Sold2018LINA BURLEY (CONTEMPORARY EAST BOOTHBAY, MAINE)Two Watercolors with ink: "Reflections", signed center right, in aluminum box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 16" x 20", SS: 11" x 15"; PLUS "Monhegan Crevasse", signed lower center, in lucite box frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) LABAC Catalog Reprints Edited By Rob And Val Smith(6) LABAC Catalog Reprints Edited By Rob And Val Smith, (1) Cycle Eight, April, 2005, Marshall Field (1892-1922), (1) Cycle Nine, April 2005, Libbey, Huntley, Loftis, Reim, Burley & Co, Et Al, (1) CycSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nonda (1922 - 2005) GreeceNonda (1922 - 2005) Greece Oil on Cardboard Measure 11 3/4"in H x 24"in W and 16 1/4"in H x 27 1/4"in W with Frame Timeline 1922 - Born: in Athens, Greece 1937 - Studied at Ionian Schoolunder the KavaSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Native Americans on horseback Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower right: James Colt Sight: 15.25" H x 22.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Attacking the Train, 2004 Oil on board Signed upper right: J. Colt, titled by repute, dated in another hand verso 24" H x 48" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Cowboys herding cattle Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Colt 22" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Sweet Water Shoot Out, 1993 Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower left: James Colt, titled and dated on the backing board Sight: 16" H x 22" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Into Tombstone, 1994 Watercolor and gouache on paper Signed lower right: James Colt, signed again, titled, dated and inscribed on the backing board verso: Note: The day before the O.K. Corral / The McSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Group of cowboys on horseback Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower left: James Colt, signed again and inscribed verso: To Mary & Wens. My Best Wishes, James Colt, July 1990, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ireland Collection, 1922 - 2005, duplicationIreland Collection, 1922 - 2005, duplication, strength to 1971, old album sheets, 5 circuit books, Approval Cards, nice accumulation, not checked for varieties, CV $2500.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben Alaskan Grizzly Bear Glass SculptureSteuben Alaskan Grizzly Bear Glass Sculpture Edition 15 of 25, Designed by James Houston (1922-2005) {Dimensions 4 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Steuben Eagle Glass SculpturesTwo Steuben Eagle Glass Sculptures "Eagle's Flight" c. 1988 {height 9 1/4 inches} and "Eagle's Crag" designed by James Houston (1922-2005), c. 1991, limited edition of 100 {height 9 3/4 inches} [eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)SPILLA CIONDOLOin oro bianco 18kt, cm 7x3x2, gr. 56,6; es. 7/8 + II P.A. sulPol Bury(1922 - 2005)SPILLA CIONDOLOin oro bianco 18kt, cm 7x3x2, gr. 56,6; es. 7/8 + II P.A. sul retro: tiratura corredata da collanaeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jesus Rafael Soto Kinetic Sculpture Petite VibrationJesus Rafael Soto (1922-2005), kinetic sculpture "Petite Vibration Brique et Noire" 1966, silkscreened wooden plate, metal bars with nylon thread, signed and editioned X/X on label verso Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + IIPol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + II P.A.sul retro: firma e tiraturaCorredato di scatolaeseguito nel 2005 L'opera e' accompagnata da autenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2024POL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une compositionPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition de sphères sur une structure géométrique. Signé sur une bande au dos. A rectangular carpet in polSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Hultberg (American, 1922-2005) Cloud Drama, 1963John Hultberg (American, 1922-2005) Cloud Drama, 1963 oil on canvas signed John Hultberg, titled and dated (verso) 39 x 50 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of ArSee Sold Price
SoldPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) (framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cm (25...POL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) signed and dated 'BURY 50' (lower right) gouache and watercolor on paper 50.1 x 32.4 cm (19 3/4 x 12 3/4 in). framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Pair Silver Eagles by Angelo GiannelliAngelo Giannelli (Italian, 1922-2005). A pair of two monumental interior decor sculptures of American bald eagles. Created by Giannelli for Brunel Preziosi D���utore to commemorate theSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 500+ 8 X 10 PHOTOS, MOSTLY NEW YORK CITY, PLUS 3LOT OF 500+ 8 X 10 PHOTOS, MOSTLY NEW YORK CITY, PLUS 3 GLASS NEGATIVES, AS PICTURED, FROM THE COLLECTION OF HARRY AMDUR (1922-2005), THE LONGTIME CO-OWNER OF MODERNAGE PHOTO SERVICES, NY, A LEADING CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elio Martinelli (1922-2005) Adjustable Floor Lamp Martinelli Luce, ItalyElio Martinelli (1922-2005) Adjustable Floor Lamp Martinelli Luce, Italy enameled steel, plastic H 79 x Dia 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gita Packer, (3) Pony BronzesJulia "Gita" Packer (Fort Worth, Texas, 1922-2005), (3) artist-cast running pony bronze sculptures on wooden base, to include "Run!!" and "Run!!!", ed. 2 and 3/35 height 6.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISTVAN MACSAI PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU (1973)ISTVAN MACSAI Budapest, Hungary 1922 - 2005 PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN (1973) Oil on cardboard. 40,5 x 60,5 cm (f. 47 x 67 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Verso: With old newspaper clipping from 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Kelly Freas Sci Fi Cover Art PaintingKnow as the dean of Science Fiction illustrators (1922-2005) was the second artist inducted into the Science Fiction Hall of Fame, 11 time Hugo Award winner, multi Chelsey & Lucas Awards and many moreSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesTED CRONER (1922-2005) Taxi - New York - Night. 1947-48; printed 1990s.US$2,200
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesTED CRONER (1922-2005) Central Park South. 1947-48; printed 1999.US$2,200
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsStan Lee Signed, Marvel Comics AP Limited Edition Canvas "Official Handbook: Avengers 2005" withUS$1,100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY POSTER PROMOTING YIDDISH THEATER STAR BERNARD ELVING. New York, c. 1920. Laid down onUS$250
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Bathers, Walker’s Pond (New Hampshire), c. 1922US$20,000
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922US$1,000(6 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)US$100(3 bids)