Sold2022ATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed EngravingATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Engraving, lower right is inscribed Marc Chagall, lower left is inscribed H.C. psychic subject matter shows a floating couple, the sun and moon, a rooster, a violin, and a horSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Lithograph of a CoupleATTR MARC CHAGALL Lithograph of a Couple, signature to lower right reads ‘MARC CHAGALL’, inscriptions to lower left read ‘EA’ for edition of the artist, subject a couple embracing one anotherSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Lithograph of FacesATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Lithograph of Faces, signature to lower right reads ‘MARC CHAGALL’, Edition number to lower left reads ‘5/50’, verso reads ‘MARC CHAGALL GALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR MARC CHAGALL Midsummer Nights Dream Litho.ATTR MARC CHAGALL Midsummer Nights Dream signed Lithograph, inscription to lower right reads Marc Chagall, inscription to lower left reads 12/30, subject shows a surreal representation of a man with gSee Sold Price
Sold2021J COMBET SIGNED ENGRAVING OF MARC CHAGALL, NO. 20 OFJ COMBET SIGNED ENGRAVING OF MARC CHAGALL, NO. 20 OF 30. PENCIL SIGNED, FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING. IN OLDER FRAME, PRINT MEASURES 24" X 20", FRAME SIZE IS 37" X 32". NISee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL French 1887-1985 Oil FiguresOil on stretched canvas, featuring a couple embracing, signed and attr. Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985), 15 x 12 in. (38.1 x 30.5 cm). Honored for his distinct style and pioneering role amongSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL Russian-French 1887-1985 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) lower right corner. 11.6 x 9.4 inch (29.5 x 24 cm). Honored for his distinct style and pioneering role among Jewish artists, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall engravingMarc Chagall, - paper engraving, hand signed pencil and numbered. Total measurements approx 36x25cm. Used but in very good condition. See photos, they are part of the descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL "LES SEPT PECHES CAPITANX" ENGRAVINGMARC CHAGALL "LES SEPT PECHES CAPITANX" ENGRAVING, SIGNED IN THE PLATE. 10th PRINTING. Height: 20 in. by Width: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTR MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985)"Bouquet sur la Ville",1983 Color lithograph, HC and signed lower right and on the print a watermarked to the bottom left hand corner with a monogram A.T. Dimensions: Framed: H 37" x W 30" Image: H 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Marc Chagall WatercolorAttributed to Marc Chagall, Watercolor. Signed lower right. Stamped verso. Sight Size: 10.75 x 7.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 25.5 x 22 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall gouache on paperGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower right and Attr. Chagall. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). From a private collection. 7,9 x 12,1 in. (20 x 30,6 cm). The painting demonstrates surreal scene.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall mixed media on paperMixed media on paper. Signed lower right and Attr. Chagall. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). From a private collection. 7,9 x 10,4 in. (20 x 26,4 cm). The painting demonstrates surreal scene.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Etching From Dead Souls 1927Marc Chagall Etching From Dead Souls Titled Due to Extreme Worry, the Officials Lose Weight 1927, Engraving is Signed in the Plate. Framed measures 20 inches x 17 inches, art measures 15 inches x 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian-French ‘PliouchkinMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian-French ‘Pliouchkin Looking for his Papers’, engraving on paper, signed plate, within a glazed frame, 24.5 cm x 30.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Engraving Girls and their drunk father, signed withEngraving Girls and their drunk father, signed with pencil Marc Chagall. 32 x 25cm. Deutsch: Radierung Lots Töchter versenken Ihren Vater in Rausch, mit Bleistift signiert Marc Chagall. 32 x 25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR CHAGALL SIGNED Couple & Bird Block ArtSigned in lower right corner Marc Chagall, 37/75 in graphite. Subject depicts a married couple in an embrace with a large bird in the background.Framed in block toned wooden frame with off white mat bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR CHAGALL Signed Adam & Eve Exiled EtchingSigned in lower right corner in graphite, Marc Chagall, 57/150 Subject depicts a Adam and Eve near the tree of knowledge with an angle figure behind them expelling them from the garden of paradise. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR CHAGALL SGD King David Block ImpressionSigned in lower right corner in graphite Marc Chagall, 23/150 Subject depicts King David in red robes with harp in hands Framed in gold toned metal frame with red mat, under glass Approximately 14 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL ENGRAVING - DAVIDc.1956, "David, Vanquisher of Goliath", from The Bible series, signed Chagall in the plate, light toning, sight 15.5x12.5in., overall framed 22x19in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall, Marc - color engraving, fair condition,"Le Bouquet," is a color engraving in good condition, with overall toning, signed 'M.Ch." in plate. It measures 7.25x6.25, total dimensions are 16.5x13x1.25.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPHMarc Chagall (French,1887-1985) 'Le Bouquet Enluminant Le Ceil', lithograph, depicting a large bouquet of flowers against a night sky with a couple to the left, numbered 185/250 at lower left and signSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"US$4,000(6 bids)
5 days LeftAlmaMarc Chagall Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - signed lithograph, Moses and the stone tabletsUS$1,500