Sold2022Carl Kauba, Bronco Buster Bronze after Remington(Austrian, 1865-1922). Cowboy on rearing horse, signed"C. Kauba," and marked "FREDERIC REMINGTON copyright," 8 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cowboy on HorsebackCarl Kauba(Austrian, 1865-1922)Cowboy on Horsebackpolychromed bronze sculpture, marble basesigned "C. Kauba"23 x 13 1/2 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Bronze "Rudolph of Habsburg"Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) bronze sculpture "Rudolph of Habsburg", a religious figure is seated on the back of a horse, the nobleman stands beside the horse, he is reaching up to grab the reins;See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carl Kauba Bronze Allegorical SculpturesCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) bronze figural female busts on pilaster pedestals with long leafy branches reaching upward, theater masks in front of one and a lyre in front of the other; titled on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba Dancing Native American BronzeCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). Bronze sculpture depicting a Native American in a full feather headdress, possibly dancing. Incised signature along the base. With a label from Browner Antiques and GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Bronze of a FigureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Bronze of a Figure holding a model. Signed C. Kauba. Ht. 10". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024C. Kauba (Austrian,1865-1922) Bronze Table LampDESCRIPTION: C. Kauba ( Carl Kauba:Austrian,1865-1922) bronze table lamp as a young girl standing at an open fireplace and preparing food in a large pot. Signed "C. Kauba" in the bronze. CIRCA: Late 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba. Bronze, Austrian HummingbirdCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). A cold painted bronze hummingbird. Signed on tail. 3in tall x 7in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba, Bronze Cowboy Scout on Bronco Horse SignedCarl Kauba, Bronze Cowboy Scout on Bronco Horse Signed. Mounted on a marble base. Inscribed : C Kauba. Good original Bronze Patina Finish. Size: 16h x 10L. ASKart:Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba Bronze "Sitting Indian"Carl Kauba (Austrian 1865-1922) "Sitting Indian," bronze with greenish brown patination, signed C. Kauba, on red marble base. Dimensions: 5.5 in.h. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba, Bronze Shepherd Sculpture(Austrian, 1865-1922), signed, stamped "B" with monogram and "Austria." Patina wear, loss, white spatter residue. 8 3/4" high, 16 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA (American / Austrian 1865-1922)CARL KAUBA (American / Austrian 1865-1922) bronze sculpture of a rearing horse and classical figure, base signed ‘C. Kauba’, on tiered rouge marble base, bronze height 10.5in., overall 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Kauba. Mozart bronze sculpture(Austrian, 1865-1922), early 20th century; half-length figure of legendary composer, signed in cast "C. Kauba," 7 3/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba Bronze "Rodeo Rider" On MarbleCarl Kauba Bronze "Rodeo Rider" On Dark Marble Plinth, Signed In Cast On Reverse. 15.5" overall high. 10.6 lbs. (Austrian/American, 1865-1922). Tape residue on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Two Bronzes.Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Two Bronzes. Including 'Chieftan Warrior on Horseback' a bronze sculpture with dark brown patina and hand-painted additions, inscribed 'C.Kauba' on the base and set onSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIAN 1865-1922)AFTER CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIAN 1865-1922) War, bronze with gilding and polychrome patina on a stone pedestal height with pedestal: 26 cm (10 1/4 in.) inscribed C Kauba Austria and geschutzt on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental, after Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922)Continental, after Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), encrier, bronze, signed, 9.75"w x 5.75"d x 6"h. Provenance: Donrose Gallery, Chicago, Illinois, Acquired from the above by Robert E. Beck, PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIAN, 1865-1922) ORIGINAL BRONZE,CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIAN, 1865-1922) ORIGINAL BRONZE, EARLY 20TH C, H 2.75" L 4" DEER On green onyx base. Signed on right hind leg "Kauba". Overall H 3.75", L 5.5", W 2.75". Provenance: property of a CantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba 'Two Mice Embracing' Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting two mice hugging on a round base, signed "C. Kauba" to base. 2.75" H x 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba 'Sitting Indian' Bronze SculptureA bronze figural sculpture 'Sitting Indian' by Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) signed in casting C Kauba.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Carl Kauba, 'Peace' bronze sculptureAfter Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) 'Peace,' depicting a wizened Native American chief wearing a feathered headdress, signed, rising on a green marble plinth, 28"h x 12"w x 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba, "Mother & Child" Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) "Mother & child," signed C. Kauba on reverse base, bronze sculpture. 7.5" H X 2.75" W square.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Handcrafted Carl Kauba Bison Buffalo Genuine Bronze Sculpture Hot CastUS$340
11 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed Carl Kauba Life Size Elk Head Bust Bronze FigurineUS$820
11 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 95 lbs Massive Carl Kauba Native American Indian Chief Bust Bronze Sculpture StatueUS$1,275
Sep 29Almacarl KAUBA (1865-1922), Austria late 19th century - carpet merchant on a camel, bronze statueUS$150
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer Art Deco Bronze African Figure H: 4.2" W: 6" D: 1.8"US$600
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer Art Deco Bronze & Wood Head of Soldier 8" x 4"US$1,000
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceC M Russell bronze of cowboy on horse, very nice patina, on wood base added later, measures 9.5"US$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL GIRL w BASKETS Antique Austrian Bronze Inkwell markedUS$10(1 bid)