Sold2020SIGNED FERDINAND, OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C.SIGNED FERDINAND, OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 16", W 20", STILL LIFE OF FRUIT & COFFEE POT An original oil on canvas still life painting signed "Ferdinand" in the lower right. Wood frame size H 24", W 2See Sold Price
Sold2016E. WARNER OIL ON CANVAS C. 1940-1970E. WARNER, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1940-1970, H 16", W 28", STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT & FLOWERS:Signed lower right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Still life of fruitPears signed H Murray and dated 66. Bowl of strawberries, oil on canvas signed Ann Medalie. Dimensions: Larger: H 16" x W 17" Condition: Minor marks to frames. 120See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil On Canvas, 1930, Floral Still Life, H 16'' W 12.5''Oil On Canvas, 1930, Floral Still Life, H 16'' W 12.5'' Table display of summer fruits. Frame measures H 26.5" x L 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024W. L. BRAY (20TH C.) O/C STILL LIFEStill life with fruit. Signed and dated in lower left corner, 'W.L. Bray, 1987'. Oil on canvas, with painted frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.25" x W 14.5" ; (Painting) H 14" x W 12". Condition: Some wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Table Still Life - Oil on CanvasUnstretched, matted oil on canvas painting of a table still life with fruit, signed illegibly and dated on back. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 14" H x 16" W; Mat: 20" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Ethan Porter (1847 - 1923) AmericanCharles Ethan Porter (1847 - 1923) American Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 16"in W and 34"in H x 30 1/2"in W x 4 1/4"in D with frame Known for: Fruit and floral still life painting Name variants: C ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Eleanor Harrington (1904 - 1994 New York, NY)"Summer Fruit", still life Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Eleanor Harrington, signed again verso, titled on an exhibition label affixed verso 12" H x 16" W Exhibitions: California Art Club, PasadenSee Sold Price
Sold2022French oil on canvas painting still life with fruitFrench oil on canvas painting still life with fruit. Mid 20th century. Overall 16 1/8"h x 20 1/2"w x 2 7/8"d, sight size 12"h x 16 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Fruit Still Life Painting Signed "Righi"Framed fruit still life panting signed "Righi" - oil on canvas. - approx. 16"W X 14"H - frame. 9.5"W X 7.5"H - picture, - gold tone gilt frame. Photo's are considered part of description and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202419C Continental School O/C Still Life19th Century Continental School Oil on Canvas "Still Life with Fruit". Unsigned. Measures 13"H x 16-1/8" W, frame 16-1/2" H x 19-5/8" W. Condition: Old repairs and In-painting, holes to bottom left unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maybelle Longstreet Oil on Canvas Still LifePhiladelphia artist Maybelle Longstreet (1919 - 1995) unframed oil on canvas still life of a bowl of fruit on a table, circa late 1950's, signed lower right, 20"h x 16"w; namesake of the Woodmere ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas Marilyn Bendell Still Life. Oil on canvas , Floral and Fruit Still Life, Bendell (Marilyn), American, 20th C. Signed lower right. Condition: Good.S 13- 3/4" H x 9-3/4" W O 20" H x 16- 1/8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feeley, "Fruit Still Life," Oil on Canvas BoardHelen Feeley, "Fruit Still Life," oil on canvas board, signed lower right; 11 1/2" h x 31 1/4" w (view), 16" h x 36" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED BERTOLINI STILL LIFE PAINTING FRUIT FLOWERSFramed oil on canvas board painting, Still Life with Vase of Flowers and Pears, signed lower right Bertolini, sight: approx 10.5"h, 13.25"w, overall: approx 16.25"h, 19"w, 5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA PALMER ENGELHARDTEDNA PALMER ENGELHARDT (American, 1897-1991), floral still life, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Small hole lower middle, craquelure, dirt and grime. Canvas 16''h, 20''w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Poul FRIISNYBO: Still Life - Oil PaintingOil on canvas still life with fruit, vegetables and ceramic plate, signed and dated lower right, by Poul Friisnybo (Danish, 1869-1929), circa 1918. [Sight: 16" H x 29 1/2" W; Frame: 24" H x 38" W]. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Louise Kellogg HilbertLouise Kellogg Hilbert (American, 1901-1988), Still Life with Fruit, oil on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beshe Signed Still Life with Shell Oil on CanvasBeshe signed oil on canvas depicting still life with fruit, shell, and potted plant, signed lower right corner: "Beshe," inscribed on stretcher: "Harris." Image: 16.75" H x 25.5" W; frame: 21" H x 30.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unsigned Still Life (19th or 20th Century) - OilFruit in bowl adjacent to pheasant, oil on canvas; surface and materials suggest this work is an antique. Image: 12.75" H X 16" W. With tag from Lubin Galleries, New York, stating "Antique O on C StilSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. CRESP - Still Life - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of fruit and a teacup, signed lower left. [Art: 12" H x 16" W; Frame: 17" H x 21" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020S.A. Newman, pair of still life paintingsS.A. Newman, pair of still life paintings, S.A. Newman (19th c.), Bird's Nest, 1889 and Fruit, 1890, oil on canvas, each signed and dated lower right, 11.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), 16.5"h x 14.5"w (frames)See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Still Life w/ Fruit - Oil Painting19th century Continental School still life with peaches and grapes, unsigned, the canvas mounted over board, in a carved gilt wood frame. [Art: 9 3/4" H x 13" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W]. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Helprin Still Life O/C PaintingHenry Helprin (American, 1894-1979) oil on canvas still life painting composed of fruit, glass and toy bird. Signed lower right. Measures 12 x 16 , framed 19"H x 22"W. Condition report: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Red Gems’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 25x29US$250
5 days LeftKing GalleriesCostanzo Waldemaro Figlinesi (Italian, 1912-1991) oil on canvas painting still life with grapesUS$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa 'Dancing in the Wind' Original Floral Oil Painting on Canvas - 30x40US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie P. ‘Summer Bouquet’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Sunshine of My Life’ Original Signed Painting – 12x14US$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Summer Pond’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Red Poppies’ Original Signed Painting – 30x30US$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Lily Bouquet’ Original Signed Painting – 40x30US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Vase de Fleurs’ Original Signed Painting – 39x49US$750
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Impressionist Framed Fruit Still Life Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birdsUS$200