Sold2019The Beatles Yellow Submarine Pop-OutsThe Beatles Yellow Submarine Pop-Out Art Decorations by King Features 1968 in original envelope. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Trove of Works on Paper [Folios and Framed]Trove of works on paper includes framed art, student folios and original works, and more. Lot measures 16.75 in. x 20.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929)Pumpkin (Red & Yellow), 2013; Two painted cast resin multiples (each in original box); Each with stamped signature; 3 3/4" x 3 1/4" dia. (each); Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yellow Perch Decoy, Oscar W. Peterson (1887-1951)Yellow Perch Oscar W. Peterson (1887-1951) Cadillac, MI, c. 1930 7 in. long Original paint with heavy fishing wear. Provenance: The Johnson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Twenty "Red Eye" Comic Art PiecesTwenty "Red Eye" original comic art pieces. Provenance: Bill Yates Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Yellow Submarine Pop Out Art DecorationsOriginal 1968 Beatles Yellow Submarine Pop Out Art Book of 20 Yellow Sub Peter Max Characters including the Beatles. Excellent bright condition 15 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Twenty "Red Eye" Comic Art PiecesTwenty "Red Eye" original comic art pieces. Provenance: Bill Yates Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20187 Plastic Toys Incl Corgi ClassicsDESCRIPTION: Seven plastic toys. Includes Corgi Classics The Beatles Collection Yellow Submarine in original box, Matchbox Super King K-19 security truck in original box, Zoomer-Boomer junk pile #7151See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Fitchburg RR Page with Sioux Indian Ledger ArtThe lot features an original old ledger page from the Fitchburg Railroad Company with original Northern Plains ledger art. Provenance: From the same collection as the 1890-1899 Statement of BlemminghaSee Sold Price
Sold20194 (four) Framed 45s recordsThe Beatles, 4 (four) Framed 45s records. Juke Box Records Strawberry Fields, I Wanta Hold Your Hand, Revolution, Yellow Submarine. very good condition. Framed. 45s. Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kozlov (B. 1937) 1990 USSR Duck ConservationIvan Kozlov (Russian, B. 1937) "1990 USSR Duck Conservation Stamp Art" Original Watercolor / Gouache painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. Artwork LotMisc. artwork lot including original art signed Hamilton South, Jacob Landau signed print, charcoal drawing of ping pong players, along with various art. Provenance: Collection of artist Larry Kagan (See Sold Price
Sold20213 Danish Art Pottery Yellow Glaze Vessels3 Danish Art Pottery Yellow Glaze Vessels. Provenance: Private Collection of Shirley and David Rowen, Beverly Hills, California. Sizes ranging from: 3'' x 5'' x 4'' (8 x 13 x 10 cm) to 2.75'' x 8.5''See Sold Price
Sold201945 "Free as a Bird". Framed from Yellow SubmarineThe Beatles, 45 "Free as a Bird". Framed from Yellow Submarine with cards. Dimensions: 10" x 12". Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Yellow Art Deco Heavy Acid Etched BowlDaum Nancy Yellow Art Deco Heavy Acid Etched Glass Bowl. Fully Signed at the Bottom. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Handle to Handle- 9.8", Dia- 7.6". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yellow Submarine FigurinesThe Beatles, Yellow Submarine Figurines Dolls and Figurines. Dimensions: 8" tall. Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yellow Submarine PuzzlesYellow Submarine Puzzles Very good condition. Unframed. Puzzle. Dimensions: 19" x 19". Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yellow submarine lunch boxThe Beatles, Hallmark School lunch Box Yellow Sub unopened with items inside as originally packaged Collectible. Dimensions: 5" x 6" x 3". Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Bamana Chiwara Headdress, MaliAfrican Bamana Chiwara Headdress, Mali. With original basketry headdress. Provenance: Collection of Judy Harris, Los Angeles, CA. Size: 20'' x 24'' x 7'' (51 x 61 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Green and White Peking Covered JarGreen and white 19th century Peking covered jar, decorated with figures among trees. Purchased at Rare Arts; comes with original invoice. Provenance: Ex-collection of E.G. Fitch, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Folk Art Original Oil "Portrait OfMedium: OIl on canvas Size: 13" x 17" Frame Size: 17" x 21" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Style: American Folk Art Circa: 1900s PROVENANCE Private Collection from Long Island Shipping: shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gary Kroman (20th century), Original airbrushed art:Gary Kroman (20th century)Original airbrushed art: "Bad Dog", dated, "1983"Signed and dated, "1983 G. Kroman", l.r., matted and framed.16 1/2 in. x 14 in. (sight)PROVENANCE:The Collection of a ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2018William R. Brooks Original ArtWilliam R. Brooks original artwork. Measures 14.5" x 19.5". Original art on board. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: C.D. Raymond collection (FA). We ship most items in this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Kasprzycki (Hawaii 20th Century) Original ArtJan Kasprzycki signed original art. Measures 7" x 11" sheet size. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: Amity Arts Foundation Collection. We ship most items iSee Sold Price
Oct 01Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers[The ROLLING STONES] - Christopher Sykes & Peter Rudge SIGNED:£160
Oct 01Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers[The JAM/PHOTOGRAPHY] - Paul Weller & Lawrence Watson SIGNED: INTO TOMORROW£120
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Rufino Tamayo Modern Art 20th Century (after Artist)US$450
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Fernand Leger Modern Art 20th Century (after Artist)US$550
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (After)US$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)US$350
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)US$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)US$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol -Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper(After)US$200
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (After Artist)US$300