Sold2022Marcelus Medina (b. 1954) Zia PuebloPainted terra cotta pot with traditional three dancer motif, signed underneath, 9 ¼”, tall, 9” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcellus Medina, Water Maiden and Deer, 1998Marcellus Medina(Zia, b. 1954)Water Maiden and Deer, 1998watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right: MEDINA '98 ©inscribed verso: "Water Maiden and Deer" / Marcellus Medina18 1/2 x 14See Sold Price
SoldA large Ruby Panana polychrome jar Ruby Panana, (Zia Pueblo, b. 1954) ht. 10 1/2, wd. 11 in.A large Ruby Panana polychrome jar Ruby Panana, (Zia Pueblo, b. 1954) The large jar decorated with a bird on two sides, with abstract floral motifs on the other two, on a white ground, signed on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRAMED NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGS, J.D. MEDINA(lot of 2) Framed Native American paintings, including: (1) mixed media on artist's board, Seated Zia Buffalo Dancer, signed lower center JD Medina (Jose de la Cruz Medina, Zia Pueblo, b.1935), sight:See Sold Price
Sold2020J.D. Medina (ZIA, B. 1935) Polychrome Jar, with EagleJ.D. Medina (ZIA, B. 1935) Polychrome Jar, with Eagle Dancer signed JD Medina on body and Pottery by Miquelita Medina Zia Pueblo on base height 11 x diameter 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of modern Pueblo potteryA group of modern Pueblo pottery Comprising examples by Laura Gachupin (Jemez Pueblo, b. 1954), Annie Baca (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1941), Toni Roller (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1935), Helen Gachupin (ZiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Zia pottery vessel, Elizabeth MedinaContemporary Signed to body: Elizabeth Medina / Zia Wide-shouldered olla, of typical design, with two birds 11.5" H x 12.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Duane Maktima Laguna/Hopi 14K gold tufa cast ringA Duane Maktima Laguna/Hopi 14K gold tufa cast ringDuane Maktima (b. 1954, Laguna Pueblo/Hopi Pueblo)Late 20th/21st centuryStamped: DM [conjoined; with stylized parrot head] / 14KA modernist 14 karatSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large Alvina Yepa Jemez Pueblo fineline vessel(b. 1954, Jemez Pueblo) Signed: Alvina Yepa / Jemez Pueblo / NM The large, wide shouldered vessel with red burnished slip glaze, a sgraffito collar with stepped motif, and a fine line banded body 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Zia, Ruby Panana, Polychrome Jar, 1980 - 1990Ruby Panana(Zia, b. 1956)Polychrome Jar, 1980 - 1990fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Ruby PANANA / ZIAHeight 13 x Diameter 18 in. (33.02 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nathan Youngblood jarNathan Youngblood Santa Clara Pueblo, (b. 1954), a short blackware jar with carved banding, signed. height 3 1/4in, diameter 6 7/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Gachupin (Jemez, b. 1954) Owl Lidded Seed Jar,Laura Gachupin (Jemez, b. 1954) Owl Lidded Seed Jar, 1998 signed on base Laura Gachupin Jemez Pueblo and dated height 6-1/2 inches x diameter 10 inches Property from the Collection of Barbara and GabeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superb Zia Pueblo Four Color Pottery Water Jar (Sofie Medina, 1932-2010)Signed Sophie Medina/Zia. Features four birds and rainbows. Four different colors. Circa 1950-1980. Excellent condition. Measures approx 8.5 inches tall x 10.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Louis Riche (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1954)Pierre Louis Riche (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1954) Portrait of Bourgeois Woman Oil on masonite, Framed, 20" x 24" Provenance Arte del Pueblo CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosalie Medina Toribo, Attributed (Zia, ca 1858-1950) Pottery Dough BowlRosalie Medina Toribo, Attributed (Zia, ca 1858-1950) Pottery Dough Bowl of large form with geometric designs on rim height 10-1/2 inches x diameter 17-1/2 inches cf. The Pottery of Zia Pueblo (HarlowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Over 300 Football CardsDESCRIPTION: Includes Hall of Fame players 1956 T. R. Brown #41, 1971 T. T. Bradshaw #156, 1954 B. G. Blanda #23, 1984 T. J. Elway #63, 1986 T. J. Rice #161, 1984 T. D. Marino #123, 1976 T. W. PaytonSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991US$5,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panelUS$1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanIzima Kaoru (Japanese, b. 1954) Nagasaku Hiromi wears Louis Vuitton, 1999 (triptych)US$1,500
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JIM POAG (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1954) A PAINTING, “Red Rose,” 1983US$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKen Rowe (American, b.1954) 'Partners' Bronze SculptureUS$750