Sold2022STATE OF LOUISIANA "Baby Bond" Series of 1874:STATE OF LOUISIANA "Baby Bond" Series of 1874: Baby Bonds were Printed with the Picture of a Baby on the Front and although they were Bonds, they were used as Currency. In About Uncirculated ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231875 State of Louisiana 'Baby Bond' $5.00 CU Cancelled in Uncirculated Condition as Pictured.1875 State of Louisiana 'Baby Bond' $5.00 CU Cancelled in Uncirculated Condition as Pictured. $5 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20231878 State Of Louisiana $5 Baby Bond Issued During Reconstruction Era After Civil War With COA.1878 State Of Louisiana $5 Baby Bond Issued During Reconstruction Era After Civil War With COA.See Sold Price
Sold2016State of Louisiana $5 baby bond dated 1886State of Louisiana $5 baby bond dated 1886See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO UNCIRCULATED LOUISIANA $5.00 BABY BOND NOTESTwo State of Louisiana $5.00 baby bond notes dated 1874 and 1876. Both appear to be uncirculated with no issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024The 1870's Five-Dollar LOUISIANA "Baby Bond":The 1870's Five-Dollar LOUISIANA "Baby Bond": Issued by the State of Louisiana to Avoid a Federal 10% Surcharge on Private Bank Notes for which they were used in Lou of in the Cash Strapped South as 5See Sold Price
Sold20221875 STATE OF LOUISIANA $5 US BOND ALSO CALLEDBABY BOND WITH 3 COUPONS STILL ATTACHEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Dollar 1870's State of Louisiana Bond, Serial #Five Dollar 1870's State of Louisiana Bond, Serial # #80000See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) UNCUT 187x $5 LOUISIANA STATE BONDSUNCUT SHEET OF FOUR. FIRST SIX 7 1/2 CENT COUPONS MISSING FROM ALL 4See Sold Price
Sold20191879 State of Louisiana Five Dollar Bond1879 State of Louisiana Five Dollar BondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chicago, St. Louis & New Orleans Railroad Company BondStates of Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee, and Kentucky. Second Mortgage Bond. No. 4871, issued in 1877 for $1,000.Signed by the president and secretary. Punch and stamp cancelled. 59 coupons attachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fifteen Various Confederate and State Banknotes, 1860-1862, Largest- H.- 3 1/16 in., W.- 7 5/8 in.Fifteen Various Confederate and State Banknotes, 1860-1862, consisting of three Adams County, Mississippi $5 bond notes, 1862; one Concordia Parish, Louisiana $5 bond note, 1862; one Concordia Parish,See Sold Price
Sold2024UNITED STATES CURRENCY AND RELATED ARTICLES, LOT OF TENUNITED STATES CURRENCY AND RELATED ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, including a sheet of four uncut 2003 $10 star notes; 1863 25-cent and 1874 10-cent fractional notes; sheet of four 1870s Louisiana $5 bonds; anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Display Of Bullets, BillsFramed $5.00 State of Louisiana bill dated 1863 with assortment of bullets, City of Portsmouth $1 bill dated 1862 with 23 assorted bullets, Confederate States $15 bond bill, 1878 w/ 3 bullets…See Sold Price
Sold20231863 Civil War Confederate States Bond1863 Confederate State of America Bond with seven coupons attached, the next to have been redeemed dated July 1, 1865, 12 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019United States Louisiana Purchase Exposition Gold DollarUnited States Louisiana Purchase Exposition Gold Dollar 1903 One United States Louisiana Purchase Exposition Thomas Jefferson Gold Dollar: 1903.See Sold Price
Sold2019United States Louisiana Purchase Exposition Gold DollarUnited States Louisiana Purchase Exposition Gold Dollar 1903 One United States Louisiana Purchase Exposition William McKinley Gold Dollar: 1903.See Sold Price
Sold2017CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE STATES BOND SHEETCIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE STATES BOND SHEET Confederate States of America one-thousand dollars ($1000) loan bond sheet, issue date February 20, 1863, serial number 17159, eight-percent return, with portraSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksMemories Of The Future The Daybooks Of Tina Modotti Poems By Margaret Gibson SIGNED TwiceUS$25
638 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletLife Size Pelican Flying Bronze Status - Size: 69"L x 45"W x 88"H.US$3,750
666 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletLife Size Pelican on a Three Bronze Statue - Size: 55"L x 46"W x 60"H.US$3,450