Sold2017A Set of 17 S. Kirk Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons.A Set of 17 S. Kirk Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Together with a set of 11 S. Kirk sterling silver salt spoons Wt of all: 8.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONSThomas Wallis & Jonathan Hayne c1816 and GS - probably George Smith - c1819 sterling silver spoons. 12" & 11 1/4" long 8.45 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 11 Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsLot of 11 sterling silver serving spoons by Gorham, J.C. Farr, Caldwell. [Most: 8 1/2 inches]. 21.80 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Kirk "Repousse" sterling silver fruit spoonsset of 12 sterling silver fruit spoons, 6 1/8 in. L., 11.60 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 11 Sterling Silver Grapefruit SpoonsSet of 11 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons, R. Blackinton & Co., Massachusetts, Helena pattern, (no monogram ), 5 3/8" each, in soft cloth fitted holder, 6.31 ozt, total weight. CONDITION: Some scratSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Assorted Sterling Silver Serving PiecesEight (8) sterling silver serving pieces, comprising highly decorated spoons and forks. 11.8 ozt. [Largest: 9" L].See Sold Price
Sold202011 Pcs Sterling SilverTeaspoons, butter knives, salt spoons, sugar tongs, and lettuce fork. Most monogrammed. 4" long to 9-1/2" long. 8.5 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When youSee Sold Price
Sold202011 Sterling Silver Flatware Items2-8 inch serving spoons, Repousse Table knife, pickle fork, sugar tongs, 5 matched table spoons, serving spoon 12.81 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF M.LANGE STERLING SPOONS, 11 PCS, 6.950 OZTLot of M. Lange Sterling Silver Spoons. 11 spoons in Total. Monogrammed. Beautiful Repousse'. All marked sterling. Approximate weight 6.950 ounces troy. Approximate Measurements: 5 7/8 inches. See PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Sterling Silver Two Piece Serving SetDanish sterling silver two piece serving set in acorn pattern by Frigast, including fork and spoon, both slatted. (9.8 ozt.) [11" L].See Sold Price
Sold2018:6 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver SpoonsCactus pattern. Approx. 6 5/8" L. Approx. 11.2 ozt (348 grams).See Sold Price
Sold20218 Danish Sterling Silver Spoons8 Danish sterling silver vermeil spoons, marked "A. Miehelsen", with decorative enamel handles. 11.5 ozt., inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold202416 Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware16 pieces of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver flatware, comprising a set of 12 knives, matching serving spoon and two forks; tongs not matching; monogrammed. 11.8 ozt. total (forks, spoon and tongs).See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Pattern #141. Comprising a serving fork and spoon Length: 8 3/4" Wt: 11 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sets of Sterling Silver Iced Tea Straw SpoonsTwo sets, one of 11 spoons with oval spoon bowls and one set of 12 with round spoon bowls. 6 ozt. total. [All 8" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique London Large Sterling Silver Serving Spoonwith bull head armorial. 11 5/8" long, 1 7/8" wide. Oxidation. Weight: 3.390 OZT. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased from our gaSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Art nouveau style sterling and silver flatware pieces12 Art nouveau style sterling and silver flatware pieces: 11 spoons and 1 knife. Largest piece appx 8 1/8"l, 12.64 ozt. Very good condition.See Sold Price
2023Antique 57 Pc Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 2990 GramsAntique 57 pc Gorham sterling silver flatware set which has a weight of approximately 96.28 ozt and consists of 11 salad forks, 12 dinner forks, 12 serving spoons 8 1/4" long, 12 tablespoons, 9 tea spSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Bouillon SpoonsTwelve (12) Francis I sterling silver bouillon soup spoons; monogrammed backs with Gothic "S". Length 5 3/8 in.; total weight 11.84 ozt Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver, 17 Spoons 11.3 oztSterling silver including 7 English teaspoons, 8 Steiff shell design bouillon spoons, and two other spoons. 11.3 oztSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPuiforcat Sterling Silver Cream Soup Serving Spoon Ladle in Annecy with BoxUS$1,000
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Shell Motif SpoonsUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Sterling Silver Salt Cellars w/ SpoonsUS$140(2 bids)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery44pc Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 in Reeded EdgeUS$2,000
4 days LeftSebastianCharles Auctions(156pc) Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$2,100(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEighteenth Century Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 45 Pieces DinnerUS$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque Gold Accent Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 65 PiecesUS$10