Sold2022Escalier de Cristal Louis XVI Style GueridanEscalier de Cristal - Louis XVI Style Tulipwood Gueridan, late 19th / early 20th century. 31" H x 25" Diameter Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Escalier de Cristal Louis XVI style gueridonEscalier de Cristal Louis XVI style gueridon, Late 19th/20th c., France, parquetry inlaid top with pierced brass gallery rim, over conforming skirt set with frieze drawer and pullout slide, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED JAPANESE LACQUERED MATCH BOXMid-19th centuryA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED JAPANESE LACQUERED MATCH BOX Mid-19th century The base inscribed Escalier de Cristal, Paris. height 2 5/8in (6.7cm); width 5 7/8in (15cm); depth 5 5/8in (14.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style White-Painted and Parcel-GiltA Louis XV Style White-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Marble-Topped Jardinière L’Escalier de Cristal, Paris, late 19th century The sienna marble top above a frieze carved with guilloche and flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble d'un lustre et paire d'appliques d'aprèsEnsemble, d'après un modèle attribué à Gouthière ou Thomire : - Lustre de style Louis XVI en bronze doré à six feux à enroulements feuillagés ornés deSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: LOUIS XVI Applique en bronze de style Louis XVI à 2 feux. H: 46cm - 18" English Description: Louis XVI style bronze wall lamp with 2 lights. Height: 46cm - 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style surtout de table, LaparrA Louis XVI style silvered bronze three part surtout de tableLeon Laparr, Parislate 19th centurySigned L. Laparr and with impressed marks.height 2in (5cm); width 51in (130cm); depth 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermle Louis XVI style Regulateur de Parquet clockVery fine Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted Regulateur de Parquet clock by Franz Hermle, 20th century, after the model attributed to Jean-Henri Riesener (French, 1734-1806), the whole with faux tortSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI style bureau de cylindreLouis XVI style bureau de cylindre, 19th c., France, mahogany, marble top, brass gallery and hardware, leather blotter, 40"h x 30"l x 16.5"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Michael and PaoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Style Table de Nuit, Late 19th CPair Louis XVI Style Ormolu Mounted Mahogany Table de Nuit, Late 19th C. (BECK488/2)(MS) Dimensions: 32 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W x 15 1/2" D Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Louis XVI Style Console de Dessert TablesFrench, early 20th century; mahogany and gilded gilded bronze ormolu; partial pierced gallery containing a brown marble top; the scrolled rosette decorated drawer above two shelves; on tapered and fluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Os De Mouton ChairWalnut frame. Tan leather upholstery. Circa 1860. 26"W. x 23"D. x 47"H. Mansion Parlor 1. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI style table de nuit, executed in rosewood,Louis XVI style table de nuit, executed in rosewood, circa 1890, having an inset rectangular marble top, above a single drawer with gilt mounts, and rising on tapered and fluted legs conjoined by a loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Lit de ReposLouis XVI Style Lit de Repos. The carved frame with beige velvet upholstery, on casters. Likely 19th century. {Approximate dimensions: 35 1/2 high x 67 wide x 35 1/2 inches deep.}. Condition: Minor suSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XVI STYLE BUREAU DE DAMEThe kingwood desk adorned with hand-painted swags and flowers, the oval top fitted with a leather insert, fronting a raised gallery over four drawers, measuring 37" h x 28" w x 42" d. Condition notedSee Sold Price
2019Adam Weisweiller style ormolu mounted center tableA FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY TABLE DE MILIEU - Center Table. A Louis XVI style ormolu mounted mahogany center table in the manner of Adam Weisweiller,early 20th century, having a rectangular red zSee Sold Price
Sold202118th c Ladies writing Bureau or DeskAn excellent Louis XVI style bureau de dame ... ladies slant front writing desk ... hand painted on mahogany with country landscape scenes on the sides, genre painting on the lid, as well as floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI Wall Sconces Caldwell & Co New York c1900Louis XVI Wall Sconces Caldwell & Co New York c1900 Pair Antique Louis XVI Style Bras de Lumire Cherub Bacchante Plaque Light Sconces Restored Suitable for Wiring E. F. Caldwell & Company founded in 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese monochrome style gilt mounted vasesClair de Lune porcelain vases with Louis XVI style gilt metal mounts, 15 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021MONOGRAPH OF THE CHATEAU DE BAGATELLE INTERIORSMONOGRAPH OF THE CHATEAU DE BAGATELLE INTERIORS AND EXTERIORS, LOUIS XVI STYLE - Large folio of detailed photo- graphy Ca. 1910 - Water stained cover, loose binding. An historical document.See Sold Price
Sold2024A French gilt wooden Louis XVI style curved fauteuil de bureau with silk and wicker upholstery, lateA French gilt wooden Louis XVI style curved fauteuil de bureau with silk and wicker upholstery, late 19th C. H 78 - L 55 - D 54 cm Provenance: - Sotheby's, Regensburg,'Die Furstliche Sammlung Thurn unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Marquetry Table de NuitPair of Louis XVI Style Marquetry & Tulipwood Table de Nuit 27.5" H x 20" W x 14.25" D Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Chest of Drawers Circa 1800sBeautiful French chest of drawers in the Louis XVI style. In bois de rose and bois de violette wood. French marble top with one drawer under the top and 2 large drawers beneath. Bronze pulls and locksSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, 18th Century] One titleP. Planat; LE STYLE LOUIS XVI. RECUEIL DE MOTIFS CHOISIES D'ARCHITECTURE AU XVIIIE SIÈCLE. Préface Historique, Biographies Des Principaux Architectes Français Du Xviiie Siècle (Paris: 1905) folio,See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaPair of candelabra with children, in patinated and gilded bronze, with three foliage lamps, on a red€1,500
2 days LeftJasper52Late 19th Century French Louis XVI Style Velvet-Upholstered Niche De Chien Dog BedUS$2,400
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted mahogany marble-top commode A VantauxUS$6,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsBACCARAT FOR ESCALIER DE CRISTAL: A FINE MINIATURE ORMOLU MOUNTED VASE CIRCA 1890£150
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, SignedUS$9,500
2 days LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de CristalUS$4,000
5 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI style painted bed with upholstered head and footboardUS$400