Sold2024Jean Dunand Style Lacquer CabinetJean Dunand Style Lacquer Cabinet43H X 26W 14DSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Style Collector's Cabinet18th Style Collector's Cabinet 20th C. With faux leather panel doors enclosing a storage area, on a baroque stand 65.5"H x 36"W x 19.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgian Style Inlaid Mahogany Collector's Cabinet,Georgian Style Inlaid Mahogany Collector's Cabinet, 20th c., the double shell inlaid doors opening to six shallow drawers, on a plinth base on bracket feet, H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 21 in., D.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Hepplewhite Style Collectors CabinetHepplewhite-style collectors cabinet, 19th century, with three drawers and stand, 33" h x 21" w x 13 1/4" d. Provenance: From the estate of Arthur R. Errion, M.D., of Salem, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dunand (style), eggshell lacquer center bowlJean Dunand (style), eggshell lacquer center bowl, 20th c., pedestal bowl, marked "Oggetti", 6.75"h x 14.25"dia Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. MAHOGANY BOOKCASE CURIOSITY CABINETApothecary-style bookcase or collector's cabinet, featuring flame mahogany veneers, carved applique, and dovetailed joinery at the drawers. Two-piece construction. Dimensions: H 90" x W 48.5" x D 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Isabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side tableIsabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side table, c. 1980s, American, black and polychrome lacquered wood, brass, with faux eggshell finish, pull out drawer on each end, in the style of Jean Dunand, metal woSee Sold Price
Sold2022JP EHALT LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XVI style marble-top rosewood sideboard, Jean-Pierre Ehalt, late 20th c., rinceau mounted apron, five cabinet doors, including a bowfront door at each end, far left cabinet with mirror-baSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. EHALT LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XVI style flame mahogany sideboard, Jean-Pierre Ehalt, late 20th c., having marble top, over central dual cabinets, flanked by left cabinet fitted with four drawers, right cabinet with miSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Large French Boulle Vitrine Cabinet19th C. Large Very Fine French Boulle Vitrine Cabinet. Museum Quality. the cabinet fitted with three cupboard doors, the middle doorwith a fine boulle style marquetry panel in the manner of "Jean BeraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style Mahogany CabinetsPair of Neoclassical Style Mahogany Cabinets Height 6 feet 8 inches, width 29 1/4 inches, depth 24 inches. C Property of an East Coast CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assembled Pair of Campaign Style Brass-Mounted WoodAssembled Pair of Campaign Style Brass-Mounted Wood Side Cabinets Each with gilt-tooled leather top. Height 24 1/2 inches, width 17 1/2, depth 12 inches. C Property of an East Coast CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022After JEAN DUNAND Style Table Lamp26in H x 21in W, base is round instead of squareSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH MAHOGANY CHIPPENDALE STYLE CABINET, C 1920English Chippendale style mahogany cabinet, c. 1920, the glazed rectangular case fitted with one door, opening to shelved interior, gadrooned trim at edge, over a single drawer, rising on grooved legsSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH CENT. GOTHIC STYLE COLLECTORS CABINETA nineteenth century two door Gothic style faux painted collector's cabinet. Having pull out glass covered drawers. The drawers having lift off glass tops. Pull out drawers: 1" x 20" x 15.5" Ht: 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques douau art deco vase jean dunand style made in franceTitle: Jacques douau art deco vase jean dunand style made in france Description: "Jacques douau/ edition d'art/ made in France." Date/Period:20th century Materials:metal / enamel Dimensions:7.5x6.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian dollhouse style collector's cabinetVictorian dollhouse style collector's cabinet in mahogany. 25 1/2"h x 26 1/4"w x 4 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Georgian Mahogany Collector's Cabinet, c. 1815With domed top over a pair of molded hinged cabinet doors, the interior with 18 long drawers fitted for stamps or small specimens. On flower cast brass bun feet. With lock and key. 18.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMMI PARZINGER STYLE COLLECTORS CABINETCherry frame. Brass hardware. 45 3/4"h x 24 3/4"w x 8 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUNCAN PHYFE STYLE COLLECTORS CABINETFrom Slatoff Estate. Mahogany. Glass. Brass claw foot caps. 27" h x 24" w x 14" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024British Oak Smokers / Collectors Cabinet c.1920'sBritish Oak Smokers / Collectors Cabinet c.1920's - 17.25 in tall x 14 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1800 Italian Renaissance Style Carved Cabinet. CCirca 1800 Italian Renaissance Style Carved Cabinet. Credenza cabinet with carved paw feet.-- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 75 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PIECE NEO-CLASSICAL STYLE PAINTED CABINET C 1940 HAVING TWO OVER TWO CONFIGURATION.Two piece Neo-Classical style painted cabinet C 1940 having two over two configuration. Ht: 82.5" Wd: 45.75" Dpth: 18.25"See Sold Price
79 Lots AwayBidhausHERMES PHW Kelly 32 2 Way Shoulder Bag Taurillon Clemence Leather Bleu Jean BlueSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1928-C $5 Legal Tender Note Fr. 1528 Legacy Graded Very Choice New 65 PPQUS$10