Sold2022(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FOO LION CENSERS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel foo lion censers, in a standing pose, yellow enamel ground, approx 13.25"h, 13.5"l, 6.5"w, 13lbs total **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FOO LION VASES(lot of 2) Chinese cloisonne enamel vases, each with foo lion finial to lid, over body depicting floral bouquets, gilt metal phoenixes adorning top corners, connected by threaded metal coin and cord tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARS(lot of 2) Chinese cloisonne enamel lidded jars, with foo lion finial, stylized lotus blossom design, approx 8.5"h, 7.25"diam, 5.75lbs total Start Price: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOWL & TABLE BOX(lot of 2) Chinese cloisonne enamel table items, including: (1) center bowl, having gilt metal rim, interior with floral motifs, exterior depicting foo lion and beast forms, approx 5.5"h, 10.5"diam, (See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Cloisonne Enamel CenserChinese cloisonne enamel Foo dog censer. Head held on by a pin. [16 x 12 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Champleve Cloisonne Foo Lion CenserStunning piece of vintage Chinese champleve cloisonne. This censer has figural Foo lion finial with ornate flowers in blue with green accent enamel. Four foot figural and comes with stand. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. CHINESE CLOISONNE FOO LIONSPAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE LIONS. PAIR BUDDHIST ENAMEL LIONS ON WOODEN STANDS. 13 1/2 " HIGH WITHOUT STAND X 13 1/2 " LONG .See Sold Price
Sold2015A RARE CLOISONNE GILT ENAMEL 'LOTUS' CENSERËœA FINE CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'LOTUS' COVERED CENSER Chinese, Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze Covered Censer. Globular body, gilt bronze banded on rim shoulder and raised on recessed foot, Foo-Lion flanked to thSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. CHINESE CLOISONNE TRIPOD CENSER WITH COVERThe globular body with two foo lion handles issuing hanging loop rings. The deep blue body decorated with scrolling lotus design. On three feet topped with lion heads. H: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CLOISONNE LIDDED CENSER, QING DYNASTYCHINESE CLOISONNE LIDDED CENSER; 18th century, floral and ruyi enamel design over bronze and copper, suppressed body supported by tripod base, well cast Foo Lion finial to cover. 10.5 in. 9 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonne Duck Censers2 brass and enamel figural ducks, brass holding lotus reeds. Dimensions: 8.25"L x 3.5"W x 5.75"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Lion Censer Marked MingWt:5.7kgL:9 3/7in(23.9cm)W:6 3/7in(16.3cm)H:10 1/2in(26.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CRANE CENSERS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel censers/ incense burners, in the form of cranes, back lifts off to censer interior, rising on naturalistic base, largest: approx 16.25"h, 5"w, 5"d, 4.5lbs total **ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FIGURAL CENSERS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel censers, each modeled as a mythical beast, removable head with gilded horns and open mouth, robust body having a blue enamel ground, inset with polychrome Taotie masqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL RHINO-FORM CENSERS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel rhinoceros censers, each having a hollow body with a hinged lid, polychrome scrollwork, and bird motifs, on maroon ground, approx 6.5"h, 11"w, 4"d, 3.25lbs total **ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Cloisonne Duck Enamel CensersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of chinese cloisonne enamel censers designed in the shape of a duck. Decorated with polychrome enamels in colors such as cobalt blue, turquoise, pink, yellow and red. On fitSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE SANCAI CERAMIC FOO LION CENSERS(pair) Chinese Sancai glazed ceramic foo lion censers/ incense burners, three-color glaze, central hole for incense, rising on pedestal bases, approx 7"h, 5"w, 4"d; 9lbs total Start Price: $90.00See Sold Price
Sold20232) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FOO LION CENSERS(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain foo lion censers/ incense burners, the female with paw on cub, and the male with paw on ball, rising on foliate and quatrefoil pierced pedestal, approx 12.25"h, 5See Sold Price
Sold20232) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FOO LION CENSERS(lot of 2) Chinese famille rose porcelain foo lion censers/ incense burners, one with ball, one with cub under paw, approx 12.25"h, 6"w, 4"d; 7.25lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Enamel Ceramic Foo Dog LionsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of vintage Chinese enamel ceramic Foo Dog Lions. Designed inthe form of foo dog lions, each in a mirrored format with open jaws. Symbolic of the Chinese concept of yin and ySee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne Foo Dog / Temple LionsA pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel Dogs of Foo / Temple Lions. Early 20th century, Republic period. The male with a ball under its paw, the female with her pup beneath her paw. Each mounted on a decorSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Cloisonne Duck CensersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of chinese cloisonne enamel lidded censers crafted with the shape of a duck with a turquoise blue ground with floral & geometric motifs and a chained lid on the top. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Enamel CenserAntique Chinese bronze and cloisonne enamel censer, with foo dog finial. [6 1/8 x 6 x 4 1/4 inches]. In good condition as with age.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Stem Cup 掐丝珐琅高足杯US$750
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Peach-Form Covered Box, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$250
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL YELLOW-GROUND BALUSTER VASE AND A GREEN GROUND OVIFORM VASE AND COVER,£60
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Figures of Roosters and Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Jar and CoverUS$50
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE CLOISONNé ENAMEL RUYI PATTERN INCENSE BOX, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£500