Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. (2) Pair of English Silver Sconces.Includes (2) pair of English silver two-arm repousse sconces decorated throughout with fruit and foliate design set beneath a crown displaying putti flanking a flower basket. Each scroll form candelabSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPRESSIVE JAPANESE CLOISONNE FLORAL VASE, MEIJIAn impressively detailed Japanese cloisonne vase with silver wire, possibly Meiji period, the standing rim accented by foliate bands, over the tapered body, finely decorated with white flowers and leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hester Bateman Sterling Silver Cups and CoversPair of Hester Bateman Sterling Silver Two-Handled Cups and Covers, London, 1784, each vase form, concave cover with urn finial, elongated loop handles with foliate terminals, spreading circular footSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF JAPANESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED VASES, MEIJIA PAIR OF JAPANESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED VASES, MEIJI (1868-1912), worked in copper and silver wire, the everted rims decorated with repeating butterflies, over seigaiha waves flanked by phoenix medalliSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2017A silver baluster vase decorated with a dragon, withA silver baluster vase decorated with a dragon, with details highlighted in coloured enamels China, 20th century (h. 22 cm.; weight 563 gr.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A MAGNIFICENT PAIR OF PERSIAN SILVER VASESCirca 1950. Marked 84 , makers name Parvaresh Esfahan. With Persian poetry all around. 11.5 inches high. Excellent condition. Estimate $8.000-10.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Silver Vases (Pair, Signed)High purity silver, Japanese is usually higher than sterling. They are 9.5" H, approx 5" dia at widest with a 2.5" mouth. Total weight approx 44 ounces. There is a maker mark on bottom. Decorative engSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze VasesProperty from the Estate of Millicent Melaver, Savannah, GA Description: Pair of Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Vases, comprising a pair of bronze vases decorated with birds and fruit. MeasSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Vases with Elk HeadsUS$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Five vases of various forms£90
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and CoversUS$2,200(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE ca. 1900 AN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE Circa 1900US$75(2 bids)