2018Pair Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsPair of Chinese porcelain reticulated yellow-ground lantern vases, now mounted as table lamps. [32 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsEnamel, tapered porcelain vases with figural reserves, as lamps. [Lamps: 27" H; Vases: 11" H]. One broken.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsPair of Chinese porcelain vase lamps with white floral enamel on yellow glaze. [Vases: 17" H; Overall: 32" H x 10" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine pair Chinese Export porcelain vase lampsFine pair Chinese Export porcelain vase lamps, Qing Dynasty, polychrome decorated and gilt porcelain hexagonal baluster vases with gilt bronze mounts, each panel decorated with figures in garden sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Vases, As Lampswith various applied miniature vase forms on an enameled floral ground. Vases: 20 1/2" high, 8" diameter. One repaired at neck, both with chips and losses. Provenance: Collection of McIver-Morgan, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE TABLE LAMPS(pair) Chinese porcelain vases, now fashioned as table lamps, with applied floral branch handles, the body decorated with floral blooms, on later wood base, approx 23.25"h, 6.75"w, 6.75"d (not includiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsVerte medallion-style vases in enamel, with two open handles, with ram's heads, flare tops, having metal mounts, on wood bases. [Vases: 9 1/2" H; Overall: 27" H x 8" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsPair of Chinese export famille vert porcelain vases mounted as lamps. Cylindrical form with narrow necks and flaring rims, enameled with figures in landscapes. [ 21 1/4" H x 7 1/2" Dia]. Each drilledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Porcelain Hexagonal Vases Lamps19th cen, vases measures 13.75" in height and overall measures 22.5" inheight; Provenace: from a local orange, ct estate; has chips and repaires at rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampsPair Famille Verte Porcelain Vase Lamps, Chinese, Probably Qing, Marked Underside In Blue With Drilled, Continuous Scene On Body, Each Height 14 In, With Acrylic Base And White Shade Overall Height 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export porcelain vase lampsPair Chinese Export porcelain vase lamps, 20th c., decorated in the round with flowering vines, 14"h x 8"dia (vase), 28"h (to finial) Provenance: A Private Collection: 700 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsPair of Chinese Porcelain Vase Lamps. Vase H 22 cm. Total H 46 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase LampsUrn form with blue flowers. Some losses. 24.5H"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Porcelain Flare Vase LampsFlare tops with blue and white sea and landscape designs with flags on buildings and ships. 8" dia X 28"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Vintage Chinese Porcelain Vase Lamps20th cen, bird and lotus scene, vase measures 16" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Near pair Chinese porcelain crackle vase lampsNear pair Chinese porcelain crackle vase lamps, 20th c., each 32.5"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of bronze & Chinese porcelain vase lampsA pair of French gilt bronze mounted Chinese cream crackle glazed porcelain bottle vases now as lampsoverall height 30 1/2in (77.5cm); diameter of vase 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Famille Rose Porcelain Vases as Lampspossibly late Qing dynasty, each of baluster form, mounted on gilt bronze tiered bases, vase 12-3/4 in., 29 in. to finial Provenance: Property from a Prominent Sewickley, Pennsylvania FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese celadon porcelain vase lampsA pair of French gilt bronze mounted Chinese celadon glazed porcelain vases now mounted as lampsthe vases probably fourth quarter 19th centuryheight to top of rim height 15 1/2in (39cm); width over haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese powder blue porcelain vase lampsPair Chinese powder blue porcelain vase lamps, Qing Dynasty, polychrome decorated baluster vases, famille verte panels of birds and flowers, on powder blue ground, mounted as lamps on gilt bronze baseSee Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Gilt-Metal Mounted Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Vases as Lamps 20th CenturyUS$200
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Blue Chinese Vases Mounted as Lamps Second half 19thUS$1,500
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table LampsUS$60(2 bids)