Sold2024Pair of Chinese Silk Scrolls, early 20th c., H.- 36 1/2 in., W.- 17 1/4 in., D.- 8 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)Pair of Chinese Silk Scrolls, early 20th c., each a watercolor on silk, birds in gardens, each in mahogany frames on splayed trestle legs for use as a firescreen, H.- 36 1/2 in., W.- 17 1/4 in., D.- 8See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Large Chinese Silk Scrolls, early 20thGroup of Five Large Chinese Silk Scrolls, early 20th c., of water lilies, now presented in bright brass frames, Each- H.= 65 in., W.- 17 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Watercolor Scroll PaintingChinese watercolor scroll painting, late 19th-early 20th century, depicting bird and flowers, 31" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Watercolor on Silk Scroll, Birds in TreeChinese, 20th C. Sight size: 4'10"h x 16-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School, Group of Four Chinese Landscapes, 20th c., watercolors on silk, each presented in aChinese School, Group of Four Chinese Landscapes, 20th c., watercolors on silk, each presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 16 in., Framed H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 21 1/4 in. (4 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold202120th Cent. Chinese Scroll Painting20th Century Chinese Watercolor and Gouache on Paper, Chipmunks. Signed and inscribed upper left. Measures 27" H, 17-3/4" W; frame measures 40" H, 25-1/2" W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Chinese Landscape Scrolls, early 20th c.,Group of Four Chinese Landscape Scrolls, early 20th c., watercolor, each with calligraphic inscriptions, mounted in silk mats, framed, H.- 23 in., W.- 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 19", W 27.25"JAPANESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 19", W 27.25" Depicting Japanese warriors. Overall size: H 53", W 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE INK ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 14", W 21"CHINESE INK ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 14", W 21" Floral ink on silk scroll. Overall size: H 45", W 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Embroidered Silk RobeChinese silk robe embroidered with polychrome flowers, fruit, and si bats on a blue ground, metal buttons with floral decoration, salmon pink lining, early 20th century or earlier. 44.5" H x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese colored painting on silkA Chinese colored painting on silk, representing an immortal and his servants. 19-20th century. H:58cm - W:47,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Chinese embroidered silk wall hangings(4) Chinese embroidered silk wall hangings, 20th c., depicting dragons and figures in landscapes, all on wooden rods for hanging, largest: 35"h x 38"w, smallest: 17.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Watercolors & Scroll Paintings1st item: Ink and watercolor on paper of two sparrows, maker's mark and red seal stamp at lower right. Early 20th century. Sight: 13 1/2" H x 7" W, Frame: 17" H x 14 1/4" W. 2nd item: Edouard HalouzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Impressionist School, watercolorChinese Impressionist School, watercolor, Chinese Impressionist School (20th c.), Picnic Under Cherry Blossoms, watercolor on paper, signed in Chinese lower right, 24"h x 17"w (sight), 28"h x 22"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese "Blessing" Calligraphy Scroll"Blessing" Calligraphy Scroll With Silk Mounting, Chinese, 19th-20th C. Size: 52.5"H x 32"W (81.5 x 133.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick up at 130 N. JeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese hand painted fan, watercolor on paper and decorated with two immortalsA Chinese hand painted fan, watercolor on paper and decorated with two sitting laughing and immortals. Wood frame and blackened with calligraphy. 20th Century. W: 47 cm - H: 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Watercolor Scroll, Yellow Flowers20th C. Sight size: 22-1/2"h x 39-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Watercolor Scroll, Man with Horse20th C. Sight size: 39-1/2"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese watercolor painting of fishChinese watercolor painting of fish, Republic Era or earlier (20th c.), brushed ink on paper laid to paper, red artist marks and calligraphy inscription, framed under glass, 37"h x 17"w (sheet), 52"hSee Sold Price
Sold20224 PCS, CHINESE TRADES & OCCUPATIONS WATERCOLORSChinese, 20th century., group of figural watercolors depicting trades and occupations. Apparently unsigned, framed as a set. Approx. h. 21.25", w. 17.5" (frame), h. 12", w. 9" (sight).See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesContinental European Belle Epoch Bronze And Brass Ten Light "Chandelier", H 64" W 19" L 47"US$1,500
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$175(2 bids)