Sold2022Clinton Chainsaw Metal SignClinton Chainsaw Metal Sign. Contemporary sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 11 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Clinton Direct Drive Chainsaws Metal Signrated 7.5, 18"x24", metal flange sign has good color, has staining and wear, marked Baker, dated 1956. The Authentication Company #008582See Sold Price
Sold2024Clinton Chainsaws Flange SignCanadian. 1950s. Double-sided steel flange (DSSF). Marked, "Printed in Canada - Barker - 56", upper edge of flange. 18" x 24" x 2.25". From the Jon Church Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Remington Mall Chain Saw Metal SignSST embossed sign, shows dings, wear, and areas of paint loss, marked Stout Sign Co. 14"x15", rated 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Stihl Rollomatic Chainsaws Advertising Metal SignSales and service, measures 19 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clinton Engines w/Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 17.75"x23.75", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear, marked Stout Signs Co. TAC #040377.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Wright Power Saw Chainsaw Embossed Metal Advertising Sign57" x 45". It has heavy rust and paint loss throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022I-E-L Pioneer Chain Saw w/Image Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7, 36"x24", DST sign display has good color, has wear and scratches, rust at the bottom three inches, reverse is faded. TAC #040498See Sold Price
Sold2023McCulloch Chain Saw User Metal Signrated 8.5, 11"x17", SST sign has good color and shine, has fine scratches, marked A-M, dated 1958See Sold Price
Sold2024(New) Lombard Chain Saw w/ Graphics Metal Sign12" x 27", Single Sided embossed metal sign, has good color and shine, nice graphics, appears to be newly madeSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Advertising SignsDavid Brown Tractors tin single sided sign some scratches and ware. 7T x 24.5W. Poulan chain saw sign. Metal single sided. Some scratches and ware. 12T x 18W. Farming Coop. Metal double sided bracketSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE METAL McCULLOCH CHAIN SAW SIGNLARGE SST McCULLOCH CHAIN SAWS SIGN, STAYS ON THE JOB. 44" x 94" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Advertising SignVintage metal beer advertising sign, R&H BEER Staten Island RUBSAM & HORRMANN BR’G CO, 9 ¼” x 13 ¼”;original condition w/normal age wear-numerous dents (similar to BB shot marks) & paint nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wagner Pharmacy Hand-Painted Metal Advertising SignClinton, Iowa. Heavy, measures 28 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Advertisings SignsIncludes metal banker chair saw sign, Seal test chainsaw sign, and Tel-A-Trip sign. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Homelite chainsaw flanged 2 sided signMetal flanged 2 sided Homelite chainsaw sign Measures Apx. 14" tall and 18" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enamel Ford Airplane SignFly The Ford Tri Motor All Metal Airplane Island Airlines Port Clinton, Ohio. Sign with Ford logo and airplane. 12" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Vintage PA License Plates-1911Pair of vintage Pennsylvania enamel on metal license plates, yellow & black, dated 1911, #33421, both w/Keystone emblems, marked on back Ing-Rich Porcelain, Enameled Iron Signs, Made By Ingraham-RichaSee Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with a new wood frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this signSee Sold Price
Sold202224" 1940 RPM Motor Oil w/ Donald Duck Metal Sign TAC 824" 1940 RPM Motor Oil w/ Donald Duck Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) sign with good color and shine. Some light rust spotting in the field. Marked Walt Disney Productions, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley-Davidson Motorcycles Parts Service Metal SignHarley-Davidson Motorcycles Servi-Cars Parts Service DS Metal Sign TAC 8.75. DST (double sided tin) sign has very good color and shine with light wear, a few fine scratches, and soiling. Measures 24"xSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover BATMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover WONDER WOMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover AQUAMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarvel Comic Books Cover IRON MAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarvel Comic Books Cover CAPTAIN AMERICA Throwback Metal SignUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover BATMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarvel Comic Books SPIDERMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate "Historic Route 66" Garage Metal Sign w/LED Lights & US Route 66 & Historic post sign US$5
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersJack Schmitt 2005 Changing Times Sinclair Gas Station Metal SignUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "One Way" Oval Street Sign, No Parking Sign, & School metal sign US$5