Sold2021(133 pc) Georg Jensen Sterling Caravel PatternFlatware Set By Henning Koppel Solid sterling pieces weigh:153.8ozt (Includes plastic sleeves) Service For (16) plus (5) Serving Pieces (16) Teaspoons 5 7/8"(16) Soup Spoons 6 1/4"(16) Demitasse SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Service.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Service. In the Caravel pattern. Comprising thirteen forks (7.5"), nine forks (6.75"), thirteen pastry forks, two fish forks, three luncheon forks, one place spSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen, (6) sterling salt cellarsGeorg Jensen, (6) sterling salt cellars, 1925-1932, Denmark, model 42E, fully marked to underside, 2"h x 4"l x 3"w, approx. 11.5ozt Provenance: A Gentleman's Collection, Part II: 115 Central Park WestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Georg Jensen Caravel roast forks in sterling silver.Title: Two Georg Jensen Caravel roast forks in sterling silver. Description: Two Georg Jensen Caravel roast forks in sterling silver. Length: 21 cm. Stamped. In excellent condition. The elegant and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen, Caravel serving setHenning Koppel for Georg Jensen Caravel salad serving set Denmark, c. 1957sterling silver, melamine 3 w × 11.5 l in (8 × 29 cm) Signed to each example 'Georg Jensen Sterling JensenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Georg Jensen (6) Sterling Silver Salt CellarsAntique Georg Jensen (6) Sterling Silver Salt Cellars. Missing one glass liner, comes with (4) spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Caravel dessert spoon in sterling silver. 15 pcs in stock.Title: Georg Jensen Caravel dessert spoon in sterling silver. 15 pcs in stock. Description: Georg Jensen Caravel dessert spoon in sterling silver. 15 pcs in stock. Length: 15 cm. Stamped. In excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Caravel" Spoon, Design: Koppel, 5 7/8"Georg Jensen "Caravel" Spoon, Design: Koppel, 5 7/8" length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver: Jensen, Irish Georgian, Coin, Cartier etc.Miscellaneous Sterling and other Silver comprising a Georg Jensen 6" Acorn spoon, a Cartier frame (engraved), some Salem MA coin silver, two 9.75" Irish Georgian Silver serving spoons marked Dublin, JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silverSilberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silver cutlery, Carl Gustav Hartmann & Johann Ehmke, Riga, um 1859 Material: Silber 875/000, Marken: Beschaumarke, Meistermarke CGH (6 Löffel) und H.E., GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Ladle PlusJohan Rohde, Denmark, sterling ladle, and (4) unidentified sterling silver ladles. Georg Jensen- 6.5in long. Manufacture's marks to each. approx. 6.76oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Obstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery forObstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery for 6 persons, um 1900 Material: Silber Ag 800/000, Klingen Metall, vergoldet, Punzierung: 800, Längen: 13,5 cm (Gabeln), 15,5 cm (Messer), GewichSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - GEORG JENSEN, A VINTAGE CHERRY HEERING TIE CLIP, CIRCA 1968 depicting a bunch ofNO RESERVE - GEORG JENSEN, A VINTAGE CHERRY HEERING TIE CLIP, CIRCA 1968 depicting a bunch of cherries, inscribed Cherry Heering, signed GEORG JENSEN, 6.0cm, 14.1g. With original box.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service2 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service set, pattern #55, the handles having interwoven fish and shell design. Each marked for Georg Jensen sterling. 6.92 ozt. 9.5"L, Circa - Second quarter 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Tray Denmark 223 AWonderful and heavy small size sterling silver tray by the famous house of Georg Jensen. Measures 6" by 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Pyramid TraySterling silver Pyramid tray by Georg Jensen. Measures 6 3/4" x 5 1/2" and weighs 6ozt. Great condition. Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. MarketSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopPyramid Sterling Silver Soft Cheese Scoop by Georg Jensen. Measures 6 7/8". Weighs 1.26 Troy ounces. Pattern designed by Harald Nielsen. This pattern is a modern classic! With a tradition lasting ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mid-Century Sterling Silver CompotesTwo Mid-Century Sterling Silver CompotesBoth with stylized floral designs, in the manner of Georg Jensen. Approximately 6 1/4" tall, 20.20 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Woodside Sterling Silver Lidded Box in style of JensenWoodside sterling silver lidded box in the style of Georg Jensen, measuring 6 by 6 inches, 20.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Leonore Doskow Set, Jensen SpoonSterling silver 3-piece serving set, in fitted case, retailed by Georg Jensen NY, together with a Georg Jensen spoon [6" L; 5 1/2" L; Case: 7" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Acanthus Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ForksTwo small forks, Acanthus by Johan Rohde for Georg Jensen, 1917 6"L and 4 3/4"L 1.45toz.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Vanity Set6 Piece Georg Jensen Denmark sterling silver vanity set, circa 1910. Each piece has a GI mark for George Jensen and the clothes brush is marked "HN" for Harald Nielsen. The vanity set includes:- hairbSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCaravel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Spoon 6 7/8" Vintage SilverwareUS$10
4 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen, Caravel, dinner knife in sterling silver. Blade in stainless steel.US$130
4 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Caravel large serving spoon in sterling silver. Two pieces in stock.US$280
1115 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRosenborg by Georg Jensen Silverplate Teaspoon 6 1/8" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsViking / Number 6 By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Hors d' Oeuvre Fork 6 1/4"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6" Flatware VintageUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCaravel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 3/4" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
1072 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces DinnerUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Teaspoon Large 6 3/8" FlatwareUS$10