Sold2023MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Worked when tested. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Did not work when tested. Has minor wear on bottom. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yonezawa, Jetspeed RacerYonezawa, Jetspeed Racer, Japan, 45 cm, Blech, Antrieb ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Tin Battery Op. Jetspeed Racer #7Yonezawa tin litho battery operated Jetspeed Racer #7. The toy is untested and the battery compartment has rust / corrosion. The car has scratches, rub marks, and general wear from age. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED MARX JET SPEED RACER293. BOXED MARX JET SPEED RACER | 17" l. | One front wheel detached but present, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023Alps, Jet Speed RacerAlps, Jet Speed Racer, Japan, 21,5 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Okt, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx, Jet Speed RacerMarx, Jet Speed Racer, Japan, 45 cm, tin, function ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Yonezawa, Jet Speed RacerYonezawa, Jet Speed Racer, Japan, 43 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb nicht gepruft, LM, RS, Z 2-3See Sold Price
20171906 INDIAN SINGLE RACER MOTOCYCLEWe are very pleased to offer this 1906 Indian Hendee Mfg. Co. Single Racer Motocycle. This bike is serial #3052 and is powered by a single cylinder 2 1/4 Horse Power Engine. This is one of the first fSee Sold Price
Sold2016X28 - Mobiloil Gargoyle Racer Sign SSP 22x8Mobiloil Gargoyle Racer Sign SSP 22x8See Sold Price
Sold2015ULTRA RARE 1976 Porsche 936 Jr. 1:2 Scale Martini Racer1976 Porsche 936 Jr. 1:2 Scale Martini Race Car, which pays homage to the iconic 936 race car won during that year. This one is particularly special as it was from the first run of 5 that were made. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION ATOM RACER #27Japan tin friction Atom Racer #27. Deluxe version of this very desirable Futuristic Racer. All original and complete. This example looks basically never played with condition. Colors are bright with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022404. BOXED MASUDAYA ZORAN RACER | Friction driven, when404. BOXED MASUDAYA ZORAN RACER | Friction driven, when moving the car makes a clicking sound. Provenance: Mark Solondz Collection. | Provenance: Monique Knowlton Collection. | 12" l. | Glue repair toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 1/4 Scale Sunbeam Racer Replica Pedal CarLarge 1/4 scale Sunbeam Racer replica pedal car. The pedal car is believed to be a 1 of 1 custom built piece and more than likely your only opportunity to own this very nice custom built pedal car. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRAY DUNN & CO. RACER BISCUIT TINVERY RARE EXAMPLE OF GRAY DUNN & CO. "ALWAYS FIRST" YELLOW RACER - VERY GOOD LITHOGRAPHY WITH SEATED DRIVER - EX. STUART CROPPER COLLECTION - 2009 DONALD KAUFMAN COLLECTION 10" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yonezawa, Atom Jet RacerYonezawa, Atom Jet Racer, Japan, tin, friction ok, paint d., reprobox, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold201810¢ Williams Road Racer Arcade Machine.Using the steering wheel, control the car and stay on the right side of the road. The road is constantly rotating, creating a consistent curve and patron is given only 60 seconds to test their skills.See Sold Price
Sold2024CIJ P2 ALFA ROMEO RACER47. CIJ P2 ALFA ROMEO RACER | France, working wind-up motor, circa 1937, very desirable piece and a classic toy racer, spring hangers protrude at front; bonnet louvers. | 21" l. | Great example, radiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE DISTLER ALLIGATOR MOTIF RACER48. LARGE DISTLER ALLIGATOR MOTIF RACER | Germany, working wind-up motor, rare offering of an oversized tinplate racer finished in an embossed Alligator motif which were reportedly made specifically fSee Sold Price
Sold2021YONEZAWA ATOM JET RACER42. YONEZAWA ATOM JET RACER | Fantastic Japanese toy with bright colors and extensive graphic images surround this impressive futuristic streamlined auto, friction driven, interesting to note graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Antonietti, Bugatti Type 59 Grand Prix RacerMarc Antonietti, Bugatti Type 59 Grand Prix Racer, 1:8, hochwertiges Handarbeitsmodell, um 1970, Reifen altersbedingt etwas verformt, sonst neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL DISTLER RACER1008. SMALL DISTLER RACER | Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 13" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $3,000 - $5,000See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare German Tin Litho Super Racer Race Car.Original rubber wheels, rubber tires marked Dunlop. Cars marked made in Western Germany. Marked super racer on both sides on front of car and Monza*15 on the rear of car. Friction working. All tin litSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wuco, Rennwagen Super RacerWuco, Rennwagen Super Racer, W.-Germany, 48 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Z 1-See Sold Price