Sold2021HAND PAINTED TIBETAN CABINETHand painted double door wood cabinet with dragon design. Measures 57" tall 28.5" x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN ORIGINAL MONASTARY PAINTED CHESTMulti-colored chest in old wood. Doors painted with figurative scenes. Painting all around with dragons on sides and clouds on back. Comes with certificate stating that it is 17th-18th century maybe lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Tibetan Painted Wood ChestOld Tibetan painted wood chest; of long, rectangular form, with metal fittings; the front with scene depicting Garuda and serpent deities; the top with tigers amid flora; L: 26 3/8"See Sold Price
SoldA TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD CHESTA TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD CHEST The slightly flaring rectangular body with a flat lid of two planks and decorated on the front with a central reserve of two pairs of Chinese lions bracketing aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese red & yellow painted wood dragon chestChinese red & yellow painted wood dragon chest Dimensions (measuring from bottom: 15.5" Wide x 21.5" Tall x 9.5" DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN PAINTED WOOD DOOR WITH DRAGONTibetan polychrome painted wood door, depicting a writhing dragon holding peaches in its claws amidst auspicious flowers on a yellow ground. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Hand Painted Double Door CabinetTibetan hand painted two dood wood offering cabinet. Hand painted solid wood. Dimensions: 28 inches wide x 14 inches deep x 35 inches high. Condition : Please feel free to ask for a condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Antique 18thC Tibetan Double Sided Carved Painted Wood Tantric Crown PanelsCa. mid 18th to early 19thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs. According to the Nooter estate papers, this four piece set was identified as bread markers, however, we found similar items identifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tibetan Painted Chest, 18th/19th CenturyTibetan Painted Box/Chest, 18th/19th Century, wood, paint, hardware. Size: 17'' x 30.25'' x 12.25'' (43 x 77 x 31 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AcceptablSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Chest with Metal Studs C. 1900Wonderful wood chest painted black with gold dragons on front and sides, striking brass studs across top and corners, missing one stud on top layer, small amount of paint flaking, 14.5" x 19" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Old Chinese Lacquered Wood ChestLarge old Chinese lacquered wood chest; of rectangular form with curved cover; metal handles and fastener with incised flora; featuring carved and painted design of celestial dragons and flaming pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Dragon Cabinet.Description : Antique Tibetan Dragon cabinet. Monk cabinet. Hand painted solid wood. Different dragon paintings on each door. This is also known as a monk Cabinet. Dimensions: 49 inches wide x 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tibetan Foo Dog Chest, 20th CFoo Dog Tibetan Chest. This is a vintage Tibetan Style hand painted Foo Dogs Pattern Chest on solid elm wood. Nice antique chest with gorgeous pattern. Weight: 5.9928 lbs. Size: 20.5" x 11.5" x 9". DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Hand Painted Offering CabinetAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Wood Ritual Offering Cabinet w/ Double Doors. Condition: Generally Good. Sold As Is. Dimensions: H-29" x W-22" x Dia-8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate & Detailed Antique Chinese Dragon ChestAntique Chinese wood and brass dragon chest. Crafted of lacquered wood. Features elaborately painted guilt decorations of a series of dancing dragons amongst the clouds. The edges and corners and feetSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Piece Art Deco Bedroom SetPainted double and single chests that have been screwed together, silvered wood pulls, and brass saber legs. Long chest: 58 W X 20" D X 31" H; short chest: 42" W; dressing table: 60" W X 18" D X 64" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Painted Wood StandA Tibetan Painted Wood Stand 19th Century Brightly painted and with openwork carved dragon-mask apron at front. Height 12 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tibetan Painted Chest, 18th/19th CenturyTibetan Painted Box/Chest with Metal Embellishments, 18th/19th Century, wood, paint, hardware. Size: 15'' x 28.25'' x 13.5'' (38 x 72 x 34 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Tibetan arkTibet, 18th/19th century, painted wood, polychrome vegetal decoration, finial with dragon, metal fittings. Signs of use, small defects. Dim .: 49x81x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Painted Wood CabinetAntique Tibetan painted wood cabinet; of rectangular form; showing twelve panels, each square exhibiting zodiac animals; four drawers to top; double doors to middle opening to reveal large compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Painted Wood ChestAntique Chinese painted wood chest; of rectangular form with hinged cover; showing carved dragon design in low relief; 24" x 13 3/4" x 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Porcelains Vase & Censer; Pr Lacquer2 Chinese Porcelains: a molded and enameled double Dragon Vase with iron red Dragon Handles and a wood stand; a blue porcelain incense burner on 3 feet with 2 handles painted inside with Lotus in undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan monastery painted wood cabinet having four paneled doors with dragon motifs. 44" H x 51.5" WTibetan monastery painted wood cabinet having four paneled doors with dragon motifs. 44" H x 51.5" W x 19.5" D. Note: This item is only available for preview at our Astoria warehouse, located at 36-01See Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsOld Tibet Tibetan Mahalaka Mask Painted Wood with Silver & Semi-precious StonesUS$180
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong relief gold-painted ice plum double dragon play with pearl embrace moon vaseUS$1,000
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Painted Gold Dragon Pattern Double-Ears VasesUS$900(3 bids)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA decorative bottle with enamel cloud and dragon patterns painted on a material tireUS$100
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Qing wood body lacquer painted with golden dragon pattern, Qianlong year flower rackUS$500(2 bids)