Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark sterling silver creamer and sugarGeorg Jensen Denmark sterling silver creamer and sugar with open work decorated posts. Marked on base. Sugar- 6-1/2" h. X 5" w. 22.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND COVERED SUGAR SETEARLY TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND COVERED SUGAR SET, each having baluster-form well with ornate chased and repousse decoration featuring flowers and leaves, engraved "Cunningham" to sideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Creamer & SugarTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar. 550 Broadway, Gold & Silversmiths. Grape leaves & grape repousse. Monogrammed. 42 ozt. Max. Ht. 8" W 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Shiebler sterling silver creamer, sugar & 2 spoons - with spider, fly & bird applique - 3Antique Shiebler sterling silver creamer, sugar & 2 spoons - with spider, fly & bird applique - 3 1/4" tallest; 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & Co., STERLING SILVER CREAMER, 1907RARE TIFFANY & Co., STERLING SILVER CREAMER, 1907 This is a Tiffany & Co. (American, 1907) sterling silver piece with the model number 17646E. It features a leaf and vertical line motif and is monograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Creamer No. 71BMeasures 3 1/2"H x 5 1/2"W x 2 1/2"D. Total weight 180 grams or approximately 6.35 ounces. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer with Wooden HandleGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer with Wooden Handle #533 Measuring 3 inches x 3 inches Bearing marks as shown. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer & Plate 464g.Two piece estate collection of Georg Jensen Denmark sterling silver. Includes creamer with ebonized handle, having traditional Jensen silver marks on bottom (4" x 2" x 5.5"); and underplate (7" x 7" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co., Sterling Silver Creamer and SugarTiffany and Co. (American, est. 1837). Sterling silver. Model: 17646E. Creamer: Height: 5 1/4", Length: 4 3/4", Depth: 3". Sugar bowl: Height: 5 1/2", Length: 6 1/2", Depth: 4 1/4". Total weight: 19.8See Sold Price
2022TIFFANY and Co., STERLING SILVER CREAMERRARE TIFFANY and Co., STERLING SILVER CREAMER Tiffany and Co. (American, est. 1837). Sterling silver. Model: 17646E. Tiffany and Co. Leaf and vertical line motif. Monogrammed 'GAF'. Tiffany stamps toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lebolt - Chicago Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Creamer c1920sLebolt - Chicago Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Creamer c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 4.25"h x 5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Paglia Sterling Silver Creamer Sugar Bowl w LidAlphonse La Pagila ( Sicilian, 1907 - 1953 ) ~ jewelry designer who studied silversmithing with Georg Jensen. Both hollow ware articles feature a modernist Danish inspired design. Retains its patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MEXICAN WOOD AND STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND OPEN SUGAR SET WITH TRAY, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1951...A MEXICAN WOOD AND STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND OPEN SUGAR SET WITH TRAY, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1951-1967 Taxco The set with conical wells and curved wood handles, the tray wood and silver-rimmed; lengthSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Russian Sterling Silver CreamerClassically designed creamer with beaded borders, tapered handles and hand chased accents. Crafted by Yemelyan Kuznetsov (Faberge silversmith) in St. Petersburg and assayed by Aleksandr Frans Fan-See Sold Price
Sold2020Kalo Shop Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar BowlThe Kalo Shop Arts & Crafts sterling silver hand hammered 1/2 pint cream & sugar bowl #8. c1930. Applied monogram "B" to both pieces. Inscribed to the underside with the date, "August 30, 1928" alongSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOWLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND SUGAR BOWLRibbed font with scrolled handles accented with acanthus leaves and raised on lion paw feet. 6 x 9 x 5 inches (and smaller). Each numbered 7650. 31.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017George III Sterling Silver Creamer,hallmarked London, 1780, Hester Bateman, of helmut form, with leaf thumb piece crimped edge, on circular reeded foot, a/f, total weight 81 grams, h 11cmSee Sold Price
2020WILLIAM COMYNS STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR925 sterling. Hallmarked. Signed W.C. Reg 1859. London.Creamer measures 3 3/4" h x 5" w x 3 3/4" d. Sugar measures 3" h x 4 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar Set International Richmond PatternFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by International. Sterling Silver creamer & lidded sugar bowl set in the Richmond pattern, with ornate handles. Monogrammed in script. Marked on base and numSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAMPTON COURT STERLING SILVER CREAMER 253.4 GRAMSWINNER SHALL RECEIVE THE EXACT ITEM SHOWN HERESee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer. Hand hammered sterling silver creamer designed by Johan Rohde. Stamped with Jensen markings and 321A 4" x 5.5" x 3" Wt: 6.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. MID-CENTURY STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND OPEN SUGAR SET WITH TRAYTIFFANY & CO. MID-CENTURY STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND OPEN SUGAR SET WITH TRAY, each plain with a scalloped rim, comprising a creamer and sugar set each raised on three curved legsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar Bowl 490g.An estate lot featuring two (2) Cartier sterling silver breakfast table servers. Classic designs. Includes: one (1) creamer pitcher (4.25" x 4.5" x 2"); and one (1) lidded sugar bowl with round wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Castillo Sterling Silver Creamer and Waste BowlLos Castillo (Taxco) sterling silver creamer and waste bowl, with tray, beaded motifs, marked "Los Castillo" / "Handwrought" total weight: 12.41 ozt. Provenance: Property from an AlaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of 3 Sterling Silver Creamers - Tiffany & CoUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC Gebelein Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar BowlUS$100
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsElkington Sterling Silver Creamer 6.125in Tall 6.39 Troy Ounces Applied DesignUS$10
13 mins LeftBidhausShreve Sterling Silver Fourteenth Century Creamer 2.75in x 4.5in 3.9 Troy OuncesUS$10
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyRococo Revival Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerUS$250(2 bids)