Sold2022Lewis Baltz Park City Interior PhotographLewis Baltz (American, 1945-2014). Photograph "Park City, Interior, 29, from the portfolio Park City 1979". Signed in pencil lower right. Sight: 5 3/4" H x 8 1/2" W. Frame: 11 1/4" H x 13 1/4" W. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEWIS BALTZ 'PARK CITY' SIGNED PRINTLewis Baltz photo litho of Park City. Signed in pen lower right. Sheet measures 10 5/8" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Baltz's Park City, 1st ed. in jacketHeading: Author: Baltz, Lewis and Gus Blaisdell Title: Park City Place Published: Albuquerque Publisher:Artspace Press Date Published: [1980] Description: Illustrated throughout frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Pottery Water Jar, signed Ethel.By Ethel Shields, b.1926, Acoma. Red and black parrot on white with a spotted dog handle. Found at the Meyer Gallery, Park City, Utah. 5.8"H x 5.8"D. (PPF-p.21-22,157;SPP-p.273)See Sold Price
Sold2017Thure De Thulstrup, Central Park color engravingThure De Thulstrup, Central Park color engraving, Thure De Thulstrup (Swedish/American, 1848-1930), "Sleighing in Central Park, New York City", 14.5"h x 21.25"w (sight), 23.5"h x 29.25"w (frame size),See Sold Price
Sold2024Baltz, Lewis; New Industrial Parks [SIGNED 2001 2ND EDITION IN SLIPCASE - FINE]RAM/Steidl, 2001 (originally published in 1974). Hardcover bound in grey cloth with dust jacket housed in the publisher's original cardboard slipcase with cover label. Second Edition. Circa 100 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lewis Baltz Signed Offset Litho 11.5"x9.5"Lewis Baltz Signed Offset Litho 11.5"x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Baltz Signed "Untitled" PrintLewis Baltz Signed "Untitled" Print. Measures (approx): 5.25 x 8.5. Verso is blank. Printed circa 1980's.See Sold Price
Sold20211993 Neil Young Pearl Jam Finsbury Park PosterPoster: Neil Young Pearl Jam Booker T Grade: NEAR MINT 89 Bands/Bill: Neil Young, Pearl Jam, Booker T Venue: Finsbury Park City: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022EH SUYDAM DRAWING & ETCHINGLot of 2 framed artworks - Pencil drawing of a city park scene in NY? 13.5 x 11, framed 19 x 17; and 1931 etching of NY street scene with Chrysler Building, 11.75 x 9, framed 18 x 15 inches. Both signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nice Pair Of Pr Of Dresden 5 Branch Candelabragood condition With no obvious damages ( one figure arm missing) or restorations, with Double Reverse "C" markings, from a Dallas Park Cities Estate, 21" h x 13" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Navajo regional rugFirst quarter 20th century Serrated diagonal designs in taupe, cream, brown and red on a gray ground 6'6" H x 4'1.5" W Provenance: Property of a Private Collection, Park City, UT.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Navajo regional storm pattern rugFourth quarter 20th century Red, black, gray, purple and pink on a white ground 7'2" H x 4'5" W Provenance: Property of a Private Collection, Park City, UT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ink drawing on tin, park scene, Lawrence RothbortInk drawing on tin, park, city scene with figures, Lawrence Rothbort, painted on "Balbo" salad oil tin, signed lower left, 5" by 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot of 12 Hot Wheels Gift Pack SetsGroup Lot of 12 Hot Wheels 5 Pack Sets including .Com, Shark Park, City Center, Skateboarders, 50's Cruisers, Crazy Classics III, General Mills, Action News Team, Camaro, 50's Favorites, Robo Zoo andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1900's Print, #2022 Goat Carriages, Central Park, New YorkEarly 1900's half-tone print by Perry Pictures, #2022 Goat Carriages, Central Park, New York City. copyright by Eugene A. Perry 5 1/2" X 8" print size, suitable for framing. *** Information about PerrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of 52 mostly Japanese postcards including: TeaGrouping of 52 mostly Japanese postcards including: Tea Picking, portraits, city scapes, 5 standing oriental sculptures in original envelope (not used), etc. All early to mid 20th century and in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernice Sims. Free Food At Obannon City Park.Bernice Sims. Free Food At Obannon City Park. Signed and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Frame is 26.5" w x 22.5" h. Provenance: Exhibited Two Southern Visual Voices 2010. Exhibited at AlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024City Park Scene Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Impressionistic City Park Scene, Oil on Canvas, 20th century, apparently unsigned, in giltwood frame. Image: 29.5" H x 39.75" W, frame: 35" H x 45" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Brissaud Watercolor City Park IllustrationPierre Brissaud, France (1885 - 1964). Watercolor illustration of figural city park scene, signed lower left and dated 1927. Measures 17.25"H x 14.5"W framed, 10"H x 9.5"W unframed. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2016Aaron Bohrod, (American, 1907-1992), City Park, Winter,Aaron Bohrod, (American, 1907-1992), City Park, Winter, Reflection in a Shop Window, Summertime, New Orleans Vista (a group of 4 works), lithographs, each signed in pencil, 9.75" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023FUTURISTIC PAINTING OF A CITY PARK Mid-20th Century Watercolor on paperboard, 30” x 40”.FUTURISTIC PAINTING OF A CITY PARKMid-20th CenturySigned illegibly lower right.Watercolor on paperboard, 30” x 40”. Framed 34.5” x 44.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Kasimir Etching [City Park, Quarter Moon]Luigi Kasimir (New York, California, Austria 1881 - 1962) signed etching. Signed 'Luigi Kasimir' in pencil lower right. Number '5/250' in pencil lower left. In G/VG condition with creases in margins.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAMIL KUBRIK SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE (CITY PARK) 1976 LITHOGRAPH NO. 112/200 IMAGE IS 10.5" XKAMIL KUBRIK SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE (CITY PARK) 1976 LITHOGRAPH NO. 112/200 IMAGE IS 10.5" X 15"See Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35006: John William Hill (American, 1836-1928) Hudson RUS$1,200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMichigan Central RR Boat Races Program-August 1883US$20
4 days LeftJasper52City of York #5 Groves Bootham Park Hospital St. John's Heworth. OS 1852 mapUS$440
3 days LeftJasper521909 but 2007 Map of the City and County of San Francisco -- Map of the City and County of SanUS$30
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCHillsdale Michigan City License Plate Extension Judson Lewis Gas & OilUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsTwo Pencil Drawings by Joseph Mallord William Turner (English, 1775-1851)US$100