Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE PIG-FACE DAKINI STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Pig-Face Dakini Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir ReginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021A DAKINI BUDDHA THANGKA, MING DYN.Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Dakini Buddha Thangka, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
2021A DAKINI BUDDHA THANGKA.Dakini Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Height: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A DAKINI BUDDHA THANGKA.Dakini Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold2021A DAKINI BUDDHA THANGKA.Dakini Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold2021A EIGHT-ARM AND ELEVEN-FACE BUDDHA THANGKAEight-Arm and Eleven-Face Buddha Thangka, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples wereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Hindu Buddha PaintingVintage Hindu Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the multi face Buddha, surrounded by colorful figures. Housed in vintage gilt wood frame. Good overall coSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FRAMED QING SILK THANGKAChinese Tibetan Qing silk Thangka depicted of Various Buddhas. Arya Eleven-faced One, white, standing with feet together. He has eleven faces, the root face white, right green, left red; above these,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wonderful antique Mongolian or Tibetan Thangka.Wonderful antique Mongolian or Tibetan Thangka. Monk has a great face. Note his tiger skin boots. Size is 9 3/8" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017WOVEN THANGKAWoven Thangka: Tibetan in origin. Avalokitesvara embodies the compassion of all Buddhas. He wears a headdress, large hoops in his ears and a third eye. There is a profiled face on either side of his fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BUDDHA THANGKA.Tibetan Buddha Thangka. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming Johnston (ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE TIBETAN BUDDHA THANGKA ON SHEEPSKINRepublic Period, High: 28.00 inch; Width:22.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Buddha Thangka Bordered In SilkDESCRIPTION: Thangka on fabric depicting a central image of a buddhist deity seated on a lotus throne, wearing a headdress crowned with flames and an ushnisha (top knot-like protuberance); figure's leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Tibetan Buddha Thangka Painting on SilkFramed Tibetan Buddha Thangka, no apparent inscriptions or marks to piece, subject seated Buddha exhibiting a variant of the vitarka mudra surrounded by other deities, frame measures 29 1/2 x 34 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TIBETAN BUDDHA THANGKACHINESE TIBETAN BUDDHA THANGKA. H. 57 cm. W. 48.5 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF TIBETAN SILVER DAKINI BUDDHA STATUES.A Set of Tibetan Silver Dakini Buddha Statues.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN VAJRASATTVA BUDDHA THANGKA.Tibetan Vajrasattva Buddha Thangka. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming JohnsSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Elegant Tibetan Medicine Buddha ThangkaAn Elegant Tibetan Medicine Buddha Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 121cmx192cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Impressive Made Tibetan Buddha Amitabha ThangkaAn Impressive Made Tibetan Buddha Amitabha Thangka. Size: 114cmx191cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE TIBETAN KESI SEATED BUDDHA THANGKATHREE TIBETAN KESI SEATED BUDDHA THANGKA. H. 200 cm. W. 65 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN TWENTY-ONE TARA BUDDHA THANGKA.Tibetan Twenty-One Tara Buddha Thangka. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala and Gautama Buddha figure, surrounded bSee Sold Price
264 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA thangka Shakyamuni Tibetan Buddha statue study ornamentUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA thangka Green Tara Tibetan Buddha statue hanging screen ornamentUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha ShakyamuniUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery11th century/ West Tibetan/Other Himalayan bronze bodhisattva with Silver Inlays.US$8,500