Sold2022VICT BLACK WALNUT FRAMED ST PETERSBURG HARD PASTE PLAQUE 6" X 4 3/4"VICT BLACK WALNUT FRAMED ST PETERSBURG HARD PASTE PLAQUE 6" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Carnival atMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Carnival at St. Petersburg, 1990Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARMGEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARM: Wood frame with live edge wood slab armrest. Woven off-white straps. American Black Walnut Lang Chair with Arm measures approximately 27.75" h x 65.6" l x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR OF PIETRA DURA PLAQUES IN EBONIZED FRAMES 6 3/4" X 8 1/2" OVERALLPR OF PIETRA DURA PLAQUES IN EBONIZED FRAMES 6 3/4" X 8 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian micro mosaic plaque, 35"wOversized framed Italian micro mosaic plaque depicting St. Peter's Square, maker marked Studio San Pietro, 15.5"h x 26.5"w; overall size including frame 23.5"h x 34.5"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold202267023: George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Turned LeGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Turned Leg Bench, 1960 American black walnut 16 x 52-3/4 x 16-1/2 inches (40.6 x 134.0 x 41.9 cm) SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homer Ledford Dulcibro Resonator, 1990Homer Ledford Dulcibro Resonator, 1990, black walnut and spruce with mother-of-pearl inlay, together with hard case. Case: 44" L x 10.25" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street Estate. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Vintage Handmade Embroideries,Four Vintage Framed Glazed Handmade Embroideries, Comprising of: Two embroidered landscape scenes. Framed dimensions: H: 6 x W: 6 in. Two cross stitch samplers. Framed dimensions: H: 11 1/4 x 11 1/4 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Woodcut Print St John Devouring The Book by Albrecht DurerFramed Woodcut Print: St John Devouring The Book, by Albrecht Durer,Frame H 96 x86 cm.(38 x 34 in.), Painting H 39 x 28 cm.(15.5x11in.), preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Denmark, b. 1936, untitled, Two Figures withJames Denmarkb. 1936untitled, Two Figures with Flowersc. 1980collage11 x 6 3/4 inchessigned with marker in imagenicely framedProvenance: Collection of Faith Grobman, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL / BOARD "DALMATION" UNSIGNED 4 3/4" X 6 1/2"OIL / BOARD "DALMATION" UNSIGNED 4 3/4" X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed J.L. Gerome, Arabian Holding Guns & Pipe, Oil onSigned J.L. Gerome, Arabian holding guns and long pipe, oil on wood panel, dated, 8 1/4" x 6", framed 18 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Plaque, Hand Painted, Marked GermanyPorcelain Plaque, Hand Painted, Marked Germany, 6" x 4", Young Woman Holding Bowl While Observing Cockatoo, Artist Signed, Titled "Liebli" (Lovely), Mounted In 11.25" X 9.5" Gilt Wooden Frame, EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202374064: A Six-Piece S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver RepousséA Six-Piece S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver Repoussé Landscape Tea & Coffee Service, Baltimore, Maryland, 1828-1861 Marks: S. KIRK & SON Co., 925/1000, (various) 13-5/8 x 9-1/2 x 7-3/4 inches (34.6 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi DrawingOriginal still life drawing by Giorgio Morandi Measures: 14 x 12 inches, framed, drawing size: 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches Signed lower left and dated Provenance: This work by Morandi was acquired by DFAA frSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "No. 4 (Boxes)" gold leaf on red clay on masonite unsigned, titled en verso. Framed. 34-1/4" x 48-1/4", framed 35" x 49" Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Friedman 18 kt. White Gold and Diamond RingOscar Friedman 18 kt. White Gold and Diamond Ring, center cushion modified brilliant cut diamond, wt. 1.51 cts., 6.95 x 6.34 x 4.29 mm, F color, VS1 clarity; shoulders with 2 Cadillac cut diamonds, toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Sixteen Coptic TextilesCollection of Sixteen Coptic Textiles (14 framed and 2 unframed); varying sizes; largest rectangular framed: 38 1/2 x 9 1/2; smallest rectangular framed: 13 3/4 x 6 in.; largest square framed: 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE PORCELAIN "FLYING GEESE" COFFEE / TEA SET SERVICE FOR 4 , TEAPOT 6 3/4" X 6 3/4"JAPANESE PORCELAIN "FLYING GEESE" COFFEE / TEA SET SERVICE FOR 4 , TEAPOT 6 3/4" X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Gill (1934)Mracky, 1963 Oil on canvas Signed on recto Image: 4 7/8 x 7 inches Framed: 6 x 8 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Goblet, Russian Imperial Eagle, 19th CenturyGlass Goblet, Russian Imperial Eagle, 19th Century, 9.25" x 4", Engraved Design, Incredible Coat Of Arms And Imperial Double Eagle Engraving, Monogrammed, Presumably St. Petersburg Glass Factory 19thSee Sold Price
SoldLance Letscher (Born 1962) Something 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size.Lance Letscher (Born 1962) Something Identified and titled on handwritten note in pen (verso), mixed media: collage on board, framed. 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2024Walnut Victorian Shadowbox Framed MirrorWalnut Victorian Shadowbox Framed Mirror. 27 1/4" x 33 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrationsUS$790
13 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Scent Bottle (Morozov, St Petersburg)US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland LandscapesUS$7(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, FramedUS$66(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFramed Plaster Plaques of American Generals & Grand Tour Cameos, H 7.25" W 6.5" 8 pcsUS$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges DamUS$1,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78190: An Indian Carved Black Stone Stele Figure of PadUS$600(2 bids)