck (Amer., 1892-1986), panoramic color photograph of New York, 1979 sight: 9 x 51 in., frame: 13 x 55.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Omar Goldbeck (American, 1892-1986) 1st CavalryEugene Omar Goldbeck (American, 1892-1986) 1st Cavalry Parade Mechanized. Two joined gelatin silver prints, Fort Knox, KY, 1938 9" x 62.75" Frame: 10.75" x 64.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015E.O. GOLDBECK (1892-1986), SIGNED ALAMO PHOTOGRAPHUnframed 1918 panoramic photographic print, "The Alamo Plaza", San Antonio, Texas, ink signed lower right, E.O. Goldbeck, (Eugene Omar Goldbeck, Texas, 1892-1986), overall: 10"h, 43.75"w *Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021E.O. Goldbeck (1892-1986), Trinity UniversityE.O. Goldbeck (1892-1986), Trinity University (San Antonio, TX), panoramic photographic print, framed frame: 11.5 x 49.5"; We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Omar Goldbeck (1891-1986): Bird's Eye View of Havana, Cuba, 1930Eugene Omar Goldbeck (1891-1986): Bird's Eye View of Havana, Cuba, 1930 </ Black and white photograph. 8 3/4 x 59 in. (sight), 16 1/4 x 67 in. (frame). </ </See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Colin Theatre National de L'Opera 1948 Original Vintage Dance Ballet PosterPaul Colin (1892 - 1986) was a famous poster artist in France, who grew to popularity with his early posters of Josephine Baker. He spent his career creating posters, costumes, and sets for various tySee Sold Price
Sold2018COLIN, Paul. Color Lithograph Poster "KatherineDunham". Printed by Bedos & Cie, Paris. Paul Colin (French, 1892-1986). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight - 59" high x 38.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Paul Ullman American, 1877-1953 Landscape, 1932Eugene Paul Ullman American, 1877-1953 Landscape, 1932 Signed and dated Paul Ullman 32 (lr); inscribed No 30 on the reverse Oil on board 18 1/8 x 21 5/8 inches (46 x 54.9 cm) C The Collection of JaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986)Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) , "Nativité", 1961, oil on masonite, signed, dated and inscribed "Cap-Haïtien" lower right, titled lower center, 24 in. x 19 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inalid and Ebonized Bibliotheque by CaillauxLouis XIV-Style Bronze-Mounted Brass Inlaid Tortoiseshell and Ebonized Bibliotheque, mid-19th c., by Eugene-Paul Caillaux, Paris, stamped twice CAILLAUX, in the style of Andre'-Charles Boulle model inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin 'Tour of Generals' Oil PaintingPhilome Obin (Haitian 1892-1986). 'Tour of the Generals'. Oil on board, signed bottom right. 24" H x 30" W unframed, 29" x 34.5" framed. Condition report: good condition based on age, please see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986)Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "River Scene," 1958, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 23.75'' x 29.5'', 60 x 75 cm (sight); 30.75'' x 36.75'', 78 x 93 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEugene Omar Goldbeck (American, 1892-1986) Gelatin Silver Print "Dr. And Mrs. Albert Einstein atUS$150
9 hrs LeftJasper52Bulwer Lytton's Works Paul Clifford and Eugene Aram HC Belford Clarke 1stEditionUS$80
Oct 10DuMouchellesPaul Graeb (German, 1842-1892) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, Ships Docked Below a Bridge H 18" WUS$600
3 days LeftEldred'sKOEI HASHIMOTO (Japan, 1892-1956), Snowy Egrets., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 15.5" x 10.25".US$100
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLittleton Morgan American Eagle Silver Dollars Washington Quarters Empty Coin Album Book Lot of 4See Sold Price