Sold2021Courtly Art of the Ancient MayaCourtly Art of the Ancient Maya Author: Mary Miller & Simon Martin Illustrations Color B/W Illustrations Dated: 2004 Publisher: Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Chronicles of LondonThe Chronicles of London Author: Saint & Darleyt Illustrations Color B/W Illustrations Dated: 1994 Publisher: St. Martin PressSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Erie CanalErie Canal Images of America - Erie Canal Museum Author: Martin Morganstein et al Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: 2002 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOOK, THE MARTIN BROTHERS POTTERS BY MALCOLM HASLAMHard cover 174 pp. Dozens of color & b/w illustrations. #MartinBrothers #WallyBirds #BritishCeramics Issued: 1978 Dimensions: 12.25"L x 9.25"W Manufacturer: Richard Dennis Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLETCHER MARTIN ILLUSTRATION FOR WOMAN'S DAY 1953FLETCHER MARTIN, ILLUSTRATION FOR WOMAN'S DAY 1953, H 23 3/4", W 17 1/2", COUPLE EMBRACING:Information on back of cardboard. Signed upper right. Gouache. Framed. Gold medal winner in the PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DAVID STONE MARTIN (1913-1992)Including one original ink and watercolor illustration, one color lithograph print, and one woodblock. All signed. Dimensions: (Largest) L 23" x W 14.75" Condition: Woodblock is tipped at the cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Norkin Original Illustration. SignedFernwood. 2-Night. Channel 5. Sun. July 3, 1977 Craig Richard Nelson, Bruce Mahler (Pianist). Martin Mull (host) George (Baby) Irene and April Tatro. 17"H. x 24 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fletcher Martin Three Illustrations Acetate On PaperThree figural illustrations of pen and ink on paper with colored acetate sheets laid over top. Printing instructions inscribed at bottom. Bears artist stamp. [Paper: 13 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Fletcher Martin, 50+ Images, IllustrationsCollection includes prints and photographs as well as articles featuring the artist. Original drawing is pen and marker on paper depicting a bar fight. [11 1/2" H x 7 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021NASA MANUAL ASTRONAUT MANEUVERING, SKYLAB 1971Astronaut Maneuvering Equipment, Supplement, April 1971, Skylab Crew Preflight Training, Martin Marietta Corp., illustrations including photos of equipment, 48 pages, approx. 11'h, 8.5"w, .25"d, .60lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. W. Martin & Brothers Double Handled Face FlaskR. W. Martin and Brothers (British 1873-1914) Double Handled Face Flask, 1901, depicting a grinning character face, the obverse inscribed with a poem regarding a potter, with sterling silver and corkSee Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK AMERICANA ILLUSTRATION W/ HUNTING GRAPHICMaker's marked "Look For The W." An excellent professionally framed and matted Black American illustration. CONDITION: The piece has outstanding color throughout the entirety of the inner and outer fiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABSTRACT PAINTING BY PHILIP W. MARTINABSTRACT PAINTING BY PHILIP W. MARTIN Busy, richly textured abstract done with pallet knife in an array of deep tones. On canvas in simple, black wood frame. Dated 1991 to verso, with citation of artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Bransom Framed Illustration W/ DogsArtist signed and dated 1954. Along with a 1919 Cosmopolitan Magazine showing the same image. Overall size 21" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20231931 Frank Bolton Llewellyn Model EY Trumpet w/ Martin 8 Mouthpiece1931 Frank Bolton Llewellyn Model EY Trumpet w/ Martin 8 and Ray King 17C Mouthpieces. With Case and accessories Number 108705. Measurements in inches: 20 long x 4 3/4 diameter bell Condition:Has someSee Sold Price
Sold2020W. Martin (19th/20th Century) Untitled (Seascape)W. Martin (19th/20th Century) Untitled (Seascape) oil on canvas signed W. Martin (lower right) 16 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Munich Child w Martin Pauson Lid Stoneware SteinStoneware POG 1L. Munich Child. Martin Pauson relief pewter lid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Martin Hand-Tinted Photo Carmel BayFrederick W. Martin hand-tinted photo “Carmel Bay” of Monterey Cypress trees. Signed. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 8.25″h x 6″w. Original frame 14.75″h x 12RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan w/ COA and Oridinal hand signed Frame: 8" x 10"Michael Jordan w/ COA and Oridinal hand signed Frame: 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick W. Martin Hand-Tinted Photo Mission BelltowerFrederick W. Martin hand-tinted photo of The Bell Tower of Mission San Antonio de Pala. Signed. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 8"h x 6"w. Frame 14.75"h x 11.75"w. We box and ship ourseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Drinking Monks Stoneware Stein w Martin Pauson LidStoneware Merkelbach & Wick POG 1/2L. Monks sit around table drinking. Martin Pauson pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Original Illustration Art for Abstract Wallpaper for Martin DesignsUS$25
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali Signed Autograph Framed Poster The Greatest W/ Michael JordanUS$10
Oct 29Modern JewelryJordan 5 Retro Oreo (2013) 136027-035 - Men's Size 8.5 - NEW W/ Matching SocksUS$435