Sold2022Eddie Mandaggio Painting(Canadian, 1927-2020) Bull, signed bottom left "Eddie Mandaggio", oil on Masonite, 24 x 28-1/4 in.; wood gilt/clear resin frame, Provenance: Property sold to benefit the American Folk Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eddie Mandaggio Nova Scotia Folk ArtEddie Mandaggio Nova Scotia folk art painting. Frame overall 28" x 43 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022EDDIE MANDAGGIO (Canadian, 1927-2020)Oxen Mixed media painting Signed Size: 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDDIE MANDAGGIO (Canadian, 1927-2020)Goose Polychromed wood Signed H: 24"L: 33"See Sold Price
Sold2017Nova Scotia Folk Art LotLot (4) Nova Scotia folk art wooden carvings. Names included Tom Mackay, Eddie Mandaggio, Stanley Rector. 6" to 15" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Painting by Eddie Powel AKA Tao GaeaBeautiful painting by American Artist Eddie Powell who used to signed his work under the name of Tao Gaea.This piece is stunningly beautiful and in excellent condition.Signed and also has Eddie PowellSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Eddie (b.1955) Landscape PaintingImpressionist style oil on canvas landscape with figures by Chinese American artist W. Eddie. Signed lower right. Visible image: approx. 23" x 19".Frame; approx. 31 1/4" x 27 1/2".#1772031 - 035See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) EDDIE MCCARTHY MODERN PAINTINGSIncluding oil on canvas board with scratched out design of buildings, signed Eddie 1943; (2) gouache on boards of birds, signed and dated 1960; abstract oil on board, signed, dated 1961. Dimensions: (See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE W. EDDIE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGLarge oil on canvas Mediterranean style painting by W. Eddie. Signed lower left and dated '96. Frame measures a total of 46.75" tall x 58.75" wide. Condition: good, no signs of damage, see images. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDDIE SARMIENTO STREET SCENE PAINTINGFilipino artist Eduardo Sarmiento painting of a city street scene signed and dated 1972. Oil on canvas. 35 1/2" x 23 1/4" (Framed 41" x 29"). Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Taogaea "Aka" Eddie Powell | Modern Abstract PaintingTaogaea "Aka" Eddie Powell | Modern Abstract Acrylic on Canvas | 29 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2021(13) EDDIE TSOSIE NAVAJO WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS(lot of 13) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, signed E. Tsosie (Eddie Tsosie, Navajo/ Dine, b.1948), together with (one) unframed watercolor on paper, highlights include: pottery, seasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Framed Native American Signed Oil Painting On CanvasAntique Framed Native American Oil Painting. Illegibly signed: Eddie Schonfeld (?). Framed. Frame size: 18" x 15.5" Painting size: 11.25" x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020W. Eddie O/C LandscapeAn oil on canvas flower field landscape painting signed W. Eddie. It is presented in a gilt and linen frame.See Sold Price
Sold202019 C Chinese Design Oil on Canvas Painting19 Century Chinoiserie, probably European, Oil on Canvas Painting accurately portraying a Qing Dynasty Mandarin in Court Robes with Rank Badge, Chaozhu court necklace, peacock feather hat, seated on aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wu Changshuo; Album 7 Paintings on PaperWu Changshuo: Album of 7 Paintings on Paper mounted accordion style into an album with wooden covers painted with a title. Each painting with inscriptions and red seals. Good condition. Height of albuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Silver Seated Lama Sealed Lotus ThroneTibetan Silver Seated Lama on Sealed DoubleLotus Throne with gold cold painting to arms and head. Height 6 1/4 inches (15.8 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Dynasty Large Silk Painting; FramedChinese Qing Dynasty Large Silk Painting of an Imperial Archer on horseback having hit a spotted Deer being lifted by another Imperial Archer on his lowering horse with elements of European InstructioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Kesi 'Tapestry Painting"Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Kesi 'Tapestry Painting", now mounted to brocade, the kesi with Peking Duck husband & wife, rocks and tall flowers. Height 43 1/2 inches (110.5 cm.) X width 24 3/8 inches (62See Sold Price
Sold2016Late Ming Chinese Fan Painting on Gold PaperLate Ming Chinese Fan Painting; Landscape on gold powdered paper fan; signed Gong Xian with a seal. Good condition with wear at the fan folds; now mounted to paper and framed in a bronze frame; smallSee Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtCurtis Wright Painting Of Baseball Player Eddie Mulligan Great Bell Brand ChipsUS$200
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,800(4 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4inUS$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,400(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil PaintingUS$650(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait PaintingUS$550(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape PaintingUS$1,900(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$2,000(4 bids)