Sold2023Salvador Dali Woodcut Fraudulent ones - Hell 18Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: The fraudulent ones - Hell 18 Provenance: Suite Divine Comedy numbered Medium: Original Woodcut not signed or numbered Paper size: BFK Rives 13.40 x 9.80 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Woodcut, Fraudulent ones - Hell 18Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: The fraudulent ones - Hell 18 Provenance: Suite Divine Comedy numbered Medium: Original Woodcut not signed or numbered Paper size: BFK Rives 13.40 x 9.80 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Woodcut, Fraudulent ones – Hell 18Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: The fraudulent ones – Hell 18 Provenance: Suite Divine Comedy Officially referenced in the Field catalogue p189 to 200 / Michel & Lopsinger 1083 MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fraudulent Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in. Edition: One-of-a-kind work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires <See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fraudulent Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in. Edition: One-of-a-kind work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fraudulent Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in. Edition: One-of-a-kind work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires <See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fraudulent Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in. Edition: One-of-a-kind work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fraudulent Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in. Edition: One-of-a-kind work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires <See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fraudulent Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in. Edition: One-of-a-kind work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fraudulent Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in. Edition: One-of-a-kind work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fraudulent Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in. Edition: One-of-a-kind work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fraudulent Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in. Edition: One-of-a-kind work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires Suite:</See Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fraudulent Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in. Edition: One-of-a-kind work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Fakers Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Fraudulent Ones" Enferno Canto 18. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, orSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Fakers Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Fraudulent Ones" Enferno Canto 18. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Salvador Dali, one of 312Heading: Author: Dali, Salvador Title: Studio of Dali Place Published: New York Publisher:Sidney Lucas Date Published: 1965 Description: Colored lithograph from an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Enlisement Horus, 1974 - Hand-signed!Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali most impressive series! Hand-signed in bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Signed 9x12 Painting on Medium to Heavy PaperSalvador Dali Signed 9x12 Painting on Medium to Heavy Paper. We are thrilled to present this exceptional piece by Salvador Dali, one of the most iconic and influential artists of the 20th century. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Enlisement Horus, 1974 - Hand-signed!

Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali most impressive series! HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Moise et Akhenaton, 1974 - Hand-signed!Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali's most impressive series! Hand-signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI - Mint '3 Glorious Enigmas of Gala' H/SSalvador Dali, one of the most collected artists in the world, hand-signed Limited Edition (in Roman Numerals #1375/2000) titled '3 Glorious Enigmas of Gala' lithograph. Hand-signed with a large signaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josep Guinovart-etchingVery good condition, 37x32cmJosep Guinovart is with Pablo Picasso, Eduardo Chillida Tapies or Salvador Dali one of the best artists of the 20thSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Angry Ones Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Angry Ones" Enferno Canto 8. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repriSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Angry Ones Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Angry Ones" Enferno Canto 8. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repriSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCSalvador Dalí “The Fraudulent Ones” Color Woodcut Engraving PrintUS$45
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surreal Art Cycles of LifeUS$375
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftAlmaSALVADOR DALI - Set of 10 silver medals (.999) "The Ten Commandments", Spain, 1975US$400
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500