Sold20224 Framed Botanical StudiesLine Item # 22 2 6 x 9 With plate numbers upper right, also marked Waddell ( Coslet Herbert Waddell )? Early author of numerous botanical works, 2 - 5x7 with faint plate #See Sold Price
Sold20227 Framed Botanical & Agricultural Studies1) American school, "Asteraceae Chrysanthemum", 20th century colored pencil on paper, signed in pencil ("Linda Ward Beech" or "Linda Ward Beach"?) along the length of the flower's stem, 14" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 4 Antique French C 1900 Botanical StudiesSet of 4 Antique French C 1900 Botanical Studies. Professionally framed with glass. Each housing actual botanical specimens and cursive writing corresponding to the plant. Unique Items. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 5 Antique French C 1900 Botanical StudiesSet of 4 Antique French C 1900 Botanical Studies. Professionally framed with glass. Each housing actual botanical specimens and cursive writing corresponding to the plant. Unique Items. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Botanical StudiesLine Item # 30 4 single 6 x 8 inch prints with plate numbers at upper right corners, mounted as single framed piece, 11 x 18 Amaryllis with plate # at upperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Floral Botanical W/C Study PaintingsUNKNOWN, 20TH CENTURY Four floral botanical watercolor paintings. The four represent beautiful spring time florals, all nicely matted and framed. Sight size 11" by 7 1/2", overall 18 1/8" by 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Framed Botanical Lithographs, Fleurs De Jardin4 framed botanical lithographs. 1 depicting adenophora, platycodon and Wallenbergis species, marked Fleurs de Jardin 1 depicting a London blue Lilacs in tones of purple and navy. 1 marked Camellia IgnSee Sold Price
Sold20234 FRAMED BOTANICAL OFFSET PRINTS ITALYSet of 4 Offset Prints from Italy. All professionally framed and matted. 17"x21"x1". Weight on approximately 14 lbs. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad Street, CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 4 Botanical Study Prints. Various prints of 1Set 4 Botanical Study Prints. Various prints of 1760s plant studies. All prints are different Matching frames.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 18 inches: W: 11.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of (4) Framed Botanical PrintsGroup of four botanical prints, custom framed with silk matting, two 20" x 18", two 15" x 11". Provenance: Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Framed Botanical SketchesFour works on paper with floral and birds botanical design. Each one measures 24.5" x 20.5" inches; and 26" x 22" inches wide total framed. Small marks on the frames, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four (4) Framed Botanical PrintsSet of four (4) framed floral botanical prints, some inscribed verso, matted with gilt frames. [Each: 13 1/2" H x 10 3/4" W]. Slight waving, toning and foxing; marks to frames.See Sold Price
Sold20224 FRAMED BOTANICAL PRINTS OFFSET LITHOFour framed botanical prints, offset lithograph after antique engravings. Image Size: 17" x 20.25" Ht: 23" Wd: 27" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Framed Botanical Pear Fruit Prints. ShowcasingSet of 4 Framed Botanical Pear Fruit Prints. Showcasing pear varieties. Matted and in gilt frames. -- Dimensions: --- IMPORTANT: These items are onsite in Villanova, PA. DO NOT BID if you are unable pSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Antique Framed Botanical Studies c.19153 Antique Framed Botanical Studies c.1915-1931. With identifying tags and written details of plant varieties. Measure 16.5 x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Framed Botanical Watercolors on SilkLot of 4 Framed Botanical Watercolors on Silk . 12 1/4" x 15 1/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Various Botanical Lithographs, Fleur De Jardin4 framed botanical lithographs. Each depicting different florals. 1 orange hued flower marked Epidendrum Auranticam-plate 12 1 red bunch of flowers marked Rosa Pumila 1 white blossomed flower marked CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Botanical Lithographs Pink & White4 framed botanical lithographs. Each depicting different florals. 1 pink hued Peony, marked Paeonia. 1 white hued flower marked Tuberose 1 pink hued Rose marked Rosa Indica 1 Pink hued roses marked RoSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Various Framed Botanical Lithographs4 framed botanical lithographs. Each depicting different florals. 1 pink hued flower marked Camellia Frederica Le Grande. 1 yellow bunch of flowers marked Rosa Suffurea. 1 white blossomed flower markeSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Botanical Bouquet Lithographs4 framed botanical lithographs. Each depicting different florals. 1 red hued flower bundle marked Sobralia Macrantha- plate 37 1 yellow and black bunch of flowers marked Odontoglossom Grande- Plate 24See Sold Price
Sold20234 Framed Various Floral Lithographs, Roses & More4 framed botanical lithographs. Each depicting different florals. 1 red hued flower marked Rosa Gallica Aurelianensis 1 pink blossoming flower marked Rosa Centifola Bullata 1 white blossomed flower maSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Framed Red & White Botanical Lithographs4 framed botanical lithographs. 2 red floral lithos marked Primula Sinensis, and Rosa Eglanteria. 2 white florals marked Lilium Candidum, and Rosa Campanulata, Alba. Approximately 15 x 13 inches, windSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Framed White & Pink Botanical Lithographs4 framed botanical lithographs. Each depicting different florals. 1 white hued flower with long petals marked Magnolia Soulangiana 1 white peony of marked Paeonia Flagrans 1 pink hued flower marked CaSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B374 Three Studies of Old Men's Heads DURAND Original FramedUS$1,000
4 days LeftEldred'sWILSON ALWYN BENTLEY (Vermont, 1865-1931), Three snow crystal studies, circa 1910., Silver printUS$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftAlex CooperOliver Clare. "Still Life Study with Yellow Apples and a Plum on a Mossy Bank," oilUS$200
5 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCEmil Orlik (1870-1932) Arab Story Teller, Arabischer Marchenerzahler, 1912US$100(1 bid)