Sold2022Hermann Fenner-Behmer "Vertraute Klanger" OilHermann Fenner-Behmer (German, 1866-1913) "Vertraute Klanger / Familiar Sounds" oil on wood board panel painting depicting a lady standing at a mantel wearing a black hat and dress with a lace collar,See Sold Price
Sold2024after Hermann Fenner-Behmer, Oil Painting on Canvas "Reclining Osalisque" Signed L Raot 1927after Hermann Fenner-Behmer, Oil Painting on Canvas "Reclining Osalisque" Signed L Raot 1927. size: 23 x 30 - note: has a tear, see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max HERMANN: Oil Painting in HARER FrameOil on canvas painting of figures in a garden, by Max Hermann (German, 1879-1954), in a tooled and gilt wood frame, signed verso "HARER" (Frederick Harer (American, 1879-1949). [Art: 12 1/4" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermann Herzog, oil,Norwegian waterfall at sunset, on panel, image area 9.5" by 12.75", signed lower left, well listed artist, 1832-1932, in original frame.....Biography from Thomas Nygard GalleryHERMAN HERZOG (1831-1932See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed JH Carmiencke River Landscape Oil on CanvasAttributed Johann Hermann Carmiencke oil on canvas painting depicting a pastoral riverside landscape with cows grazing in the middle ground and sailboats and mountainsides in the background. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait Hermann GoringPortrait of Hermann Goring. Oil paint on artists panel. Circa 1940. Minor damage as visible in images. Framed size H 45" W 37-3/4". Great deep original grain-painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann G. Simon, oil, English Setter,on point, signed and dated 1893, on canvas, image area 16" X 20" plus frame, under glass...................Herman Gustav Simon was born in Germany in 1846. The Simon family emigrated to the United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Hermann Wagner (German,1852-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Hermann Wagner (Germany, 1852 - 1937) NAME: Mother & Child MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Two scratches repaired with some inpainting. Very minor craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN NITSCH (1938-2022) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:24"HX36"W NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hermann Nitsch was an Austrian contemporary artist and composer. His art encompassed wide-scale performances incorporating theater, mulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Plathner (Germany,1831-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hermann Plathner (German, 1831 - 1902) NAME: Die Mausefalle YEAR: 1878 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Bethke (German,1825-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hermann Bethke (Germany, 1825 - 1895) NAME: Card Players YEAR: 1892 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two scratches. Two punctures. Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coastal landscape with sailing boatsArtist: Hermann Rudolf Hardorff Oil on canvas. 1856. 52 x 72.3 cm. Signed and dated lower left. Deutsche: Titel: Küstenlandschaft mit Segelbooten Beschreibung: Öl auf Leinwand. 1856. 52 x 72See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Herzog, Morning Fisherman - Oil on CanvasHermann Herzog (German, 1832 - 1932) Morning Fisherman, 1882 Oil on canvas, measuring H 32 W 40 in in Gold wooden frame measuringH 46 W 55 in in Signed lower right corner Provenance: DallaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corrodi, Hermann (Italian, 1844-1905) Lady Oil PaintingCorrodi, Hermann (Italian, 1844-1905) Lady on Balcony. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left “H. Corrodi, Roma.” In good condition, relined and restored. Painting measures 21” x 17”. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIUS HERMANN KUMMER HUDSON RIVER OIL ON CANVASJulius Hermann Kummer (American, 1817-1869) Hudson River scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right Julius Kummer and dated 1859. Provenance: Isle Beach, NC estate. This painting was a wedding gift in 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Johan Hermann Carmiencke (Germany 1810-1867) Oil OnJohan Hermann Carmiencke (Germany 1810-1867) Oil On Canvas painting depicts a town scene with a shaded walking path and a vibrant blue sky in the background. Includes plaque titled "J.H Carmiencke" CISee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Herzog (1832-1932) Venetian Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique oil on canvas painting by Hermann Herzog (1832-1932) depicting a Venetian canal scene. Signed at lower left. Mostly illegible inscription in pencil at reverse of stretcher; anotheSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN HERZOG HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING 25"HERMANN HERZOG HARBOR SCENE WITH FISHING BOATS AND FISHERMAN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING -SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT-18" X 25" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION , MINOR CRAZING, MINOR LOSS OF PAINT-DP9922- Bidding on thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN HERZOG ORIGINAL SHIP OIL PAINTING 23.5"HERMANN HERZOG ORIGINAL SHIP OIL PAINTING | SHIPS IN A STORM | NAUTICAL COASTAL MARINE MARITIME FISHERMAN BOATS- 23.5" x 24" APPROX to frame-PRE OWNED CONDITION, FLAKING PAINT-DP9922- Bidding on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Ottomar Herzog (German,PA,CA,1832-1932) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hermann Ottomar Herzog (Germany, Pennsylvania, California, 1832 - 1932) TITLE: Landscape with Three Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor damages to edges and corners. Missing a few flakSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMANN STRUCK (GERMAN/ISRAELI 1876-1944), OIL ONHERMANN STRUCK (GERMAN/ISRAELI 1876-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNG ARAB, SIGNED. 10 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED 11 X 9" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMANN OTTOMAR HERZOG RIVERSCAPE OIL ON CANVASHerzog, Hermann Ottomar (German/American, 1832 - 1932); Original Oil on Canvas painting of a riverscape scene. Depicting a single figure strolling along a rapidly moving river amongst a mountainous woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: UntitledHermann Nitsch Untitled 1995 oil on paper; framed c. 115 x 150 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann Nitsch 1995 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann H. Carmiencke. Extensive Landscape, oilJohann Hermann Carmiencke (1810-1867). Oil on canvas, signed "J. Carmiencke" ll, 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHermann Christian Plock (German, 1858-1920) Oil on CanvasUS$250
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOtto Pippel (1878 ?ód? - 1960 Planegg), 'Altes Felsennest in der Toskana, Italien', before€1,500
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCRolls Royce Supermarine S-6 Airplane Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$430(8 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota TrophyUS$420(6 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$240(11 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPair of E&J Type 20 Accessory HeadlightsUS$260(8 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's-1940's German WWII Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$300(5 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931-1933 Studebaker Rockne Winged "R" Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$250(8 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Flying Witch Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$110(5 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939-1942 Packard Deluxe Goddess of Speed Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$290(4 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCBuchanan Michigan Bicycle Vertical License Plate with Reflector Bucks BicycleUS$110(7 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStearn's Knight Motor Car Co Advertising Pocket MirrorUS$190(6 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCadillac LaSalle "Standard of the World" Advertising License Plate TopperUS$200(4 bids)