Sold2022Early Rare Advertising Tradecard Kerr & Co.The dimensions are Approx. 3.5"x 5" (small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Rare Advertising Tradecard Dog Winne & CoThe dimensions are Approx. 4.5"x 2.75" (small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is thSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANK ADVERTISING TRADE CARDPUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANK EPHEMERA ADVERTISING TRADE CARDCourier Lith. Co., Buffalo, NY., ca. 1884. Early add for the now rare "Toy Savings Bank" still with bold colors. Shows overprint for "KeitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Rare Advertising Tradecard Eclectric OilThe dimensions are Approx. 4.75"x 3.25" (small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Rare Advertising Tradecard Garland Stoves and RangesThe dimensions are Approx. 4.5"x 6" (small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Rare Tobacco and Cigar AdvertisingThis lot contains various items of vintage tobacco and cigar advertising, including two tobacco pouches and two framed lithographs. The largest of the framed lithographs measures, 13.25" x 15.5". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Turkish Dyes Cabinet Advertising MercantileThis is an early rare The Turkish Dyes mercantile advertising cabinet. The piece shows a wood cabinet with gilt lettering stenciled across the top marquee and a front paper label showing a Turkish shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Trade Card Advertising LotLot of 50, including Joseph Schlitz; Falstaff; Allens Root Beer; Van Houten Cocoa; Williams Root Beer; Whannis Ginger Ale; Squeeze soda; Blot Out Lily Brew; Sachs, Pruden & Co. Ginger Ale; Anheuser-BuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grand Trunk Railroad Lithograph PosterSigned lower left, "Toronto Lithographing Co". Titled, "The Globe Special Train, Passing Dundas". A rare and early Canadian Railroad advertising poster. Features a full-sized GTR steam locomotive (#70See Sold Price
Sold2016Grapette Soda Porcelain Sign c. 1950'sThis is a Grapette Soda porcelain advertising sign. The sign shows a red border with the stylized lettering that reads "Grapette". The collector believes this to be an original early rare 1950's sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CAST IRON CIGAR CUTTER AND LIGHTER ADVERTISING TANSILL PUNCH 5¢ CIGARS.This very early rare cigar cutter and lighter combination advertises Tansill Co. Punch cigars, with a full cast head of Punch the clown on the front casting. It has original font and a replaced cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAPER LITHOGRAPH CHERO-COLA CO. CALENDAR.This is an extremely rare piece of early 1920's advertising, marked "Copyright 1921 by Chero-Cola Co." and "American Lithograph Co. N.Y.". It has some edge wear, some discoloration to the field and soSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORIGINAL PERFECTION MOTOR OILS CARDBOARD SIGNRare Circa Early 1900's Original Perfection Motor Oils Cardboard Advertising Sign. Penna Products Crew Levick Co. Philadelphia. Ellis Tiger Co. Gladstone N.J. 12" x 20.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023c.1910 Early Remington Firearms Advertising PosterEarly and Rare, Poster retains excellent color, small amount of damage, creases and losses in spots as to be expected from an original Poster this age. However, it doesn't detract Aesthetically from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Early Version Plymouth Company Carling’a Red Cap Ale Store Display Advertising SignRare Early Version Plymouth Company Carling’a Red Cap Ale Store Display Advertising Sign. It has raised letters and the Plymouth Co. Label on the back. Satin jockey cap.See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY TIMES DISTILLERY CO PADUCAH, KENTUCKY 24"WELCOME TO HATMAN AUCTION! This is a fantastic auction of RARE and EARLY SIGNS, Virginia Pottery, Quality Taxidermy, Advertising pieces, and more. Visit www.CHRISTIEHATMAN.com for hundreds of photos oSee Sold Price
Sold2022RED CROSS GRAPE BRANDY ADVERTISING PRINTERS PROOFRARE RED CROSS GRAPE BRANDY ADVERTISING REVERSE PRINTER’S PROOF FROM C.W. SHONK ARCHIVES. Early 20th century. Charles W. Shonk Lithography Co., Chicago. An illustration for the William BergenthaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Cast Iron Tobacco Plug Cutter.A rare cast iron Schwabacher Bros. & Co tobacco plug cutter of Seattle, WA. It is colored in black, displaying moderate wear throughout. Early advertising piece, manufactured by Brunhoff. Condition: (See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tuscarora Advertising Co. E.S. Briggs TrayEarly Tuscarora Advertising Co. E.S. Briggs Tray. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 17.5 x 12.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Advertising Antique Tradecard African AmericanThe dimensions are Approx. 3.5" x 6" (Small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Advertising Antique TradecardThe dimensions are Approx. 3" x 4.5" (Small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Advertising Antique Tradecard African AmericanThe dimensions are Approx. 5.25" x 3.5" (Small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Advertising Antique Tradecard COCOANUTThe dimensions are Approx. 4.5" x 2.75" (Small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is tSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.US$150
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly 1900's Cadillac Motor Car Co Advertising Watch FobUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Ebonized and Upholstered Lounge Chair, 1950sUS$400
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY AND RARE ZIONIST VOTING POSTER. Soviet Era, c. 1920. Promoting the Zionist ticket in theUS$150
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Ebonized and Upholstered Lounge Chair, 1950sUS$700